Alexis Joseph Pérignon Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter, Historical-scenes painter, b. 1806 - d. 1882

    • Portrait of a Lady
      Feb. 02, 2024

      Portrait of a Lady

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Alexis-Joseph Pérignon French 1806-1882 Portrait of a Lady signed and dated lower right: Perignon 1877. oil on canvas canvas: 36 ¼ by 29 in.; 92.1 by 73.7 cm framed: 44 by 34 ½ in.; 111.7 by 87.6 cm

    • ALEXIS JOSEPH PÉRIGNON (PARIS 1806-1882) Portrait de Marie-Louise Arrighi d
      Nov. 15, 2023

      ALEXIS JOSEPH PÉRIGNON (PARIS 1806-1882) Portrait de Marie-Louise Arrighi d

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      ALEXIS JOSEPH PÉRIGNON (PARIS 1806-1882) Portrait de Marie-Louise Arrighi de Casanova, de trois-quarts huile sur toile 130 x 97,5 cm. (51 3⁄16 x 38 1⁄3 in.)

    • ALEXIS NICOLAS PERIGNON THE YOUNGER, FRENCH SCENE
      Apr. 10, 2022

      ALEXIS NICOLAS PERIGNON THE YOUNGER, FRENCH SCENE

      Attributed to Alexis Nicolas (The Younger) Perignon (French, 1785-1864), "French Country Scene" watercolor and ink on paper, framed. Approx. h. 15.125", w. 18.125" (frame), h. 8.25", w. 11.75" (sheet).

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Alexis Joseph Perignon (1806-1882), Ritratto di nobiluomo a figura intera nel suo studio
      Oct. 20, 2021

      Alexis Joseph Perignon (1806-1882), Ritratto di nobiluomo a figura intera nel suo studio

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      in cornice dorata, Firmato e datato "Perignon 1846" in basso a destra, , olio su tela, cm 224x152, Antichità Grossi Vincenzo, Napoli

    • Alexis Joseph Perignon oil
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Alexis Joseph Perignon oil

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Alexis Joseph Perignon (French 1806-1882)- ''Baronne d'Acher de Montgascon''- oil on canvas, 1873, signed Perignon/ 1873 lower right, framed. 40 1/2 x 32''; 47 x 37'' (frame)

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Alexis-Nicolas PERIGNON (1785-1864) ou Joseph PERIGNON (Paris 1806 - 1882)
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Alexis-Nicolas PERIGNON (1785-1864) ou Joseph PERIGNON (Paris 1806 - 1882)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      "Portrait d'homme" Toile 27,5 x 22,5 cm Signé en bas à gauche (Restaurations anciennes) Commentaire Il est difficile de différencier les deux Perignon , Alexis Nicolas (1785 -1864) ou Joseph (1806-18882) tous deux s'étant adonné au portrait.

      Estim Nation
    • ALEXIS JOSEPH PERIGNON (Paris 1806-1882) Le choix des tissus, orientaliste
      Jul. 19, 2018

      ALEXIS JOSEPH PERIGNON (Paris 1806-1882) Le choix des tissus, orientaliste

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      ALEXIS JOSEPH PERIGNON (Paris 1806-1882) Le choix des tissus, orientaliste Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Dimensions : 41 x 33 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Alexis Joseph PERIGNON (1806-1882)
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Alexis Joseph PERIGNON (1806-1882)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alexis Joseph PERIGNON (1806-1882) Le musicien Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, datée 1858 58 x 40 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • ALEXIS JOSEPH PERIGNON (1806 - 1882)
      Dec. 08, 2015

      ALEXIS JOSEPH PERIGNON (1806 - 1882)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      English ALEXIS JOSEPH PERIGNON (1806 - 1882) Potrait of a young girl in black silk in front of a red background. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Perignon/18.4'. Period gilt frame. 113 x 80 Dutch ALEXIS JOSEPH PERIGNON (1806 - 1882) Portret van een jong meisje in zwarte zijde voor rode achtergrond. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Perignon/18.4'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. 113 x 80 French ALEXIS JOSEPH PERIGNON (1806 - 1882) Portrait d'une jeune fille vêtue en soie noire devant un fond rouge. Toile. Signée et datée 'Perignon/18.4'. Cadre doré d'époque. 113 x 80

    • Alexis Joseph Perignon Paris 1806 - 1882 Ariadne auf Naxos
      May. 20, 2015

      Alexis Joseph Perignon Paris 1806 - 1882 Ariadne auf Naxos

      Est: €2,500 -

      Alexis Joseph Perignon Paris 1806 - 1882 Ariadne auf Naxos Oil on canvas Signed 56.5x81.5 cm Alexis Joseph Perignon París 1806 - 1882 Ariadna en Naxos Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 56,5x81,5 cm

      Balclis
    • Alexis Joseph PERIGNON (1806-1882) Portrait de la princesse de Coligny, 1876
      Jul. 12, 2014

      Alexis Joseph PERIGNON (1806-1882) Portrait de la princesse de Coligny, 1876

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Alexis Joseph PERIGNON (1806-1882) Portrait de la princesse de Coligny, 1876 Huile sur toile Signé et daté au centre à droite 100 x 82 cm (restaurations) Important cadre en bois et stuc doré à décor de frises feuillagées et de grecques.

      Carvajal SVV
    • Alexis-Antoine PERIGNON (1806-1882) Portrait
      Dec. 07, 2009

      Alexis-Antoine PERIGNON (1806-1882) Portrait

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Alexis-Antoine PERIGNON (1806-1882) Portrait d'élégante Toile. 74 x 57,5 cm

    • Atribuido a Alexis Joseph Perignon (1806 - 1882). Dama con abanico. Esc. francesa. Firm. y fechado 1869 (?). Ó/lienzo. 110 x 85 cm.
      Sep. 10, 2009

      Atribuido a Alexis Joseph Perignon (1806 - 1882). Dama con abanico. Esc. francesa. Firm. y fechado 1869 (?). Ó/lienzo. 110 x 85 cm.

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Atribuido a Alexis Joseph Perignon (1806 - 1882) Retrato de dama con abanico Escuela francesa Firmado y fechado 1869 (?) Óleo sobre lienzo 110 x 85 cm, oval.

    • Atribuido a Alexis Joseph Perignon (1806 - 1882) Escuela francesa. Retrato de dama con abanico. Firmado y fechado 1869 (?).
      Jul. 30, 2008

      Atribuido a Alexis Joseph Perignon (1806 - 1882) Escuela francesa. Retrato de dama con abanico. Firmado y fechado 1869 (?).

      Est: $60,000 - $80,000

      Atribuido a Alexis Joseph Perignon (1806 - 1882) Escuela francesa. Retrato de dama con abanico. Firmado y fechado 1869 (?). Óleo sobre lienzo. 110 x 85 cm, oval.

    • ALEXIS-JOSEPH PÉRIGNON FRENCH, 1806-1882
      Nov. 16, 2005

      ALEXIS-JOSEPH PÉRIGNON FRENCH, 1806-1882

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      NUE AU PERROQUET 83 by 53.5cm., 32 3/4 by 21in. signed and dated Perignon 1852 l.r. oil on canvas

    • Alexis Joseph Perignon (French, 1806-1882)
      Apr. 22, 2004

      Alexis Joseph Perignon (French, 1806-1882)

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      Playtime signed and dated 'Perignon 1847' (lower left) oil on canvas 54 1/4 x 48 3/4 in. (138 x 124 cm.) Painted in 1847