Félix Planquette Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, Animal painter

    • FELIX PLANQUETTE, COWS IN PASTURE, O/B
      Nov. 14, 2024

      FELIX PLANQUETTE, COWS IN PASTURE, O/B

      Est: $400 - $800

      Felix Planquette (French, 1873-1964). Untitled - Cows in Pasture, oil on board, signed 'Felix Planquette' to LL, with brass name plate to frame, 'Leon Girard, Paris' stamp verso. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection of Mr. and Mrs. R. Cotten Alston. III, Atlant, GA. Approximate dimensions: h. 11", w. 14"; frame h. 14.5", w. 17.5", d. 1.5".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Félix Planquette: painting (o/c) 'setting sun'
      Sep. 17, 2024

      Félix Planquette: painting (o/c) 'setting sun'

      Est: €500 - €600

      Veilinghuis Loeckx
    • French Painting of Cows in Stream by Felix Planquette 1873-1964
      Aug. 27, 2023

      French Painting of Cows in Stream by Felix Planquette 1873-1964

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      "Cows in Stream", Felix Planquette, French, 1873-1964, oil on canvas, signed lower right {MM} (HRAL6101) From a Norfolk Connecticut Collector Measurements: 29 x 39, framed 35 x 45 This is a beautiful 19th-century French pastoral oil painting by Félix Planquette (1873-1964). It depicts a young shepherdess with her cows by a river, framed in giltwood. The central cow looks directly at the viewer, inviting us to be part of the serene scene. The river is a prominent feature, reflecting the surrounding trees and sky in a golden light, resembling either a sunrise or sunset. Félix Planquette, known for his landscapes and wildlife scenes from various regions of France, received the prestigious Rosa Bonheur prize in 1912 and exhibited at the Salon des Artistes Francais. The painting is signed and presented in an exquisitely carved giltwood frame. With its rich palette and tranquil ambiance, it adds a peaceful presence to any space. The provenance of this item is from a senior collector in Eastern Long Island.

      Topwells
    • PLANQUETTE, Felix (1873-1964)
      Mar. 24, 2023

      PLANQUETTE, Felix (1873-1964)

      Est: €240 - €360

      Paysage de montagne - Gresse-en-Vercors Félix Planquette, né à Arras le 23 avril 1873, et mort à Paris le 12 mars 1964, est un peintre de paysage et animalier français. Provenance: Collection privée belge. Certificat: Delerive, Lille (15 juin 1979) Huile sur panneau (33 x 40 cm), signée en bas à droite, cadre d'époque

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • PLANQUETTE, FÉLIX: Sonnige Dorfstrasse mit Kuhherde.
      May. 06, 2022

      PLANQUETTE, FÉLIX: Sonnige Dorfstrasse mit Kuhherde.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      PLANQUETTE, FÉLIX (Arras 1873 - 1964 Paris) : Sonnige Dorfstrasse mit Kuhherde; Öl auf Leinwand; 50,5x66 cm; sig. u.l.

    • Felix Planquette (1873 - 1964).
      Mar. 14, 2020

      Felix Planquette (1873 - 1964).

      Artist: Felix Planquette (1873 - 1964). Subject/Title: Herding cattle at sunset. Date Created: Early to mid 20th century. Medium: Oil on canvas. Size image: 32 inches high x 45. Size Frame: Unframed. Condition: Two shallow scratches, repair to upper right.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • FELIX PLANQUETTE. 1873 - 1964. OIL ON CANVAS. CATTLE BEING L
      Jan. 18, 2020

      FELIX PLANQUETTE. 1873 - 1964. OIL ON CANVAS. CATTLE BEING L

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      FELIX PLANQUETTE. 1873 - 1964. OIL ON CANVAS. Cattle being led up a lane in a country coastal setting 59cm high, 80cm wide - signed and dated 1905 in gilt swept frame with plaque reading " FELIX PLANQUETTE. La pointe Carolles (pres AVRANCHES)

      Hutchinson Scott Limited
    • Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964)
      Nov. 22, 2019

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964)

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Environs de Nice, vue du Mont Boron". Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos. 34 x 41 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Quettreville sur Sienne, vaches en bord de rivière Huile sur panneau si
      Dec. 02, 2018

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Quettreville sur Sienne, vaches en bord de rivière Huile sur panneau si

      Est: €600 - €800

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Quettreville sur Sienne, vaches en bord de rivière Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche 24 x 33 cm

      Tradart Deauville
    • TABLEAU "CANNES, LE VIEUX PORT" DE FELIX PLANQUETTE (1873-1964)
      Sep. 30, 2018

      TABLEAU "CANNES, LE VIEUX PORT" DE FELIX PLANQUETTE (1873-1964)

      Est: €400 - €500

      TABLEAU "CANNES, LE VIEUX PORT" DE FELIX PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Huile sur panneau, signée "Félix Planquette", encadrée (acc. au cadre). Restaurations d'usage et d'entretien. Epoque XXème siècle H : 33; L : 41 cm à vue.

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Felix Planquette, (French, 1873-1964), Vanches dans un champ
      May. 25, 2016

      Felix Planquette, (French, 1873-1964), Vanches dans un champ

      Felix Planquette (French, 1873-1964) Vanches dans un champ oil on board signed Felix Planquette (lower left) 12 3/4 x 16 inches.

      Hindman
    • Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Vaches au crépuscule Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 32
      Nov. 22, 2015

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Vaches au crépuscule Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 32

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Vaches au crépuscule Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 32,5 x 45,5 cm Oil on panel, Signed lower right, 12 3/4 x 18 in.

    • Felix Planquette, French, Cows in Stream, o/c
      Oct. 14, 2015

      Felix Planquette, French, Cows in Stream, o/c

      Felix Planquette, French, 1873-1964, Cows in Stream, oil on canvas, signed lower right {MM} (HRAL6101) From a Norfolk Connecticut Collector Measurements: 29 x 39, framed 35 x 45 Please view our Terminology page to learn how we define terms such as Attributed to, In the manner of, Style, etc.

      Litchfield Auctions
    • PLANQUETTE Félix (1873-1964) Vaches dans une rivière
      Jun. 19, 2015

      PLANQUETTE Félix (1873-1964) Vaches dans une rivière

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite Félix Planquette

      Artprecium
    • Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964). Berger et son troupe
      Apr. 19, 2015

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964). Berger et son troupe

      Est: €500 - €600

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964). Berger et son troupeau moutons. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. Haut : 32,5 cm Larg : 40,5 cm.

      Le Chesnay Enchères
    • FELIX PLANQUETTE (1873-1964)
      Mar. 01, 2013

      FELIX PLANQUETTE (1873-1964)

      Est: €700 - €900

      FELIX PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) "" "Landscape with cattle" "Oil on canvas, signed. French School. Dim: 65,5 x92, 5 cm."

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • Félix Planquette (1873-1964) École française Huile
      Dec. 11, 2012

      Félix Planquette (1873-1964) École française Huile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Félix Planquette (1873-1964) École française Huile sur toile: "Vaches s'abreuvant". Signée: F. Planquette. Dimensions : 38 x 46

      Horta
    • Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Le retour du troupeau Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 50 x 65 cm
      Nov. 25, 2012

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Le retour du troupeau Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 50 x 65 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • PLANQUETTE FÉLIX, 1873-1964,
      Oct. 29, 2012

      PLANQUETTE FÉLIX, 1873-1964,

      Est: €400 - €700

      PLANQUETTE Félix, 1873-1964, Le troupeau, vaches à la mare Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche, 26,5x35 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Félix Planquette Arras, 1873 - Paris, 1964 Vaches à la rivière dans un paysage rougeoyant Huile sur toile
      Jun. 09, 2012

      Félix Planquette Arras, 1873 - Paris, 1964 Vaches à la rivière dans un paysage rougeoyant Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Félix Planquette Arras, 1873 - Paris, 1964 Vaches à la rivière dans un paysage rougeoyant Huile sur toile signée 'Félix Planquette' en bas à gauche Sans cadre h: 50 w: 65 cm

    • PLANQUETTE FÉLIX, 1873 -1964
      Dec. 15, 2011

      PLANQUETTE FÉLIX, 1873 -1964

      Est: €400 - €600

      PLANQUETTE Félix, 1873 -1964 Ramassage des foins Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche. 16 x 34 cm.

    • Artwork - Félix Planquette (French 1873-1964)
      Dec. 07, 2011

      Artwork - Félix Planquette (French 1873-1964)

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Woolley & Wallis
    • Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Berger devant un
      Nov. 30, 2011

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Berger devant un

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Félix PLANQUETTE (1873-1964) Berger devant un village Huile sur toile. 46 x 54 cm

      Brissonneau
    • Felix Planquette (1873-1964) French
      Nov. 18, 2011

      Felix Planquette (1873-1964) French

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Felix Planquette (1873-1964) French Hors-Concours-Derniers Rayons" Signed inscribed on a plaque oil on canvas 51cm by 66cm"

      Tennants
    • Félix PLANQUETTE Paysanne et ses vaches à la mare au couchant. Farmer and his cows to the pond at sunset. Oil on panel. Restorations. Signed lower right. 32.5 x 46 cm.
      Feb. 23, 2011

      Félix PLANQUETTE Paysanne et ses vaches à la mare au couchant. Farmer and his cows to the pond at sunset. Oil on panel. Restorations. Signed lower right. 32.5 x 46 cm.

      Est: €800 - €1,400

      Félix PLANQUETTE Paysanne et ses vaches à la mare au couchant. Farmer and his cows to the pond at sunset. Oil on panel. Restorations. Signed lower right. 32.5 x 46 cm. Félix PLANQUETTE Paysanne et ses vaches à la mare au couchant huile sur panneau (restaurations), signé en bas à droite. 32,5 x 46 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • PLANQUETTE Félix 1873-1964 VACHES EN BORD DE
      Mar. 14, 2010

      PLANQUETTE Félix 1873-1964 VACHES EN BORD DE

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      PLANQUETTE Félix 1873-1964 VACHES EN BORD DE RIVIÈRE PRÈS DU MOULIN Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 50 x 65

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) -
      Jul. 20, 2008

      Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) -

      Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) - Troupeau de moutons... 2 / 3 000

    • Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) - Jeune
      Jul. 20, 2008

      Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) - Jeune

      Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) - Jeune bergère et ses chèvres... 1 200 / 1 500

      Jul. 20, 2008

      Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) - Moutons près d'une rivière 1 200 / 1 500

    • Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) Les
      Jun. 16, 2008

      Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) Les

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873 - Paris 1964) Les moutons au bord de la rivière Panneau une planche non parqueté 24 x 33cm Signé en bas à droite Félix Planquette

    • Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873-Paris 1964) Vaches au
      Jun. 16, 2008

      Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873-Paris 1964) Vaches au

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Félix PLANQUETTE (Arras 1873-Paris 1964) Vaches au bord de la rivière Sur sa toile d'origine 50 x 65 cm Signé en bas à gauche F Planquette

    • Felix Planquette (Arras 1873-1964 Paris)
      Nov. 08, 2005

      Felix Planquette (Arras 1873-1964 Paris)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Le retour du troupeau signé et daté 'Félix Planquette.1907.' (en bas à gauche) Huile sur toile 43.3 x 61 cm. (17 x 24 in.)

    • Felix Planquette (French, 1873-1964)
      Jun. 14, 2005

      Felix Planquette (French, 1873-1964)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Watering the cows at sunset signed 'Felix Planquette' (lower right) oil on canvas 45.5 x 64.5 cm.