Eugenio Lucas y Padilla Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1824 - d. 1870

    • EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA (MADRID 1824-1870)
      Sep. 14, 2016

      EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA (MADRID 1824-1870)

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA (MADRID 1824-1870) Paysage avec des pêcheurs ; et Paysage avec une bergère huile sur panneau, tondo feint, sans cadre 74,6 x 73,6 cm. (29 3/8 x 29 in.) ; et 74,2 x 73,7 cm. (29 1/8 x 29 in.), une paire (2)

    • PADILLA, EUGENIO LUCAS Y
      Sep. 22, 2015

      PADILLA, EUGENIO LUCAS Y

      PADILLA, EUGENIO LUCAS Y Madrid 1817 - 1870 "Orgie der Mönche" (orgy of monks), oil on metal plate, 43.5x33.5cm, framed. Inscribed and titled to verso on old label of Sotheby's.

      Sigalas
      Dec. 18, 2013

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eugenio LUCAS dit Lucas y Padilla (Alcala de Henares 1824-Madrid 1870) Procession religieuse Plume et encre brune, lavis gris 21,5 × 34,5 cm (Pliures, déchirures restaurées, manques aux quatre coins)

    • Eugenio Lucas y Padilla, 1817 - 1870 Madrid
      Jun. 28, 2013

      Eugenio Lucas y Padilla, 1817 - 1870 Madrid

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Eugenio Lucas y Padilla, 1817 - 1870 Madrid SZENE AUS DEN SPANISCHEN KRIEGEN DER NAPOLEONZEIT MIT MAJA IM VORDERGRUND Öl auf Eichenholz. 19 x 26,5 cm. Links unten signiert. Einige, wohl gefangene Personen am Boden vor einem Waldrand unter Bäumen sitzend, in heller Kleidung, wobei es sich möglicherweise um Mönche oder Araber handelt. Dahinter zwei stehende Herren, die die Köpfe zusammengesteckt haben. Rechts ein unter dem Baum sitzender Wachposten in Uniform mit Bajonettgewehr. In der rechten unteren Ecke stärker beleuchtet eine gelangweilt sitzende Maja mit offener Bluse, nach rechts am Boden liegend, der Oberkörper aufgestützt, in der rechten Hand ein Fächer. Im Hintergrund unter dem Abendhimmel die Silhouette einer Stadt. Virtuos und qualitätvoll angelegte, skizzenhafte Darstellung in gekonnter Pinselführung. (931847)

    • Eugenio Lucas y Padilla (Spanish, 1824-1870)
      Jun. 30, 2012

      Eugenio Lucas y Padilla (Spanish, 1824-1870)

      Est: $700 - $900

      Eugenio Lucas y Padilla (Spanish, 1824-1870), "A Dancer accompanied by a Guitar", 1862, watercolor and wash on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 7 in. x 10 1/4 in., framed Please Note: Start Price USD $500

      Neal Auction Company
      Jun. 30, 2012

      Est: $700 - $900

      Eugenio Lucas y Padilla (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Three Figures", 1862, watercolor and wash on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 7 in. x 10 1/8 in., framed Please Note: Start Price USD $500

      Neal Auction Company
    • Eugenio Lucas y Padilla (1824-1870)
      Jun. 19, 2012

      Eugenio Lucas y Padilla (1824-1870)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Eugenio Lucas y Padilla (1824-1870), Scene of the Peninsular Wars - Crossing of French troops. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1852. Time gilt frame. Dim. 41 x 56 cm.

      Trocadero
    • (ATTRIBUTED TO) EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA, (SPANISH 1824-1870), UNTITLED (WOMAN BRUSHING CHILD'S HAIR)
      Feb. 15, 2012

      (ATTRIBUTED TO) EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA, (SPANISH 1824-1870), UNTITLED (WOMAN BRUSHING CHILD'S HAIR)

      (ATTRIBUTED TO) EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA (spanish 1824-1870)/span UNTITLED (WOMAN BRUSHING CHILD'S HAIR) Bears signature, oil on canvas 26 x 22 in.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Old Master Painting: ATTRIBUÉ À EUGENIO LUCAS Y
      Jun. 21, 2010

      Old Master Painting: ATTRIBUÉ À EUGENIO LUCAS Y

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Old Master Painting: ATTRIBUÉ À EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA (1824 - 1870) LE GRECO PEIGNANT LE CHRIST DE MADRID Panneau 44 X 34 CM

    • EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA
      Mar. 18, 2010

      EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      ALCALA DE HENARES 1824 - 1870 MADRID SCÈNE DE PILLAGE EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA ; A LOOTING ; OIL ON CANVAS Huile sur toile 73 x 56 cm ; 28 2/3 by 22 in