Fereydoun Omidi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1967 -

    • FEREYDOUN OMIDI (IRANIAN B. 1967)
      May. 11, 2023

      FEREYDOUN OMIDI (IRANIAN B. 1967)

      Est: £3,500 - £5,000

      IRAN signed and dated in Persian Omidi / 2012 on the reverse oil on canvas image: 180 x 150cm; 71 x 19 1/2in unframed Provenance: Private Collection, London

      Olympia Auctions
    • Fereydoon Omidi (Iran, born 1967) Untitled
      Jun. 11, 2020

      Fereydoon Omidi (Iran, born 1967) Untitled

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Fereydoon Omidi (Iran, born 1967) Untitled acyrlic on canvas, framed signed and dated '85' (lower left), executed in 2007 99 x 99cm (39 x 39in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • FEREYDOUN OMIDI (IRAN, NE EN 1967 A ROUDBAR)
      Nov. 04, 2011

      FEREYDOUN OMIDI (IRAN, NE EN 1967 A ROUDBAR)

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      FEREYDOUN OMIDI (IRAN, NE EN 1967 A ROUDBAR) Sans titre acrylique sur toile, non encadré 150 x 180 cm. (59 x 70 7/8 in.)

      Nov. 04, 2011

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      FEREYDOUN OMIDI (IRAN, NE EN 1967 A ROUDBAR) Sans titre signé en farsi (en bas à droite) acrylique sur toile, non encadrée 150 x 150 cm. (59 x 59 in.)

    • Fereidoun OMIDI (Né en 1967) Huile sur toile 150 x
      Nov. 25, 2010

      Fereidoun OMIDI (Né en 1967) Huile sur toile 150 x

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Fereidoun OMIDI (Né en 1967) Huile sur toile 150 x 150 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite

    • FEREYDOUN OMIDI (IRANIEN, NE EN 1967)
      Nov. 09, 2010

      FEREYDOUN OMIDI (IRANIEN, NE EN 1967)

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      FEREYDOUN OMIDI (IRANIEN, NE EN 1967) Sans titre signé et daté '87' en arabe (en bas à droite) acrylique sur toile, non rentoilée 200 x 160 cm. (78¾ x 63 in.) Peint en 1987.

    • ¤FEREYDOON OMIDI born in 1967
      Oct. 24, 2009

      ¤FEREYDOON OMIDI born in 1967

      Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      FEREYDOON OMIDI born in 1967 COMPOSITION Oil on canvas Signed in Persian on the lower right 120 x 120 cm (46,80 x 46,80 in.) Provenance : Acquired from the artist by the present owner THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. FEREYDOON OMIDI né en 1967 COMPOSITION Huile sur toile signée en persan en bas à droite h: 120 w: 120 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste

    • Fereydoun Omidi (Iranian, b. 1967)
      Apr. 29, 2009

      Fereydoun Omidi (Iranian, b. 1967)

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Fereydoun Omidi (Iranian, b. 1967) Untitled signed and dated in Farsi (lower right) acrylic on canvas 58½ x 78in.(150 x 200cm.) Painted in 2007