Volodymyr Ivanovyc Petrov Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vladimir Petrov, 1880-1935, Russian artist
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Vladimir Petrov, 1880-1935, Russian artist

      Est: €900 - €2,800

      Vladimir Petrov, 1880-1935, Russian artist, painted mostly Interiors of the Hagia Sophia in the impressionist style, here accurately design from the Hagia Sophia, Oil / canvas / board, very nice light, mirroring the marble parts, signed lower right and dated 1928, min... Paint chipping, ca. 47x32,5 cm, frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Wladimir Petroff, 1880-1935, russischer Künstler, malte v.a. Interieurs der Hagia Sophia im impressionistischen Stil, hier: Motiv aus der Hagia Sophia, Öl/Lwd/Pappe, sehr schöner Lichteinfall, Spiegelung der Marmorteile treffend wiedergegeben, re. u. sign. u. dat. 1928, min. Farbabsplitterungen, ca. 47x32,5 cm, Rahmen

    • Vladimir Petrov, A Contemporary Oil on Board, dep
      Feb. 26, 2015

      Vladimir Petrov, A Contemporary Oil on Board, dep

      Est: £120 - £140

      Vladimir Petrov, A Contemporary Oil on Board, depicting children on a beach, approx 50 x 61 cms

      British Bespoke Auctions
    • VLADIMIR PETROV (Russian), 'Preparing for the
      Feb. 02, 2014

      VLADIMIR PETROV (Russian), 'Preparing for the

      Est: £300 - £500

      VLADIMIR PETROV (Russian), 'Preparing for the evening', oil on canvas, 90cm x 60cm, signed lower left and framed.

      Lots Road Auctions
    • VLADIMIR PETROV (RUSSIAN, 1920-1997) YOUNG LADIES
      Dec. 10, 2013

      VLADIMIR PETROV (RUSSIAN, 1920-1997) YOUNG LADIES

      Est: £400 - £600

      VLADIMIR PETROV (RUSSIAN, 1920-1997) YOUNG LADIES FLOWER PICKING signed l.r; oil on canvas 58cm x 88cm; 22 3/4in x 34 3/4in

      Olympia Auctions
    • Petrov, Vladimir Viktorovitsch
      Nov. 29, 2008

      Petrov, Vladimir Viktorovitsch

      Est: - €6,000

      geb. 1946 Schlag die Weißen (Bourgeois) mit einem roten Keil-1917. Konstruktivistische Komposition. Öl/Leinwand. Unten links in Kyrillisch signiert. Verso in Kyrillisch bez.. 90 x 65 cm (64740016)Hit the White (Bourgeois) with a Red wedge-1917. Constructivist composition. Oil/Canvas. Signed in Cyrillic. 90 x 65 cm

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer