Henrik (1879) Lund Sold at Auction Prices

    • Henrik Louis Lund (Norwegian, 1879-1935) Portrait of a gentleman
      Nov. 22, 2022

      Henrik Louis Lund (Norwegian, 1879-1935) Portrait of a gentleman

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Henrik Louis Lund (Norwegian, 1879-1935) Portrait of a gentleman signed and indistinctly dated 'Henrik Lund ---9' (lower right) oil on canvas 76.5 x 63.5cm (30 1/8 x 25in).

    • Lund, Henrik Louis: Porträt der dänischen Bildhauerin Inge Finsen Koefoed im Alter von fünf Jahren mit ihrer Mutter
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Lund, Henrik Louis: Porträt der dänischen Bildhauerin Inge Finsen Koefoed im Alter von fünf Jahren mit ihrer Mutter

      Est: €500 - €750

      Porträt von Inge Finsen Koefoed im Alter von fünf Jahren mit ihrer Mutter Kohle, teils gewischt, auf Leinwand. 1904. 92,5 x 67 cm. Oben rechts mit Kohle signiert "H. Lund" und datiert. Dargestellt ist die dänische Bildhauerin Inge Finsen Koefoed (1899-1977) als kleines Mädchen mit ihrer Mutter. Lund hat sie während seines Aufenthaltes 1904 in Kopenhagen porträtiert, wo sich viele Berühmtheiten von ihm malen ließen. Später zog er weiter nach u.a. Paris und Berlin. Neben seinem malerischen Schaffen, widmete er sich auch erfolgreich der Graphik. Es existiert beispielsweise eine Radierung des Porträts der Mutter von Finsen Koefoed. � Beigegeben: Eine Radierplatte des Künstlers mit dem Porträt der Mutter - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass der Bildhauerin Koefoed, Kopenhagen - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Henrik LUND
      May. 28, 2020

      Henrik LUND

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Henrik LUND (1879-1935) Opl. "Pike", sign. -17 (110x80cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • HENRIK LUND, Norwegian, 1879-1935, Full-length portrait of a young woman., Oil on canvas, 50" x 30". Framed 55" x 35".
      Jun. 23, 2017

      HENRIK LUND, Norwegian, 1879-1935, Full-length portrait of a young woman., Oil on canvas, 50" x 30". Framed 55" x 35".

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      HENRIK LUND Norwegian, 1879-1935 Full-length portrait of a young woman. Signed and dated lower right "Henrik Lund 3?". Period hand-carved Newcomb-Macklin frame. Provenance: Private Collection, Cape Cod. Oil on canvas, 50" x 30". Framed 55" x 35".

      Eldred's
    • HANS LUND OIL ON CANVAS (Danish, 19th/20th Century)
      Sep. 22, 2010

      HANS LUND OIL ON CANVAS (Danish, 19th/20th Century)

      Est: $150 - $200

      HANS LUND OIL ON CANVAS (Danish, 19th/20th Century) Italian landscape with villas and two women. 17.50" x 12.50", signed H. Lund lower right. In ebonized wood frame with gesso borders.

      O'Gallerie
    • HENRIK LUND OIL ON CANVAS (Norwegian, 1875-1935)
      Jan. 19, 2010

      HENRIK LUND OIL ON CANVAS (Norwegian, 1875-1935)

      Est: $225 - $325

      HENRIK LUND OIL ON CANVAS (Norwegian, 1875-1935) Mediterranean landscape overlooking the sea with two women and large vine covered columns. 11.50" by 15.50", signed H. Lund lower right. and titled in penciled Norwegian on stretcher verso. In original gold leaf wood frame.

      O'Gallerie
      Sep. 23, 2009

      O'Gallerie
    • PROPERTY OF A NORWEGIAN PRIVATE COLLECTOR f - HENRIK LUND NORWEGIAN, 1879-1935 INTERIOR WITH A
      Jun. 14, 2005

      PROPERTY OF A NORWEGIAN PRIVATE COLLECTOR f - HENRIK LUND NORWEGIAN, 1879-1935 INTERIOR WITH A

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      PROPERTY OF A NORWEGIAN PRIVATE COLLECTOR f - HENRIK LUND NORWEGIAN, 1879-1935 INTERIOR WITH A CHAIR signed and dated Hendrik Lund / 1907 l.l. oil on canvas PROVENANCE P.A. Larsen, Oslo (Tulla, Larsen's daughter, was distinctive for her red hair and being the source of inspiration for many of the works by Edvard Munch - at one point she and Munch contemplated marriage. During their acquaintance Tulla memorably, and accidentally, shot Munch in the finger, a mishap for which Munch never forgave her) Thence by descent to the present owner

    • HENRIK LUND NORWEGIAN, 1879-1935
      Jun. 15, 2004

      HENRIK LUND NORWEGIAN, 1879-1935

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      signed and dated Henrik Lund / 25 u.r. oil on canvas