Yufen Qin Sold at Auction Prices

Installation Artist

    • Yufen Qin - 4 compositions (1997-98)
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Yufen Qin - 4 compositions (1997-98)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Lot of 4 assemblages - Copper wire, silk and paper - Monogram (each) - '97 (2x) - '98 (1x) - Framed separately

      De Vuyst
    • Qin, Yufen
      Dec. 05, 2014

      Qin, Yufen

      Est: - €1,200

      Qin, Yufen Born 1954 Peking, lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking. Sound object. 1997. Sound installation of bamboo pipe, cables, two loudspeakers, portable CD player, CD, acrylic glass box and wooden underframe, electrified. Unsigned. Functional condition. Provenance: private collection Freiburg i.Br. Geb. 1954 Peking, lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking. Klangobjekt. 1997. Klanginstallation aus Bambusrohr, Kabeln, zwei Lautsprechern, tragbarem CD-Player, CD, Plexiglaskasten und hölzernem Unterstand, elektrifiziert. Unsign. Funktionstüchtig. H. 88, B. 65,3, T. 30 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Freiburg i.Br.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province/China
      Nov. 29, 2012

      Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province/China

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province/China lives and works in Berlin and Peking Bamboo. 2000. Installation (bamboo pole, two loudspeakers, wiring, disc-man and a CD), bamboo pole 62,5cm long, with a diameter of 10cm. German Text Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Provinz Shandong /China lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking Bambus. 2000. Installation (Bambusrohr, 2 Lautsprecher, Elektrifizierung, Discman und Audio-CD), Bambusrohr mit einer Länge von 62,5cm und einem Durchmesser von 10cm .

      Nov. 29, 2012

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province/China lives and works in Berlin and Peking Flute. 1999. Installation (two bamboo poles, seven loudspeakers, wiring, CD-Player and audio CD), the bamboo poles are both 158cm long and have a diameter of 13cm. German Text Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Provinz Shandong /China lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking Flöte. 1999. Installation (zwei Bambusrohre, 7 Lautsprecher, Elektrifizierung, CD-Player und Audio-CD), Die Bambusrohre mit jeweils einer Länge von 158cm und einem Durchmesser von 13cm .

    • Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province /China
      Nov. 28, 2012

      Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province /China

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province /China lives and works in Berlin and Beijing Untitled. 2001. Collage (rice paper, transparent paper, copper wire) on card. 40 x 30cm. Signed lower right: Qin. beneath a Chinese character. Cabinet frame. Inscribed in the frame. German Text Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Provinz Shandong /China lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking Ohne Titel. 2001. Collage (Reispapier, Transparentpapier, Kupferdraht) auf Karton. 40 x 30cm. Signiert unten rechts: Qin. Darüber chinesische Schriftzeichen. Kastenrahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben .

      Nov. 28, 2012

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province /China lives and works in Berlin and Beijing Untitled. 2001. Collage (rice paper, transparent paper, copper wire) on card. 30 x 40cm. Signed lower right: Qin. beneath a Chinese character. Cabinet frame. Inscribed in the frame. German Text Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Provinz Shandong /China lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking Ohne Titel. 2001. Collage (Reispapier, Transparentpapier, Kupferdrähte) auf Karton. 30 x 40cm. Signiert unten rechts: Qin. Darüber chinesische Schriftzeichen. Kastenrahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben .

      Nov. 28, 2012

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province /China lives and works in Berlin and Beijing Copper Bridge. 2000. Collage (rice paper, copper wires, 2 luster terminals) on card. 28 x 20,5cm. Signed lower right: Qin. Cabinet frame. Inscribed in the frame. German Text Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Provinz Shandong /China lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking Kupferbrücke. 2000. Collage (Reispapier, Kupferdrähte, 2 Lüsterklemmen) auf Karton. 28 x 20,5cm. Signiert unten rechts: Qin. Kastenrahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben .

      Nov. 28, 2012

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province /China lives and works in Berlin and Beijing Copper Mirror. 2000. Collage (rice paper, copper wire, luster terminal) on card. 29 x 20,5cm. Signed lower right: Qin. beneath a Chinese character. Cabinet frame. Inscribed in the frame. German Text Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Provinz Shandong /China lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking Kupferspiegel. 2000. Collage (Reispapier, Kupferdraht, Lüsterklemme) auf Karton. 29 x 20,5cm. Signiert unten rechts: Qin. Darüber chinesische Schriftzeichen. Kastenrahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben .

      Nov. 28, 2012

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Shandong province /China lives and works in Berlin and Beijing Untitled. 2000. Collage (blue and white transparent paper, copper wires) on card. 42 x 29cm. Signed lower right: Qin. Cabinet frame. Inscribed in the frame. German Text Yufen, Qin 1954 Qingdao, Provinz Shandong /China lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking Ohne Titel. 2000. Collage (blaues und weißes Transparentpapier, Kupferdrähte) auf Karton. 42 x 29cm. Signiert unten rechts: Qin. Kastenrahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben .