Pier Luigi Parzini Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Luigi Parzini (Italian, 1925-1998) Parete Vegetal, Signed and dated '57 lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears exhibition label and gallery label, 39 1/4" x 36 1/4", Unframed
      Jan. 20, 2024

      Luigi Parzini (Italian, 1925-1998) Parete Vegetal, Signed and dated '57 lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears exhibition label and gallery label, 39 1/4" x 36 1/4", Unframed

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • Luigi Parzini
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Luigi Parzini

      Est: €400 - €500

      Luigi Parzini | 1925 - 1998 SENZA TITOLO, 1967 oil on canvas, cm 81x72,5 . Signed and dated on the reverse: Parzini 67 Provenance Novara, Private collection; Milan, Private collection. Exhibition Novara, Associazione Culturale Arte San Marco, Luigi Parzini, may - june 2007 (label on the reverse). IT Luigi Parzini | 1925 - 1998 SENZA TITOLO, 1967 olio su tela, cm 81x72,5 . Firmato e datato al verso: Parzini 67 Provenienza Novara, Collezione privata; Milano, Collezione privata. Esposizioni Novara, Associazione Culturale Arte San Marco, Luigi Parzini, maggio - giugno 2007 (etichetta al verso).

      Fondaco Aste
    • LUIGI PARZINI (1925 - 1998) - SENZA TITOLO, 1961
      Apr. 21, 2023

      LUIGI PARZINI (1925 - 1998) - SENZA TITOLO, 1961

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Olio su tela, cm. 80,5x73. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica; tracce di etichette.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • LUIGI PARZINI (1925 - 1998) - SENZA TITOLO, 1959
      Apr. 21, 2023

      LUIGI PARZINI (1925 - 1998) - SENZA TITOLO, 1959

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Olio su tela, cm. 54x64. Firma e data sul verso.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      Apr. 21, 2023

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Olio su tela, cm. 73x92. Sul verso: firma e data.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • LUIGI PARZINI (1925 - 1998) - FORME, 1959
      Apr. 21, 2023

      LUIGI PARZINI (1925 - 1998) - FORME, 1959

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Olio su tela, cm. 80,5x91,5. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Galleria dell'Ariete, Milano.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • PARZINI LUIGI (1925 - 1998) Landscape.
      Apr. 27, 2017

      PARZINI LUIGI (1925 - 1998) Landscape.

      Est: €500 - €600

      PARZINI LUIGI (1925 - 1998). Landscape.. Signature lower right. Michetti Prize, Francavilla a Mare, 1952, label at the back.. Cm 59,00 x 71,50.

    • Luigi Parzini, Italian 1925-1998- Untitled abstract composition; oil on canvas,
      Oct. 03, 2015

      Luigi Parzini, Italian 1925-1998- Untitled abstract composition; oil on canvas,

      Est: £300 - £400

      Luigi Parzini, Italian 1925-1998- Untitled abstract composition; oil on canvas, 80x63.9cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Luigi Parzini, Italian 1925-1998- Untitled abstrac
      Jun. 30, 2015

      Luigi Parzini, Italian 1925-1998- Untitled abstrac

      Est: £500 - £700

      Roseberys
    • LUIGI PARZINI
      May. 26, 2010

      LUIGI PARZINI

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      LUIGI PARZINI 1925-1998 FORME AVVOLGENTI firmato e datato 63 sul retro olio su tela cm 130x97

    • LUIGI PARZINI
      May. 26, 2010

      LUIGI PARZINI

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      LUIGI PARZINI 1925-1998 SENZA TITOLO firmato e datato 71 sul retro olio su tela cm 80x100

    • LUIGI PARZINI (ITALIAN 1925-1998) 'PARETE
      Nov. 02, 2008

      LUIGI PARZINI (ITALIAN 1925-1998) 'PARETE

      LUIGI PARZINI (italian 1925-1998) "PARETE VEGETABLE" Signed and dated 'Parzini 57' bottom left, oil on canvas 40 x 36 in. (101.6 x 91.4cm) provenance: Galleria Del'Ariete, Milan, Italy. Collection of William Lieberman, former curator at the Museum of Modern Art and later Chairman of 20th Century Art at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York. exhibited: Premio 'Morgan's Paint' Biennale, Rimini, Italy, 1952.

      Freeman's
    • LUIGI PARZINI
      Nov. 22, 2005

      LUIGI PARZINI

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      1925-1998 FORMA NERA cm. 81x100 firmato e datato 60 sul retro olio su tela PROVENANCE Galleria dell'Ariete, Milano

    • LUIGI PARZINI
      Nov. 23, 2004

      LUIGI PARZINI

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      firmato e datato 60 sul retro olio su tela