Jakobus Perkois Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist, Painter, Etcher, Miniature painter

    • Perkois, Jacobus: Zwei Soldaten in der Stube
      Dec. 01, 2023

      Perkois, Jacobus: Zwei Soldaten in der Stube

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Die Pause: Zwei Soldaten in der Stube im Gespräch. -- Schwarzer Stift und Feder in Grau mit Aquarell. 28,6 x 22 cm. Unten auf dem wohl originalen Untersatzpapier von fremder Hand bez. "J. Perkoit f.". Wz. Römische Zahl VI. -- -- Charmante, da unvollendete Arbeit des aus Middelburg stammenden Künstlers. Jacobus Perkois war selbst in der Vereenigde Ostindische Compagnie bevor er sich 1776 gänzlich der Kunst verschrieb. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Jacobus PERKOIS (1756-1804)
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Jacobus PERKOIS (1756-1804)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jacobus PERKOIS ( Middelburg1756-1804) " Le rafraîchissement des journaliers" Aquarelle sur papier signée et datée de 1792. Dimensions : 37,5 cm x 27 cm JACOBUS PERKOIS, "KUNSTTEEKENAAR" (MIDDELBURG 1756-1804) L. J. BOL Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek (NKJ) / Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art Vol. 21 (1970), pp. 257-300 (44 pages) Published By: Brill

      Legia-Auction
    • Jacob Perkois , Middelburg 1756 - 1804 interior with a grandmother reading the bible to her family Watercolour over pencil, within black framing lines; signed and dated on foot-warmer: J. Perkois f. 1794
      Jul. 09, 2008

      Jacob Perkois , Middelburg 1756 - 1804 interior with a grandmother reading the bible to her family Watercolour over pencil, within black framing lines; signed and dated on foot-warmer: J. Perkois f. 1794

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Watercolour over pencil, within black framing lines; signed and dated on foot-warmer: J. Perkois f. 1794

    • JACOBUS PERKOIS 1756-1804
      Oct. 31, 2006

      JACOBUS PERKOIS 1756-1804

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      A YOUNG WOMAN PLAYING THE VIOLIN 305 by 220 mm. signed and dated lower right: 1777 pencil and chalk