Daniel Louradour Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Illustrator

    • DANIEL LOURADOUR, FRENCH HOUSE, LITHOGRAPH
      Oct. 20, 2023

      DANIEL LOURADOUR, FRENCH HOUSE, LITHOGRAPH

      Artist: Daniel Louradour, American (1930 - 2007) Title: French House Year: circa 1975 Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 160/175 Size: 14.5 in. x 19 in. (36.83 cm x 48.26 cm) Frame Size: 19 x 25 inches

      RoGallery
    • DANIEL LOURADOUR (1930-2007) MIXED MEDIA LITHOGRAPH
      Nov. 13, 2022

      DANIEL LOURADOUR (1930-2007) MIXED MEDIA LITHOGRAPH

      "Carnival in Venice". Lithograph with hand painted embellishments. Printed signature lower right. Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts Inc. label to the reverse. Gilded wood frame with fabric covered mat. Appears in very good condition; not examined out of frame. Mid 20th C. Mat opening 19.25" x 26.5". Frame 30" x 36.5".

      District Auction
      Nov. 01, 2020

      Est: €200 - €300

      Daniel LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Projet de décors Deux gouaches aquarellées sur papier signé en bas à droite Louradour 35,5 x 65 cm et 15,5 x 58 cm (à vue)

    • Daniel LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Projet de décors Deux gouaches aquarellées sur papier signé en bas à dr
      May. 23, 2020

      Daniel LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Projet de décors Deux gouaches aquarellées sur papier signé en bas à dr

      Est: €300 - €500

      Daniel LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Projet de décors Deux gouaches aquarellées sur papier signé en bas à droite Louradour 35 5 x 65 cm et 15 5 x 58 cm (à vue)

    • Daniel LOURADOUR (1930-2007)
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Daniel LOURADOUR (1930-2007)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Daniel LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Huile sur panneaux à décor de personnages Renaissance composant un paravent à quatre panneaux de bois Signé en bas à droite 166 x 180 cm * Vendu sur désignation

      Carvajal SVV
    • Daniel Louradour (1930-2007) Watercolor on Paper
      May. 14, 2016

      Daniel Louradour (1930-2007) Watercolor on Paper

      Est: $100 - $300

      Watercolor on paper of renaissance-style fair signed bottom right Daniel Louradour. Single matte and housed in a whitewashed wood frame.20 inches height, 26 inches width, 1.5 inches depth. Sight image measures 12 inches height and 18 inches width. 20" x 26" x 1.5" Good

      Peachtree & Bennett
    • Daniel Louradour, Untitled, Lithograph
      May. 29, 2015

      Daniel Louradour, Untitled, Lithograph

      Artist: Daniel Louradour || Title: untitled || Year: circa 1975 || Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil || Edition: 160/175 || Size: 14.5 in. x 19 in. (36.83 cm x 48.26 cm) || Frame Size: 19 x 25 inches

      RoGallery
    • Ships in Storm Ltd. Ed. Litho Signed Louradour
      Apr. 11, 2015

      Ships in Storm Ltd. Ed. Litho Signed Louradour

      Limited edition 224 / 275 lithograph depicts ships in a storm. Signed by he artist, Daniel Louradour. This has been cleaned and re-matted in 2008.13 3/4" H x 19" W. In very good condition.

      Greenwich Auction
    • DANIEL LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Panneau décoratif à
      Apr. 13, 2012

      DANIEL LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Panneau décoratif à

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      DANIEL LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Panneau décoratif à encadrement en merisier enserrant une peinture sur panneau représentant une cité architecturée en ruine. Signé «D. Louradour». Vers 1950. Dim : 160 x 174 cm (accidents)

    • Daniel Louradour (1930-2007) watercolour
      Jul. 22, 2010

      Daniel Louradour (1930-2007) watercolour

      Est: £100 - £200

      Cheffins
    • Daniel LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Étude pour le décor
      Mar. 26, 2010

      Daniel LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Étude pour le décor

      Est: €200 - €300

    • DANIEL LOURADOUR (1930-2007)
      Apr. 30, 2009

      DANIEL LOURADOUR (1930-2007)

      DANIEL LOURADOUR (1930-2007) Femmes dans un paysage imaginaire signé 'Louradour' (en bas à gauche) gouache et lavis sur papier cartonné 74 x 53 cm. (29¼ x 20 7/8 in.)

      Apr. 28, 2009

      DANIEL LOURADOUR (1930-2007)

      Est: €150 - €200