Henry Niestlé Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Henry Niestlé (1876-1966), Mu
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Henry Niestlé (1876-1966), Mu

      Henry Niestlé (1876-1966), Munich painter of Swiss origin, Still life with three dead birds, oil on cardboard, signed and dated (19)16 lower right, 37 x 47 cm, framed 49 x 60 cm

    • Poster
      Nov. 16, 2020

      Poster

      Niestle, Henry 1876 - 1966 ''Sander und Heldt. Strassburg''. Firmenplakat. Farblithografie um 1908. Unterhalb des Hauptmotivs signiert. Druckereivermerk Kunstdruckerei Künstlerbund Karlsruhe. Knickfalte im unteren Schriftbereich. 80 x 35 cm. Promotion poster for a drugstore in Strassburg, France. Colour lithograph around 1908. Signed below the motif, printed in Karlsruhe. Dent in the lower part.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Poster by Henry Niestlé - Söhnlein Carte Blanche
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Poster by Henry Niestlé - Söhnlein Carte Blanche

      Est: €800 - €1,250

      Söhnlein Carte Blanche - 49,5x77, 1900 by Henry Niestlé (1876-1966)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,250

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Henry Niestlé, 1876-1966, Jugend, portrait of a young
      Jun. 27, 2020

      Henry Niestlé, 1876-1966, Jugend, portrait of a young

      Est: €450 - €900

      Henry Niestlé, 1876-1966, Jugend, portrait of a young woman with dark headgear, Art Nouveau,signed lower right, approx. 56 x 44 cm, . German Description: Henry Niestlé, 1876- 1966, Jugend, Porträt einer jungen Frau mit dunkler Kopfbedeckung, stiltyp. Jugendstil, re. u. signiert, ca. 56 x 44 cm,

    • HENRY NIESTLE (1876-1966)
      Jul. 25, 2018

      HENRY NIESTLE (1876-1966)

      Est: $100 - $300

      "Still life with Flowers on a Table" oil on canvas. 21 1/2 x 17 inches. signed. framed. 24 x 19 inches.

      John McInnis Auctioneers
      Jun. 30, 2018

      Est: €850 - €1,600

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Henry Niestlé
      Apr. 01, 2017

      Henry Niestlé

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Henry Niestlé, 1876 Neuchatel / Switzerland- 1966 Dachau, studied at the academy of Karlsruhe, exhibited repeatedly in the House of Art in Munich, here: still life with asters, oil / canvas, signed and dated 1945 atthe top on the left, ca. 58x54cm, frame . German Description: Henry Niestlé, 1876 Neuchatel/Schweiz-1966 Dachau, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe, stellte wiederholt im Haus der Kunst in München, hier: Stillleben mit Astern, Öl/Lwd, links oben signiert und datiert 1945, ca. 58x54cm, Rahmen

    • HENRY NIESTLE, Neuchâtel/Schweiz 1876 - 1966 Dachau: Stilleben mit Melone, Pfirsichen und Weinglas.
      Nov. 12, 2016

      HENRY NIESTLE, Neuchâtel/Schweiz 1876 - 1966 Dachau: Stilleben mit Melone, Pfirsichen und Weinglas.

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      HENRY NIESTLE Neuchâtel/Schweiz 1876 - 1966 Dachau Stilleben mit Melone, Pfirsichen und Weinglas. Oel auf Leinwand 1921. Signiert und datiert. 50 x 60 cm. Verso mit nicht identifizierbarem Sammlerstempel. Mit kleiner hinterlegter Beschädigung, feinen Krakelüren und kleinen Retuschen. Niestlé studierte in Karlsruhe bevor er nach Dachau zog und sich verstärkt der Malerei zuwendete. Er malte neben Landschaften und Porträts auch Stilleben und stellte wiederholt im Haus der Kunst in München aus. Gerahmt. [bg]

    • Niestlé, Henry - Drei Schnepfen am Ufer
      Jun. 29, 2013

      Niestlé, Henry - Drei Schnepfen am Ufer

      Est: - €300

      Niestlé, Henry Drei Schnepfen am Ufer (Neuchâtel 1876-1966 Dachau) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten monogrammiert und dat. "60". 55 x 118 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 25, Vollmer 3.

    • NIESTLE, HENRY (Neufchatel 1876 - 1966
      Jun. 22, 2011

      NIESTLE, HENRY (Neufchatel 1876 - 1966

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      NIESTLE, HENRY (Neufchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau). Game still life with fox. Oil on masonite. Signed lower left: Hy. Niestle. 63 x 75 cm NIESTLE, HENRY (Neuchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau) Jagdstilleben mit Fuchs. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten links signiert: Hy. Niestle. 63 x 75 cm.

    • NIESTLE, HENRY (Neufchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau).
      Jun. 21, 2010

      NIESTLE, HENRY (Neufchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau).

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      NIESTLE, HENRY (Neufchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau). Game still life with fox. Oil on masonite. Signed lower left: Hy. Niestle. 63 x 75 cm. NIESTLE, HENRY (Neuchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau) Jagdstilleben mit Fuchs. Öl auf Pavatex. Unten links signiert: Hy. Niestle. 63 x 75 cm.

      Dec. 02, 2009

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

    • NIESTLE, HENRY (Neuchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau).
      Sep. 15, 2009

      NIESTLE, HENRY (Neuchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau).

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      NIESTLE, HENRY (Neuchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau). Game still life with fox. Oil on Masonite. Signed lower left: Hy. Niestle. 63 x 75 cm. NIESTLE, HENRY (Neuchatel 1876 - 1966 Dachau) Jagdstilleben mit Fuchs. Öl auf Pavatex. Unten links signiert: Hy. Niestle. 63 x 75 cm.

      Jun. 17, 2009

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000