Stanislao Pacus Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 - d. 2008

    • Stanislao Pacus (1938) - Untitled, 1976
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Stanislao Pacus (1938) - Untitled, 1976

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Three gelatin silver prints and one vintage C-print, applied on original cardboard cm 48 x 31 each cardboar; cm 11,5 x 8,4 C-print; cm 18 x 12,5 each gelatin silver print | 18.8 x 12.2 in. each cardboard; 4.5 x 3.3 in. C-print; 7 x 4.9 in. each gelatin silver print The first dated, signed and with caption in green ink on the cardboard Photographer's credit stamp on each cardboard Each numbered with sequence number in green ink on the cardboard Framed

    • Stanislao Pacus (1938) - La quaglia della poesia ironica - Petrolini (Chicchignola): "Signori, una cacata di vacca", 1970s
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Stanislao Pacus (1938) - La quaglia della poesia ironica - Petrolini (Chicchignola): "Signori, una cacata di vacca", 1970s

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      25 vintage gelatin silver prints eachone applied on original cardboard in original wooden box cm 13 x 9 (each print) ; cm 39 x 27 (each cardboard) ; cm 42 x 30 x 4 (box) | 5.1 x 3.5 in. each print ; 15.4 x 10.6 in. each cardboard ; 16.5 x 11.8 x 1.6 in. box Edition 2 of 50 (edited by Lucio Cerioli & La Guzzina Editori) Each cardboard numbered and signed in pencil with title printed on the recto

      Oct. 13, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Three gelatin silver prints and one vintage C-print, applied on original cardboard 18.8 x 12.2 in. each cardboard; 4.5 x 3.3 in. C-print; 7 x 4.9 in. each gelatin silver print The first dated, signed and with caption in green ink on the cardboard Photographer's credit stamp on each cardboard Each numbered with sequence number in green inkon the cardboard

      Oct. 13, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      25 vintage gelatin silver prints applied on cardboard in original box 5.1 x 3.5 in. each print ; 15.4 x 10.6 in. each cardboard ; 16.5 z 11.8 x 1.6 in. box Edition 2 of 50 (edited by Lucio Cerioli & La Guzzina Editori) Each cardboard numbered and signed in pencil with titled printed on the recto

    • STANISLAO PACUS (ITA/ 1938-2008) La partition de Vivaldi (Composition noire
      Dec. 06, 2020

      STANISLAO PACUS (ITA/ 1938-2008) La partition de Vivaldi (Composition noire

      Est: €400 - €600

      STANISLAO PACUS (ITA/ 1938-2008) La partition de Vivaldi (Composition noire blanche rouge verte jaune) signé daté et titré 'S. PACUS [...] MCMLXXII.II.VII La spartito di Vivaldi' (en bas à droite) tempera et encre de Chine sur papier fort 70 x 50 cm. Exécuté le 7 février 1972

    • STANISLAO PACUS Dalla performance "Aspetti del comportamento"
      Sep. 25, 2020

      STANISLAO PACUS Dalla performance "Aspetti del comportamento"

      Est: €700 - €800

      FIRMA, DATA E DEDICA AD PERSONAM IN ALTO A SINISTRA A PENNARELLO

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Stanislao Pacus (1938) - Untitled
      Nov. 15, 2019

      Stanislao Pacus (1938) - Untitled

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Three gelatin silver prints and one vintage C-print, applied on original cardboard The first dated, signed and with caption in green ink on the cardboard Photographer's credit stamp on each cardboard Each numbered with sequence number in green ink on the cardboard This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      Oct. 30, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

    • m - Stanislao Pacus , Modella
      May. 22, 2007

      m - Stanislao Pacus , Modella

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Le similitudini firmato, intitolato e datato 1973 stampa ai sali d'argento su carta baritata applicata su cartoncino cm. 29,5x23 A lodi ed applausi firmato, intitolato e datato 1977 stampa ai sali d'argento su carta baritata applicata su cartoncino cm. 29,5x23 firmato, intitolato e datato 1977 stampa ai sali d'argento su carta baritata applicata su carta

    • STANISLAO PACUS
      May. 24, 2006

      STANISLAO PACUS

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      N. 1938 IMPROVVISAMENTE QUANDO SEI VENUTA TU cm. 45,5x31,5 firmato, intitolato, iscritto e datato 1974 fotografie in bianco e nero e a colori applicate su cartoncino EXHIBITED Helsinki, Amos Andersonin Taidemuseo, Arte in Fotomedia, 1976