Eilif Peterssen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1852 - d. 1928

    • Eilif Peterssen, Salmon Fishermen on Nesøya
      Nov. 27, 2024

      Eilif Peterssen, Salmon Fishermen on Nesøya

      Est: kr200,000 - kr300,000

      Signed lower left: Eilif Peterssen

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Eilif PETERSSEN
      May. 28, 2020

      Eilif PETERSSEN

      Est: kr20,000 -

      Eilif PETERSSEN (1852-1928) Opl. "Fra Rottenburg", sign. 1876. (89x48cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Eilif Peterssen - "Harbor motif from Venice"
      Oct. 24, 2019

      Eilif Peterssen - "Harbor motif from Venice"

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Eilif Peterssen (1852-1928) - Oil on canvas "River motif from Venice", Signed 85. (26x34cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • EILIF PETERSSEN
      Nov. 22, 2011

      EILIF PETERSSEN

      Est: £150,000 - £200,000

      PROPERTY FROM AN AMERICAN PRIVATE COLLECTION NORWEGIAN 1852-1928 SUNSHINE, KALVØYA signed and dated Eilif Peterssen / 91 lower centre oil on canvas 97 by 75cm., 38¼ by 29½in.

    • Peterssen, Eilif-Vogelzug über einem
      Jul. 02, 2011

      Peterssen, Eilif-Vogelzug über einem

      Est: - €10

      Peterssen, Eilif-Vogelzug über einem Weiher-(Christiana 1852-1928 Lysaker/Norwegen) Holzschnitt. Rechts unten handsign. Blatt 25 x 28,5 cm; in PP. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 26.

    • Peterssen, Eilif Vogelzug über einem Weiher
      Nov. 13, 2010

      Peterssen, Eilif Vogelzug über einem Weiher

      Est: - €50

      Peterssen, Eilif Vogelzug über einem Weiher (Christiana 1852-1928 Lysaker/Norwegen) Holzschnitt. Rechts unten handsign. Blatt 25 x 28,5 cm; in Passepartout. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 26.

    • Eilif Peterssen , Norwegian 1852-1928 Gammelt hus i Normandi (Old House in Normandy) oil on canvas
      Jun. 03, 2009

      Eilif Peterssen , Norwegian 1852-1928 Gammelt hus i Normandi (Old House in Normandy) oil on canvas

      Est: £18,000 - £25,000

      signed, inscribed and dated Eilif Petersen / Arques la Bataille / 96 upper right; signed with monogram and titled on the reverse oil on canvas