Henri François Ramah Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Etcher, Lithographer

      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)
        Apr. 26, 2024

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Portrait of P. G. Van Hecke, 1920. Etching. Signed in pencil. Rust cast. Ramah also produced a painted portrait of Van Hecke, with exactly the same pose, which is in the collection of the KMSKA. Together with: André de Ridder, 1920. Lithograph on simili-Japanese. Numbered in pencil 7/25. Left margin discolored. This portrait was used as the frontispiece to the fifth issue of the magazine 'Het Roode Zeil' (June 15, 1920). A portrait of Karel van de Woestijne appeared in the first issue, also by Ramah (in 1918, another portrait of Van de Woestijne was used as the frontispiece to the Fonteine edition of 'Divine Imaginations'). And: Idem. No. 19/25. And: five ex. of the portrait of De Ridder by Zadkine that served as frontispiece to the edition of Zadkine's letters to De Ridder. And some orig. photographs of portraits of the same by Tytgat and Frechkop. Description FR Portrait de P. G. Van Hecke, 1920. Eau-forte sur vergé. Signée à la mine de plomb. Rousseurs. Ramah a également réalisé un portrait peint de Van Hecke, avec exactement la même pose, qui se trouve dans la collection du KMSKA. On joint du même: André de Ridder, 1920. Lithographie sur simili-japon. Numérotée au à la mine de plomb 7/25. Marge gauche décolorée. Ce portrait a servi de frontispice au cinquième numéro de la revue 'Het Roode Zeil' (15 juin 1920). Un portrait de Karel van de Woestijne a été publié dans le premier numéro, également par Ramah (en 1918, un autre portrait de Van de Woestijne a été utilisé comme frontispice de l'édition Fonteine 'Goddelijke Verbeeldingen'). Et: Idem. N° 19/25. Et: cinq ex. du portrait de De Ridder par Zadkine qui a servi de frontispice à l'édition des lettres de Zadkine à De Ridder. Et quelques photographies originales de portraits du même par Tytgat et Frechkop. Beschrijving NL Portret van P. G. Van Hecke, 1920. Ets op gevergeerd papier. Getekend in potlood. Roestzweem. Ramah maakte ook een geschilderd portret van Van Hecke, met exact dezelfde pose, dat zich in de collectie van het KMSKA bevindt. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: André de Ridder, 1920. Lithografie op simili-Japans. Genummerd in potlood 7/25. Linker marge verkleurd. Dit portret werd gebruikt als frontispice bij de vijfde aflevering van het tijdschrift 'Het Roode Zeil' (15 juni, 1920). In de eerste aflevering verscheen een portret van Karel van de Woestijne, eveneens door Ramah (in 1918 werd bij de Fonteine-uitgave 'Goddelijke Verbeeldingen' een ander portret van Van de Woestijne als frontispice gebruikt). En: Idem. Nr. 19/25. En: vijf ex. van het portret van De Ridder door Zadkine dat diende als frontispice bij de uitgave van de brieven van Zadkine aan De Ridder. En enkele orig. foto's van portretten van dezelfde door Tytgat en Frechkop.

      • Henri Ramah (1887-1947) Homme à la pipe Homme à la pipe
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Henri Ramah (1887-1947) Homme à la pipe Homme à la pipe

        Est: €30 - €50

        Aquatinte signée et numérotée 2/8. Aquatinte signée et numérotée 2/8.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • RAMAH HENRI
        Mar. 23, 2024

        RAMAH HENRI

        Est: €30 - €100

        The procession

        Campo & Campo
      • Tableaux
        Jan. 16, 2024

        Tableaux

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Huile sur toile "Village de Golling dans le Tyrol autrichien". Signé en bas à droite Ramah. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une étiquette de la vente Walter Schwarzenberg à la Galerie Georges Giroux à Bruxelles en 1932. Dim.:+/- 80x100cm. RAMAH pour RAEMAKERS Henri François (1887 - 1947)

        Dec. 12, 2023

        Est: €300 - €400

        RAMAH pour RAEMAKERS Henri François (1887 - 1947) Huile sur carton "Bouquet de fleurs jaunes". Signé à droite au centre Ramah. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/- 40x32 cm.

      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) "HÄUSER UND KIRCHE AM FLUSS"
        Mar. 24, 2023

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) "HÄUSER UND KIRCHE AM FLUSS"

        Henri RAMAH (1887-1947) "Häuser und Kirche am Fluss" Lithografie, ea, ger/Glas, RG 43x48 cm

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) "HÄUSER AM FLUSS" LITHOGRAFIE
        Mar. 24, 2023

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) "HÄUSER AM FLUSS" LITHOGRAFIE

        Henri RAMAH (1887-1947) "Häuser am Fluss" Lithografie, ea, ger/Glas, RG 43x48 cm

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) "HERRENHAUS" LITHOGRAFIE,
        Mar. 24, 2023

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) "HERRENHAUS" LITHOGRAFIE,

        Henri RAMAH (1887-1947) "Herrenhaus" Lithografie, ger/Glas, RG 43x57 cm

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) "NACHTLANDSCHAFT"
        Mar. 24, 2023

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) "NACHTLANDSCHAFT"

        Henri RAMAH (1887-1947) "Nachtlandschaft", Lithografie, für den Künstler, ger/Glas, RG 43x57 cm

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) pentekening : "Zittende vrouw" - 43 x 30 getek
        May. 01, 2022

        RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) pentekening : "Zittende vrouw" - 43 x 30 getek

        Est: €50 - €100

        RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) pentekening : "Zittende vrouw" - 43 x 30 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian ink drawing - signed Ramah RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) pentekening : "Zittende vrouw" - 43 x 30 getekend||20th Cent. Belgian ink drawing - signed Ramah

        DVC
      • RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) grote eglomisé : "Compositie met vissen en vogel
        May. 01, 2022

        RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) grote eglomisé : "Compositie met vissen en vogel

        Est: €200 - €300

        RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) grote eglomisé : "Compositie met vissen en vogels" - 95 x 227,5 getekend large 20th Cent. Belgian painting (on glass) - signed Henri Ramah RAMAH HENRI (1887 - 1947) grote eglomisé : "Compositie met vissen en vogels" - 95 x 227,5 getekend||large 20th Cent. Belgian painting (on glass) - signed Henri Ramah

        DVC
      • Tableaux RAMAH pour RAEMAKERS Henri François (1887 - 1947) Huile sur toile "La procession". Si
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Tableaux RAMAH pour RAEMAKERS Henri François (1887 - 1947) Huile sur toile "La procession". Si

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Tableaux RAMAH pour RAEMAKERS Henri François (1887 - 1947) Huile sur toile "La procession". Signé en bas à droite Ramah. Ecole belge. Voir au dos plusieurs étiquettes d'expositions, une à la "Société auxiliaire des Expositions du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles, une de de la "Société La Continentale Menkes" - "L'expressionisme flamand - Ostende", une à "L'Hôtel Charlier" en 1967 et une de la collection van Geluwe à Bruxelles. Dim.:+/-157x125,5cm.

      • Tableaux RAMAH pour RAEMAKERS Henri François (1887 - 1947) Huile sur toile "Paysage de France"
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Tableaux RAMAH pour RAEMAKERS Henri François (1887 - 1947) Huile sur toile "Paysage de France"

        Est: €400 - €600

        Tableaux RAMAH pour RAEMAKERS Henri François (1887 - 1947) Huile sur toile "Paysage de France". Signé en bas à droite Ramah. Ecole belge. Dim.: +/-65x50 cm.

      • Huile sur toile "La procession". Signé en bas à droite Ramah. Eco
        Feb. 16, 2022

        Huile sur toile "La procession". Signé en bas à droite Ramah. Eco

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Huile sur toile "La procession". Signé en bas à droite Ramah. Ecole belge. Voir au dos plusieurs étiquettes d'expositions, une à la "Société auxiliaire des Expositions du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles, une de de la "Société La Continentale Menkes" - "L'expressionisme flamand - Ostende", une à "L'Hôtel Charlier" en 1967 et une de la collection van Geluwe à Bruxelles. Dim.:+/-157x125,5cm.

      • Tableaux RAMAH pour VAN RAEMAKERS Henri (1887 - 1947)
        Nov. 03, 2021

        Tableaux RAMAH pour VAN RAEMAKERS Henri (1887 - 1947)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        TABLEAUX Huile sur toile "Couple de paysans". Signé en bas à gauche Ramah. Ecole belge. Epoque: c. 1920 - 1930. Dim.:+/-92x69,5cm. RAMAH pour VAN RAEMAKERS Henri (1887 - 1947)

      • Gouaches RAMAH pour VAN RAEMAKERS Henri (1887 - 1947)
        Nov. 03, 2021

        Gouaches RAMAH pour VAN RAEMAKERS Henri (1887 - 1947)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        GOUACHES "Vue de village" gouache sur papier partiellement collé sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche Ramah. Ecole belge. (Rousseurs). Dim.:+/-55x70cm. RAMAH pour VAN RAEMAKERS Henri (1887 - 1947)

      • Ramah Henri (1887 - 1947) Belgium - A view of the street - Portrait of Henri Furnémont
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Ramah Henri (1887 - 1947) Belgium - A view of the street - Portrait of Henri Furnémont

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Watercolour and India ink on paper - Sig. 1945 with dedication & Bronze - Brown patina - On a black marble base

        De Vuyst
      • Henri RAMAH (1887-1947)
        Jun. 28, 2020

        Henri RAMAH (1887-1947)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Oil on panel Flowers

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)…
        Mar. 11, 2020

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)…

        Est: €400 - €600

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) Erotische scènes. Potlood, inkt (deels gewassen), houtskool, aquarel. Een lot van drie. Alle getekend (1 in potlood, 2 in inkt) 'Ramah'. Alle in kader. 150 x 250 m; 200 x 165 mm; 220 x 155 mm (650 x 450 mm (x3)) French Description HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) Scènes érotiques. Dessin au crayon, (lavis d') encre de Chine, fusain, aquarelle. Un lot de trois. Signés. Encadrés. 150 x 250 m; 200 x 165 mm; 220 x 155 mm (650 x 450 mm (x3))HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) Erotic scenes. Pencil, ink charcoal and watercolour. Set of three. All signed. All framed. 150 x 250 m; 200 x 165 mm; 220 x 155 mm (650 x 450 mm (x3))

      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)…
        Mar. 11, 2020

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)…

        Est: €400 - €600

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) 'Ulenspiegel'. Suite van 25 etsen. Een van de 70 met de hand gen. ex. op Hollands, nr. 34, na 30 ex. op Japans. Met handgeschreven titelpagina. Ontbreekt een prent. Titelpagina en verso laatste blad gebruind. Alle prenten getekend in potlood 'Ramah' en genummerd 34/100. In orig. kaft met sluitlinten. 440 x 310 mm French Description HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) 'Ulenspiegel'. Suite de 25 eaux-fortes. Tir. lim. et num. à la main, un des 70 ex. sur Hollande, nr. 34, après 30 ex. sur Japon. Chaque planche signée et numérotée à la mine de plomb. Manque une planche. Page de titre et verso dernière feuille brunie. Sous couv. orig. avec cordonnet. 440 x 310 mm HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) 'Ulenspiegel'. Suite of 25 etchings. One of the 70 hand numbered copies on Holland papier, this one being nr. 34, after 30 copies on Japan paper. One plate missing. All prints signed and numbered in pencil. Titlepage and reverse last sheet toned. Orig. cover with ties. 440 x 310 mm

      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)…
        Mar. 11, 2020

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)…

        Est: €200 - €300

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) 'Les Belles Dames' (1918). Bruxelles, Édition de l'Art Décoratif C. Dangotte, 1918. Los in-4°. Vijf lithografieën in kleur en vijf in zwart-wit. Een van de 100 met de hand gen. ex., nr. 19, gesigneerd in inkt. Orig. folder (licht beschadigd onderaan). French Description HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) 'Les Belles Dames' (1918). Bruxelles, Édition de l'Art Décoratif C. Dangotte, 1918. In-4° en ff. Suite de 10 lithographies dont cinq en couleurs. Un des 100 ex. num. à la presse, nr. 19, signé. Sous farde orig. (très légèrm. abîmé). HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) 'Les Belles Dames' (1918). Bruxelles, Édition de l'Art Décoratif C. Dangotte, 1918. Loose in-4°. Suite of ten lithographs of which fine in colour. One of the 100 numbered copies, this one being nr. 19, signed. Orig. folder (very slightly damaged).

      • TABLEAUX
        Jan. 22, 2020

        TABLEAUX

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Vue d'un village et chèvres au pré". Signé en bas à droite Ramah pour Henri Van Raemakers et daté 1921. Ecole belge. Dim.:70x90cm.

      • several 20th Cent. Belgian prints, one by Toussaint and the others by Henri Ramah
        Oct. 05, 2019

        several 20th Cent. Belgian prints, one by Toussaint and the others by Henri Ramah

        several 20th Cent. Belgian prints, one by Toussaint and the others by Henri Ramah Lot grafiek met twee ingekaderde (van Toussaint en van Ramah) en vijf niet-ingekaderde van Henri Ramah (1887 - 1947)

        DVC
      • TABLEAUX
        Jun. 18, 2019

        TABLEAUX

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Gouache sur papier "Personnage abstrait". Signé en bas à droite Ramah. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-68x52cm.

      • Henri Ramah (1887-1947) La cantatrice - Deux ouvriers
        Feb. 05, 2019

        Henri Ramah (1887-1947) La cantatrice - Deux ouvriers

        Est: €100 - €120

        Henri Ramah (1887-1947) La cantatrice - Deux ouvriers Crayon et crayon de couleurs sur papier. Deux dessins signés en un cadre. 13 x 8,5 cm (2x).

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Henri Ramah (1887-1947) Le Hoef à Uccle
        Feb. 05, 2019

        Henri Ramah (1887-1947) Le Hoef à Uccle

        Est: €300 - €400

        Henri Ramah (1887-1947) Le Hoef à Uccle Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. 47 x 64,5 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Henri Ramah(1887-1947) (attribué à / toegeschreven aan) - Nu de dos
        Oct. 09, 2018

        Henri Ramah(1887-1947) (attribué à / toegeschreven aan) - Nu de dos

        Est: €50 - €70

        Fusain sur papier. 31 x 25 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • RAMAH pour VAN RAEMAKERS Henri (1887 - 1947) Huile sur toile "Portrait de M
        Sep. 11, 2018

        RAMAH pour VAN RAEMAKERS Henri (1887 - 1947) Huile sur toile "Portrait de M

        Est: €400 - €600

        RAMAH pour VAN RAEMAKERS Henri (1887 - 1947) Huile sur toile "Portrait de Monsieur Bauwens". Signé en bas à droite Ramah pour Henri-François Raemakers. Ecole belge. Provenance : ancienne collection d'André Bauwens. (Voir au dos, une étiquette d'exposition "Rétrospective Ramah" à l'Hôtel Charlier à Saint-Josse-ten-Noode en 1967). Dim. : +/-100x80 cm.

      • Henri Ramah (1887-1947) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas
        Jun. 26, 2018

        Henri Ramah (1887-1947) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas

        Est: €100 - €200

        Henri Ramah (1887-1947) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. Olieverf op paneel. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd. 48 x 37 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) 'Ulenspiegel'. Suite van 25 etsen. Alle getekend in potlood 'Ramah' en genummerd. Een van de 30 met de hand gen. ex. op simili-Japans, nr. 26. Ex. gedrukt voor 'le docteur Cerf'. Randen eerste bladen wat geplooid. In map. 210 x 170 mm (x25)
        Jun. 20, 2018

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) 'Ulenspiegel'. Suite van 25 etsen. Alle getekend in potlood 'Ramah' en genummerd. Een van de 30 met de hand gen. ex. op simili-Japans, nr. 26. Ex. gedrukt voor 'le docteur Cerf'. Randen eerste bladen wat geplooid. In map. 210 x 170 mm (x25)

        Est: €600 - €800

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) 'Ulenspiegel'. Suite of 25 etchings. This is one of the 30 copies on simili Japan paper, being nr. 26. All prints signed and numbered in pecil. Borders of some sheets with foldings. Otherwise good condition. In folder. 210 x 170 mm (x25)

      • painting oil on canvas - The pink dress - signed RAMAH Henri for RAMAEKERS Henri François
        Jan. 28, 2018

        painting oil on canvas - The pink dress - signed RAMAH Henri for RAMAEKERS Henri François

        Est: €450 - €650

        Tableau HST -La Robe Rose- daté 1917 signé RAMAH Henri pseudo de *RAMAEKERS H.* (Henri François) (1887. 1947) 65x50cm cadre doré (acc) painting oil on canvas - The pink dress - signed RAMAH Henri for RAMAEKERS Henri François

        Monsantic.com
      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) Village view. Panel. Signed 'Ramah'.
        Jun. 20, 2017

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) Village view. Panel. Signed 'Ramah'.

        Est: €500 - €600

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) Village view. Panel. Signed 'Ramah'. Dorpsgezicht. Paneel. Getekend 'Ramah'. Le village. Panneau. Signé 'Ramah'.

      • HENRI RAMAH 10 signed and numbered etchings Belgian
        Jun. 15, 2017

        HENRI RAMAH 10 signed and numbered etchings Belgian

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        HENRI RAMAH 1887-1947, Belgian Illustrations, Printed circa 1920 10 etchings. All are signed in pencil and numbered 1/100. image: 21 x 16.5 cm. paper: 31 x 24.4 cm. Mount: 45 x 32.5 cm. Printed circa 1920. Good strong impressions, mount inscribed probably by the artist, in violet ink with book number and Chapter number. the etchings are in good condition, a few stains mainly arround the images

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • Huile sur panneau "Paysage". Signé au dos Ramah. Ecole belge. Dim.:65x71cm.
        Jun. 13, 2017

        Huile sur panneau "Paysage". Signé au dos Ramah. Ecole belge. Dim.:65x71cm.

        Est: €400 - €600

      • HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)
        Dec. 14, 2016

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947)

        Est: €300 - €400

        HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) A suite of 21 etchings. From an edition of 100 copies on laid paper, being nr. 52. All prints signed and numbered in pencil. Variable dimensions. HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) Composities. Map met 21 etsen op gevergeerd papier met dubbel watermerk. Een van de 100 met de hand gen. ex. in zwarte inkt op colofon pagina, nr. 52, na 30 ex. op Japans. Met annotatie op colofonpagina, onderaan, '1édition/ 21 planches'. Alle prenten getekend in potlood 'Ramah' en genummerd 52/100. Verschillende afmetingen. HENRI RAMAH (1887-1947) Une suite de 21 eaux-fortes. Tir. lim. et num., un des 100 ex. sur papier vergé filigrané, nr. 52. Chaque planche signée et numérotée à la mine de plomb. Dimensions variables.

      • Ramah Henri
        Oct. 17, 2016

        Ramah Henri

        Est: €100 - €140

        Ramah Henri Huile sur carton entoil‚e : "Nature morte au vase fleuri". Sign‚e. Dimensions : 29 cm x 33 cm.

        Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
      • RAMAH Henri 1887-1947 Eau-forte originale signée, 1924 - 36 x 50 cm
        Feb. 28, 2014

        RAMAH Henri 1887-1947 Eau-forte originale signée, 1924 - 36 x 50 cm

        Est: €60 - €100

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • RAMAH Henri (1887-1947). "Chat assis", gouache sur
        Jun. 21, 2011

        RAMAH Henri (1887-1947). "Chat assis", gouache sur

        Est: €200 - €300

        RAMAH Henri (1887-1947). "Chat assis", gouache sur papier. Signée en bas à droite Ramah. Ecole belge. Dim.:22x16.7cm.

      • RAMAH Henri (1887-1947). Le jardin potager,
        Feb. 22, 2011

        RAMAH Henri (1887-1947). Le jardin potager,

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        RAMAH Henri (1887-1947). Le jardin potager, gouache sur papier. Signée an bas à droite Ramah et datée 1918. Ecole belge. Dim.:51x67cm.

      • Henri Ramah (1887-1947). Dimensions: 0m42 x 0m35
        Sep. 28, 2010

        Henri Ramah (1887-1947). Dimensions: 0m42 x 0m35

        Est: €200 - €300

        Galerie Moderne
      • HENRI RAMAH 1887 - 1947 Belgian School EROTISCHE
        Mar. 08, 2008

        HENRI RAMAH 1887 - 1947 Belgian School EROTISCHE

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        HENRI RAMAH 1887 - 1947 Belgian School EROTISCHE TAFERELEN - SCÈNES ÉROTIQUES Lot van 36 drawings and watercolours Signed in pencil (each) - 55,5 x 41 cm (sheet) (35x) - 40,5 x 31,5cm (sheet) (1x) - Not framed (each)

        De Vuyst
      • Henri François Raemaeker Ramah (1887-1947) Ecole
        Feb. 18, 2008

        Henri François Raemaeker Ramah (1887-1947) Ecole

        Henri François Raemaeker Ramah (1887-1947) Ecole belge Aquarelle sur papier: Vase fleuri. Signée: Ramah. Dimensions : 65 x 48

        Horta
      • Henri François Raemaeker "Ramah" (1887-1947) Ecole
        Dec. 04, 2007

        Henri François Raemaeker "Ramah" (1887-1947) Ecole

        Est: €650 - €850

        Henri François Raemaeker "Ramah" (1887-1947) Ecole belge Aquarelle sur papier: Vase fleuri. Signée: Ramah. Dimensions : 65 x 48

        Horta