Robert Lotiron Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter, Lithographer

    • Robert LOTIRON - Walkers in a park
      Aug. 14, 2024

      Robert LOTIRON - Walkers in a park

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      This description has been translated automatically: Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Walkers in a park, 1946 Original etching (Atelier Quesneville) Signed in the plate On BFK Rives, 25 x 32.5 cm Limited edition of 300 copies (unnumbered) Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Promeneurs dans un parc, 1946 Gravure originale à l'eau-forte (Atelier Quesneville) Signée dans la planche Sur BFK Rives, 25 x 32,5 cm Edition limitée à 300 exemplaires (non numérotés) Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • Robert Lotiron, 1886-1966, Bei der Heuernte
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Robert Lotiron, 1886-1966, Bei der Heuernte

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Signed. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Robert Lotiron (French 1886-1966), Village Street Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed l.r., 14 3/4 x 16 1/4 in. (37.5 x 41.3 cm.), Frame: 19 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. (50.2 x 54 cm.)
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Robert Lotiron (French 1886-1966), Village Street Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed l.r., 14 3/4 x 16 1/4 in. (37.5 x 41.3 cm.), Frame: 19 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. (50.2 x 54 cm.)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Robert Lotiron (French 1886-1966), Village Street Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed l.r., Property from the Estate of George Zorin

      Weschler's
    • Robert LOTIRON - Migneaux, Ile sur la Seine (Poissy)
      Apr. 03, 2024

      Robert LOTIRON - Migneaux, Ile sur la Seine (Poissy)

      Est: €120 - €180

      This description has been translated automatically: Robert LOTIRON (1886 - 1966) Migneaux, Island on the Seine (Poissy), 1946 Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot) Signed in pencil Numbered / 100 copies On Lana vellum 24 x 32 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert LOTIRON (1886 - 1966) Migneaux, Ile sur la Seine (Poissy), 1946 Lithographie originale (Atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin Lana 24 x 32 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      MDP Auction
    • Robert LOTIRON - Le temps des moissons
      Apr. 03, 2024

      Robert LOTIRON - Le temps des moissons

      Est: €120 - €180

      This description has been translated automatically: Robert LOTIRON (1886 - 1966) Harvest time, 1946 Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot) Signed in pencil Numbered / 100 copies On Lana vellum 24 x 32 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert LOTIRON (1886 - 1966) Le temps des moissons, 1946 Lithographie originale (Atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin Lana 24 x 32 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      MDP Auction
      Mar. 14, 2024

      Est: €120 - €180

      Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
      Mar. 14, 2024

      Est: €120 - €180

      Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
    • Robert LOTIRON - Bretagne, le détroquage des huitres
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Robert LOTIRON - Bretagne, le détroquage des huitres

      Est: €120 - €160

      This description has been translated automatically: Robert LOTIRON (1886 - 1966) Brittany, oyster stripping, 1946 Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot) Signed in pencil Numbered / 100 copies On Lana vellum 32 x 24 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Robert LOTIRON (1886 - 1966) Bretagne, le détroquage des huitres, 1946 Lithographie originale (Atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin Lana 32 x 24 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      MDP Auction
    • ROBERT LOTIRON - MIGNEAUX, ILE SUR LA SEINE (POISSY)
      Feb. 05, 2024

      ROBERT LOTIRON - MIGNEAUX, ILE SUR LA SEINE (POISSY)

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • ROBERT LOTIRON - LE TEMPS DES MOISSONS
      Feb. 05, 2024

      ROBERT LOTIRON - LE TEMPS DES MOISSONS

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • ROBERT LOTIRON - BRETAGNE, LE DÉTROQUAGE DES HUITRES
      Jan. 21, 2024

      ROBERT LOTIRON - BRETAGNE, LE DÉTROQUAGE DES HUITRES

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • LOTIRON, ROBERT: Les moissonneuses.
      May. 07, 2022

      LOTIRON, ROBERT: Les moissonneuses.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF500

      LOTIRON, ROBERT (Paris 1886 - 1966 Rueil-Malmaison) : Les moissonneuses; Öl auf Malkarton; 49,5x69 cm; sig. u. dat. 1926 u.l.

    • ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966, FRENCH) TWO-SIDED OIL
      Nov. 13, 2021

      ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966, FRENCH) TWO-SIDED OIL

      MIXED MEDIA PAINTING UNDER GLASS, WITH WATERCOLOR ON VERSO. OIL PAINTING DEPICTS A VILLAGE SCENE WITH WORKMEN AND PEOPLE IN FRONT OF A WAREHOUSE. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. SIGHT SIZE 7 3/4" X 11 1/2", OVERALL WITH FRAME 14" X 17 1/4". WATERCOLOR ON VERSO DEPICTS A HAY WAGON WITH FARMERS AND MULE, SAME SIZE. SHOWS A LITTLE DISCOLORATION TO THE REAR MAT AT BOTTOM.

      Marion Antique Auctions
    • 羅伯特.洛提宏Robert LOTIRON (French, 1886-1966)
      Jul. 17, 2021

      羅伯特.洛提宏Robert LOTIRON (French, 1886-1966)

      Est: NT$600,000 - NT$900,000

      網球派對 La Partie de Tennis 簽名右下:R. Lotiron Signed lower right R. Lotiron 羅伯特.洛提宏於1886年出生於法國,其曾於朱利安學院(Académie Julian)向朱爾.勒費弗爾(Jules Lefebvre)學習,並受教於托尼.羅伯特–弗勒里(Tony Robert-Fleury)。洛提宏受到後印象派風格的影響,使用色塊組成、細筆構圖,描繪城市生活。其曾被推舉擔任秋季沙龍(Salon d’Automne)的副主席,作品經常於秋季沙龍和獨立沙龍(Salon des Indépendants)等藝術展會中展出。 Robert Lotiron was born in France in 1886. He was a pupil of Jules Lefebvre at the Académie Julian and of Tony Robert-Fleury. Lotiron was under the influence of Post Impressionisme artists, he used planes of colour and small brushstrokes to composite images, described urban life. He has been elected as the vice-president of the Salon d’Automne. His artworks has often exhibited at Salon d’Automne and Salon des Indépendants.

      Ravenel
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966) PAYSAGE À LA MONTAGNE, 1923 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Datée '1923' en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower left and dated '1923' lower right 19,5 X 27 CM - 7 5/8 X 10 5/8 IN.

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Scène de café
      Jun. 03, 2020

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Scène de café

      Est: €500 - €600

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Scène de café Gouache et graphite. Signée et dédicacée en bas à droite. 19 x 22 cm Provenance : Galerie Alfred Daber, Paris (étiquette au dos). Nous remercions Monsieur Michel Salomé de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.

    • ROBERT LOTIRON 1886-1966. Petit bateau dans le port. Huile sur toile si
      Nov. 17, 2019

      ROBERT LOTIRON 1886-1966. Petit bateau dans le port. Huile sur toile si

      Est: €400 - €600

      ROBERT LOTIRON 1886-1966. Petit bateau dans le port. Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 33x44 cm

    • LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966) “
      Jun. 27, 2019

      LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966) “

      Est: €100 - €200

      LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966) "Port (dock)" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Haut.: 33 cm ; Larg.: 41 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
      Jun. 27, 2019

      LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966) “

      Est: €250 - €400

      LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966) "Balade sur les quais" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Haut.: 51 cm ; Larg.: 61 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
      Jun. 27, 2019

      LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966) “

      Est: €150 - €200

      LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966) "Scène de vendanges" Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche. Haut.: 15 cm ; Larg.: 23 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Lotiron Robert, 1886-1966, Salon d'Automne Grand Palais 1935
      Dec. 01, 2018

      Lotiron Robert, 1886-1966, Salon d'Automne Grand Palais 1935

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Lithograph printed in colors. Imp. L'Affiche d'Art Paris

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Robert Lotiron Oil On Canvas, Riverside
      Aug. 16, 2018

      Robert Lotiron Oil On Canvas, Riverside

      Est: $10 - $1,000

      Signed Lower Left: Lotiron. Framed: 15" X 18".

      Berner's Auction Gallery
    • Robert Lotiron (1886-1966) Paysage, 1925 Oil on canvas; signed lower left; date lower right 13 x 16 1/8 IN.
      Jan. 24, 2018

      Robert Lotiron (1886-1966) Paysage, 1925 Oil on canvas; signed lower left; date lower right 13 x 16 1/8 IN.

      Est: €500 - €800

      Robert Lotiron (1886-1966) Paysage, 1925 Oil on canvas; signed lower left; date lower right 13 x 16 1/8 IN. € 500-800 ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966) PAYSAGE, 1925 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Datée en bas à droite 33 X 41 CM

    • LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966)," Scène portuaire à la péniche", huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 1924
      Nov. 25, 2017

      LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966)," Scène portuaire à la péniche", huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 1924

      Est: €300 - €400

      LOTIRON Robert (1886-1966)," Scène portuaire à la péniche", huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 1924. Dim: 33,5 x 41,5cm.Encadrée

      Limoges Encheres
    • Robert Lotiron (1886-1966) Along the Seine, the Eiffel tower beyond oil on
      Dec. 13, 2016

      Robert Lotiron (1886-1966) Along the Seine, the Eiffel tower beyond oil on

      Est: €600 - €800

      Robert Lotiron (1886-1966) Along the Seine, the Eiffel tower beyond oil on canvas 33 X 41 cm.

    • ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966) VUE DE MONTMARTRE, 1922
      Sep. 29, 2016

      ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966) VUE DE MONTMARTRE, 1922

      Est: €300 - €500

      ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966) VUE DE MONTMARTRE, 1922 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et datée en bas à droite "22" 42 X 33 CM

    • Robert Lotiron (1886-1966)
      Feb. 03, 2016

      Robert Lotiron (1886-1966)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,250

      Robert Lotiron (1886-1966) Oil on cardboard. Signed, located in "Port Marly" , Yvelines, on verso. Born in Paris, Robert Lotiron studied at the "Academie Julien." He exhibited for the first time at the "Salon des Independents" and "Salon d'Automne" and regularly thereafter. He is represented in the "Musée du Luxembourg". During the First World War Lotiron was assined as a driver for the 2nd Army in charge of the northern supply lines, serving throughout the whole duration of the conflict. He took the opportunity to portray the daily life of people during those troubled years. At the end of his career he also devoted himself to engraving and to lithography. During this period he painted the series "Dimanches au bord de la Seine". According to some authors, Lotiron's work inspired Dominguez Alvarez's. Dim. Max.: 47,5 x 62 x 6,5 cm

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
    • ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966)
      Oct. 14, 2015

      ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,250

      Oil on cardboard. Signed on the verso, located in "Port Marly" in Yvelines. Born in Paris, Robert Lotiron studied at the "Academie Julien." He exhibited for the first time at the "Salon des Indépendents" and "Salon d'Automne" and then regularly thereafter. He was represented in the "Musée du Luxembourg". During the First World War, Lotiron was assined as a driver of the 2nd Army for the northern supply lines, serving throughout four years of conflict. He took the opportunity to portray the daily life of people in those troubled years. At the end of his career he also devoted himself to engraving and lithography. During this phase he painted the series "Dimanches au bord de la Seine". According to some authors, Lotiron's work was inspired by Dominguez Alvarez.

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
    • Paul Elie Gernez (1888-1948) Pierre-Eugène Clairin (1897-1980) Yves Alix (1890-1969) Georges Emile Capon (1890-1980) Henri Vergé-Sarrat (1880-1966) Maurice Louis Savin (1894-1973), Louis Latapie (1891-1972) Robert Lotiron(1886-1966)
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Paul Elie Gernez (1888-1948) Pierre-Eugène Clairin (1897-1980) Yves Alix (1890-1969) Georges Emile Capon (1890-1980) Henri Vergé-Sarrat (1880-1966) Maurice Louis Savin (1894-1973), Louis Latapie (1891-1972) Robert Lotiron(1886-1966)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Een verzameling litho's met diverse voorstellingen, enige in de druk get., sommige zonder signatuur, 9 litho's, alle zonder lijst, met afwijkende afmetingen.

    • Robert LOTIRON 1886 - 1966 PORT DE CANNES - 1930 Huile sur toile
      Oct. 21, 2014

      Robert LOTIRON 1886 - 1966 PORT DE CANNES - 1930 Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Robert LOTIRON 1886 - 1966 PORT DE CANNES - 1930 Huile sur toile Signée en bas vers le centre "LOTIRON", titrée et datée au dos "Port de Cannes Avril 1930" h: 33 w: 41 cm Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER CENTER, TITLED AND DATED ON THE BACK

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La Seine à Poissy Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 33 x 46 cm
      Oct. 16, 2013

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La Seine à Poissy Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 33 x 46 cm

      Est: €500 - €700

      Apr. 12, 2013

      Est: €600 - €800

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Paris, l'Ile Saint-Louis et Notre-Dame Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 33 x 41 cm Provenance : ancienne collection Georges Renand L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par M. Michel Salomé

    • LOTIRON Robert, 1886-1966 Rivière aux péniches lithographie en couleurs n°1/14, signée en bas à gauche, 29,5x40,5 cm.
      Dec. 15, 2012

      LOTIRON Robert, 1886-1966 Rivière aux péniches lithographie en couleurs n°1/14, signée en bas à gauche, 29,5x40,5 cm.

      Est: €20 - €40

    • LOTIRON Robert, 1886-1966 La Seine et la Tour Eiffel lithographie en couleurs EA XLIX/LX (rousseurs en bordure de marge), signée en bas à gauche avec le timbre à sec de la Guilde de la Gravure, 32x49 cm.
      Dec. 15, 2012

      LOTIRON Robert, 1886-1966 La Seine et la Tour Eiffel lithographie en couleurs EA XLIX/LX (rousseurs en bordure de marge), signée en bas à gauche avec le timbre à sec de la Guilde de la Gravure, 32x49 cm.

      Est: €30 - €50

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Vue présumée de la place de l’Europe
      Jun. 15, 2012

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Vue présumée de la place de l’Europe

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Vue présumée de la place de l'Europe Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 55 x 38 cm

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Portrait de femme au
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Portrait de femme au

      Est: €200 - €300

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Portrait de femme au chapeau Mine de plomb, signée en bas à droite 32 x 23 cm

      Chayette-Cheval
    • LOTIRON, ROBERT.(1886 - 1966).Quai de la Seine,
      May. 30, 2012

      LOTIRON, ROBERT.(1886 - 1966).Quai de la Seine,

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      LOTIRON, ROBERT. (1886 - 1966). Quai de la Seine, Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed Lotiron lower right. 50x61 cm. LOTIRON, Quai de la Seine à Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 50x61 cm. LOTIRON, ROBERT (1886 - 1966) Quai de la Seine à Paris Huile sur toile. Signé Lotiron en bas à droite. 50x61 cm.

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) «Le Panthéon» Huile sur
      Mar. 16, 2012

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) «Le Panthéon» Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €600

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) «Le Panthéon» Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite 33,5 x 41 cm (Restaurations)

      Neret-Minet
    • ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966)
      Dec. 01, 2011

      ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      ROBERT LOTIRON (1886-1966) Carnaval à Nice signé 'Lotiron' (en bas à droite) huile et sable sur toile 73 x 99.8 cm. (28¾ x 39 3/8 in.) Peint en 1921

    • LOTIRON Robert (Paris 1886-Rueil Malmaison 1966)
      Oct. 03, 2011

      LOTIRON Robert (Paris 1886-Rueil Malmaison 1966)

      Est: €200 - €300

      LOTIRON Robert (Paris 1886-Rueil Malmaison 1966) La cueillette Gouache 25,5 x 23 cm à la vue Signé en bas à droite Lotiron

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La Seine.Huile sur
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La Seine.Huile sur

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La Seine.Huile sur toile..SIgnée en bas à gauche..27,5 x 46,5 cm.

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) L'Ile de la Cité.Huile
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) L'Ile de la Cité.Huile

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) L'Ile de la Cité.Huile sur toile..Signée en bas à droite..27,5 x 46,5 cm.

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La charrette de
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La charrette de

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La charrette de foin.Huile sur toile..Signée en bas à gauche..33 x 42 cm..Exposition : Musée de Pont Aven, 1997-1998.

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Rue de Rivoli.Huile sur
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Rue de Rivoli.Huile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Rue de Rivoli.Huile sur toile..Signée en bas à gauche..27,5 x 46,5 cm.

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Les bateaux.Huile sur
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Les bateaux.Huile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) Les bateaux.Huile sur toile..Signée en bas à gauche..33 x 41 cm.

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La cour de ferme.Huile
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La cour de ferme.Huile

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) La cour de ferme.Huile sur toile..SIgnée en bas à gauche..27 x 46 cm.

    • Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) : CHANTIER SUR UN QUAI
      Jun. 30, 2010

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) : CHANTIER SUR UN QUAI

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Robert LOTIRON (1886-1966) : CHANTIER SUR UN QUAI DE SEINE

      Delvaux
    • LOTIRON Robert 1886-1966 PARIS, LA SEINE ET LA
      Mar. 14, 2010

      LOTIRON Robert 1886-1966 PARIS, LA SEINE ET LA

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      LOTIRON Robert 1886-1966 PARIS, LA SEINE ET LA CITÉ Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 33 x 55

      Eric Pillon Enchères