Vera Pagava Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1907 - d. 1988

      • Véra Pagava (1907-1988) Untitled, 1974
        Nov. 20, 2024

        Véra Pagava (1907-1988) Untitled, 1974

        Est: €400 - €600

        Véra Pagava (1907-1988) Untitled, 1974 Set of two etchings on wove paper Each signed and justified "8/15" in pencil 50 x 33 cm (sheet) Colin du Bocage sale, Pierre Lecuire's books, Nov. 2020

      • Véra Pagava et Pierre LecuirePoème métaphysique
        Dec. 06, 2017

        Véra Pagava et Pierre LecuirePoème métaphysique

        Est: €300 - €400

        Véra Pagava et Pierre Lecuire Poème métaphysique s.l (Paris) , chez l''auteur, s.d (1979), In-4°(336 x 228), en feuilles, sur Chine, sous couverture blanche de Vergé rempliée et imprimée, emboîtage de Vergé blanc illsté sur le front 7 pointes-sèches hors-texte dont frontispice Edition à 77 exemplaires dont 12 de tête avec suite et deux planches supplémentaires, celui-ci N°V (de collaborateur) signé par l''artiste et l''auteru Exemplaire exeptionnel avec la suite sur Chine des 7 pointes-sèches ainsi la suite ainsi que deux supplémentaires, toutes signées et annotées "B.A.T" ainsi que la page de titre signée Superbe et en très bon état, l typographie exeptionnelle

      • Vera Pagava - Brigitte Simon- Maria Helena Vieira da Silva - Geneviève Asse et Mila Gagarine Ame Une
        Dec. 06, 2017

        Vera Pagava - Brigitte Simon- Maria Helena Vieira da Silva - Geneviève Asse et Mila Gagarine Ame Une

        Est: €300 - €400

        Vera Pagava - Brigitte Simon- Maria Helena Vieira da Silva - Geneviève Asse et Mila Gagarine Ame Une s.l (Paris), s.n., chez l''auteur, 1981 In 4°(312 x 192), en feuilles, sur Auvergne à la forme du Moulin de Larroque, sous couverture blanche rempliée et imprimée, emboîtage blanc d''éditeur avec le titre sur le front 4 gravures de Pagava et une de 3 autres illustratrices Edition à 77 exemplaires + 7 HC de collaborateurs de (A à G), celui-ci exemplaire "B", un des 7, signé par les artistes et l''artiste au colophon Très bon état

      • Vera Pagava LA CATHEDRALE Canvas Oil Painting HUGE
        Nov. 29, 2017

        Vera Pagava LA CATHEDRALE Canvas Oil Painting HUGE

        Est: $4,000 - $8,000

        Vera Pagava (1907-1988). Oil on canvas modernist work titled "La Cathedrale". Submitted by Vera Pagave for the 1952 Pittsburgh International Exhibition of Contemporary Painting at the Carnegie Institute. Notably one of the few women artists included in this exhibit. Signed and dated lower right. Several labels on verso. One reads "Carnegie Institute Pittsburg PA USA Reg. No. 173 Case No. 38-4". Another label reads "Galerie Jeanne Bucher 9 ter Bd du Montparnasse Paris 6". Third label reads "California Palace of the Legion of Honor San Francisco 21 California". Forth label reads "Meltzer Gallery". Housed in wood frame. Work measures 57 1/2" x 44 1/2". Frame measures 58" x 45". Good overall condition with two previous professional patch repairs. Guaranteed authentic. Will not ship. Will refer third party shippers.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Vera Pagava Modernist ROTTERDAM Oil Painting 1956
        Nov. 29, 2017

        Vera Pagava Modernist ROTTERDAM Oil Painting 1956

        Vera Pagava (1907-1988). Oil on board modernist cityscape titled "Rotterdam". Housed in period wood frame. Work measures 21 1/2" x 52 1/2". Frame measures 22" x 53". Good condition with some crazing. Guaranteed authentic. Will not ship. Will refer third party shipper.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Vera Pagava Lithograph
        May. 23, 2016

        Vera Pagava Lithograph

        Trees.

        Arthaz
      • Véra Pagava (French, 1907-1988)
        Jan. 02, 2016

        Véra Pagava (French, 1907-1988)

        Moon & three wine glasses, Etching, 8 x 12 cm, Signed and numbered "10/15"

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Vera Pagava (Fr., 1907-1988), Floral Still Life
        Sep. 13, 2014

        Vera Pagava (Fr., 1907-1988), Floral Still Life

        oil on panel, signed and dated at lower right "V. Pagava.52.," presented in a later frame. SS 12 5/8 x 9.5 in.; DOA 15.5 x 12.25 in. SS 12 5/8 x 9.5 in.; DOA 15.5 x 12.25 i. Descended through the Estate of Roger and Lulu Duvoisin, Gladstone, NJ

        Leland Little Auctions
        Apr. 09, 2014

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Véra PAGAVA Venise, 1963 peinture sur toile, signée, titrée et datée au dos. 54x81cm.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • VÉRA PAGAVA (1907-1988)
        Dec. 12, 2012

        VÉRA PAGAVA (1907-1988)

        Est: €50 - €100

        VÉRA PAGAVA (1907-1988) La Bourgogne signé et daté 'Pagava 63' (en bas à droite); titré et inscrit illisiblement 'La Bourgogne' (au dos) pastel sur papier 34 x 50 cm. (13 3/8 x 19 5/8 in.) Réalisé en 1963.

      • Vera Pagava French, 1907-1988 War of Troy, 1948
        Nov. 13, 2012

        Vera Pagava French, 1907-1988 War of Troy, 1948

        Vera Pagava French, 1907-1988 War of Troy, 1948 Signed V. Pagava and dated 48 (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (58.42 x 71.12 cm) Provenance: Artheme Galerie, Paris C

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Véra PAGAVA (née en 1907) SANS TITRE, 1985 Huile sur toile
        Jul. 05, 2010

        Véra PAGAVA (née en 1907) SANS TITRE, 1985 Huile sur toile

        Est: €400 - €500

        Véra PAGAVA (née en 1907) SANS TITRE, 1985 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite "Pagava 85" Oil on canvas signed and dated lower right "Pagava 85" H.: 24 W.: 18,50 cm h: 24 w: 18,50 cm

      • Vera PAGAVA (Titlis, 1907 - Montrouge, 1988) Sans
        Mar. 26, 2010

        Vera PAGAVA (Titlis, 1907 - Montrouge, 1988) Sans

        Est: €600 - €800

        Vera PAGAVA (Titlis, 1907 - Montrouge, 1988) Sans titre, 1966 Aquarelle, signée et datée 66 en bas à droite. 47,5 x 33 cm Provenance : Achetée directement à l'artiste par la Galerie Darial, Paris.

        Mar. 26, 2010

        Est: €600 - €800

        Vera PAGAVA (Titlis, 1907 - Montrouge, 1988) Sans titre, 1967 Aquarelle, signée et datée 67 en bas à droite. 31 x 48 cm Provenance : Galerie Darial, Paris.

      • Vera PAGAVA (Titlis, 1907 - Montrouge, 1988)
        Mar. 26, 2010

        Vera PAGAVA (Titlis, 1907 - Montrouge, 1988)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Vera PAGAVA (Titlis, 1907 - Montrouge, 1988) Paysage, 1959 Dessin au crayon noir , signé et daté 59 en bas à droite. 19 x 20 cm Provenance : Galerie Darial, Paris. Véra Pagava naît dans une famille de la noblesse...

      • PAGAVA, VERA (Russia 1907 - 1988 Paris)
        Dec. 04, 2009

        PAGAVA, VERA (Russia 1907 - 1988 Paris)

        Est: CHF15,000 - CHF25,000

        PAGAVA, VERA (Russia 1907 - 1988 Paris) Fontevrault sous la pluie. 1979. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: Pagava 79. Signed, dated and entitled verso on canvas: Pagava 79 Fontevrault sous la pluie. 97 x 130 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Busch, Paris. - Private collection, Switzerland . Exhibited - Dijon 1983: Vera Pagava, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Dijon, 1983, No.64 (label verso). PAGAVA, VERA (Russland 1907 - 1988 Paris) Fontevrault sous la pluie. 1979. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Pagava 79. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert und betitelt: Pagava 79 Fontevrault sous la pluie. 97 x 130 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Busch, Paris. - Privatsammlung, Schweiz. Ausstellung: - Dijon 1983: Vera Pagava, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Dijon, 1983, Nr. 64 (verso mit dem Etikett).

      • PAGAVA, VERA
        Jul. 10, 2005

        PAGAVA, VERA

        Est: $150 - $250

        2 modern prints on paper, 1 with brown spots on gray paper pencil signed lower right, the other gray mottled titled "La Loire." 19 1/2 x 13 1/2." (1907-1988).

        Stamford Auction