Louis Noirot Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Noirot 19th C. French Village Scene, Oil on Canvas
      Jul. 12, 2020

      Noirot 19th C. French Village Scene, Oil on Canvas

      Louis Noirot (1820-1902) oil on canvas depicting a French village scene, signed and dated "peint par Noirot, 1831." 15.5" H x 18.75" W x 2.5" D. Craquelure, repairs to canvas.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Louis NOIROT (Neuf-Brisach 1820 - 1902) " Le singe
      Mar. 28, 2012

      Louis NOIROT (Neuf-Brisach 1820 - 1902) " Le singe

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Louis NOIROT (Neuf-Brisach 1820 - 1902) " Le singe se mirant dans un plat d'argent devant une jardinière en fleurs " Huile sur toile (quelques restaurations et accidents, sans cadre) Signée en bas vers la droite 80,8 x 100 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Louis NOIROT (1820-1902) - Route de la
      Mar. 10, 2008

      Louis NOIROT (1820-1902) - Route de la

      Est: €150 - €200

      Louis NOIROT (1820-1902) - Route de la FOUILLOUISSE.