Ramon (1937) Sold at Auction Prices

          • Compendium of the plants mentioned in Don Quixote
            Jul. 23, 2024

            Compendium of the plants mentioned in Don Quixote

            "COMPENDIUM OF THE PLANTS CITED IN THE BOOK THE INGENIOUS HIDALGO DON QUIXOTE OF LA MANCHA." - Authors Ramón Morales Valverde and Emilio Blanco Castro. Illustrator Luis Mena Muñoz. M.: Montaraz KTK, 2006. Folio, cloth ed., calligraphed on the plane with mounted sheet; metal corners. 82 pages. + 1 hr. + sample of seeds of medicinal plants contained in the specimen. Numbered copy of tir. limited.

            Duran Arte y Subastas
          • RAMON DE CAPMANY
            Mar. 26, 2024

            RAMON DE CAPMANY

            Est: €1,500 - €1,800

            Ramon de Capmany (Canet de Mar, Barcelona, 1899-Barcelona, 1992) Paisaje. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Etiqueta de la Sala Parés, Barcelona, al dorso. 73 x 92 cm.

            Aletheia Subastas
          • RAMON DE CAPMANY
            Dec. 05, 2023

            RAMON DE CAPMANY

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Ramon de Capmany (Canet de Mar, Barcelona, 1899-Barcelona, 1992) Bosque. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 73 x 92 cm.

            Aletheia Subastas
          • 2008. LIBRO: (FACSÍMIL). CRESQUES, ABRAHAM; LLOMPART I MORAGUES, GABRIEL; J. PUJADES I BATALLER, RAM
            Nov. 22, 2023

            2008. LIBRO: (FACSÍMIL). CRESQUES, ABRAHAM; LLOMPART I MORAGUES, GABRIEL; J. PUJADES I BATALLER, RAM

            2008. LIBRO: (FACSÍMIL). CRESQUES, ABRAHAM; LLOMPART I MORAGUES, GABRIEL; J. PUJADES I BATALLER, RAMON; SAMSÓ MOYA, JULIO: L´ATLES CATALÀ 1375. EL MON I ELS DIES. Barcelona: Enciclopèdia Catalana, 2008. Folio mayor. 175 p. Ilustr. con 6 lám. a color de 35 x 43 cm, con la reprodución facsímil del Atlas Catalán en tela, más otra lám. de presentación, en funda de tela editorial. Sin el libro de estudio ´El mon i els dies´ presentado por Jaume Miranda i Canals, con una extensa explicación e ilustraciones de cada lám. Presentado en estuche de guáflex editorial, con alguna marca y rozadura.

            Soler y Llach
          • RAMON DE CAPMANY
            Oct. 24, 2023

            RAMON DE CAPMANY

            Est: €450 - €950

            Ramon de Capmany (Canet de Mar, Barcelona, 1899-Barcelona, 1992) Paisaje del Montseny. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 65 x 92 cm.

            Aletheia Subastas
          • RAMON DE CAPMANY
            Mar. 21, 2023

            RAMON DE CAPMANY

            Est: €180 - €350

            Ramon de Capmany (Canet de Mar, Barcelona, 1899-Barcelona, 1992) Paisaje rural. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Firmado y fechado en 1969 al dorso. 33 x 46 cm.

            Aletheia Subastas
          • RAMON BOTER. EL POBLE SEC DE NIT.
            Nov. 29, 2022

            RAMON BOTER. EL POBLE SEC DE NIT.

            Est: €400 - €850

            Ramon Boter (Barcelona, 1954) El Poble Sec de nit. Acrílico sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado y fechado en 2007 al dorso. 162 x 114 cm.

            Aletheia Subastas
          • MARTÍN GUERRERO - Diego El Cigala y Ramón el Portugués
            May. 24, 2022

            MARTÍN GUERRERO - Diego El Cigala y Ramón el Portugués

            Est: €400 - €800

            MARTÍN GUERRERO Madrid 1973 Diego El Cigala and Ramón el Portugués. 2005 Silver gelatin on pearl RC paper (analog photography) Casa Patas January 2005 Size 25 x 35 cm Casa Patas certificate signed by the artist.

            Subastas Segre
          • RAMÓN DE CAPMANY - Fruits and fish
            Feb. 08, 2022

            RAMÓN DE CAPMANY - Fruits and fish

            Est: €200 - €400

            RAMÓN DE CAPMANY Canet de Mar 1899-1992 Fruits and fish Oil on canvas size 56 x 61 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) Parés Hall, Barcelona Private collection

            Subastas Segre
          • Ramon L. Cortina (Spanish, 20th century)
            May. 26, 2021

            Ramon L. Cortina (Spanish, 20th century)

            Ramon L. Cortina (Spanish, 20th century) "El Juicio de Imbecil" (The Judgement of the Imbecil), 2006, oil on canvas, verso signed, titled and dated. Framed. Sizes: 38'' x 42'', 97 x 107 cm (stretcher); 40.75'' x 45'', 104 x 114 cm (frame).

            Material Culture
          • RAMÓN BARREIRO BENGOA
            Feb. 18, 2021

            RAMÓN BARREIRO BENGOA

            RAMÓN BARREIRO BENGOA (Bilbao, 1923 - 2007) "Vista de la ría de Bilbao" Acuarela sobre papel 50 x 68 cm Firmado: R. Barreiro

            Arte Subastas Bilbao
          • Ramon Calsina
            Oct. 22, 2020

            Ramon Calsina

            Ramon Calsina. (Barcelona, 1901-1992). Bodegón con dos rosas, óleo sobre lienzo, 55x46 cm.

            Sala de Ventas
          • Ramón Capmany
            Mar. 13, 2020

            Ramón Capmany

            Ramón Capmany (Canet de Mar, 1899-Barcelona, 1992). Vista de campo, óleo sobre lienzo, 38x46 cm.

            Sala de Ventas
          • Mural. Lineal Gothic. Late 13th century – early 14th century.
            Feb. 13, 2020

            Mural. Lineal Gothic. Late 13th century – early 14th century.

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Mural. Lineal Gothic. Late 13th century – early 14th century. With a certificate by Ramón Gudiol, dated January 1991. It has been retouched. 82 x 100 cm.

            La Suite Subastas
          • Ramon Doplon (b. 1953) - Mother and Child
            Jan. 18, 2020

            Ramon Doplon (b. 1953) - Mother and Child

            Est: ₱10,000 - ₱13,000

            Ramon Doplon (b. 1953) Mother and Child signed and dated 2006 (upper left) oil on canvas 23 1/2” x 23 1/2 (60 cm x 60 cm)

            Leon Gallery
          • JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS (1927-2014). "BUSTS OF A WOMAN".
            Dec. 19, 2019

            JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS (1927-2014). "BUSTS OF A WOMAN".

            Est: €1,800 - €2,340

            Bronze. Signed and numbered 9/9. 30 x 31 x 11 cm. Bibliography Lourdes Cirlot, "Subirachs", Edición Artur Ramon, Barcelona, 1990.

            Subarna Subastas
          • Ramón Calsina
            Dec. 17, 2019

            Ramón Calsina

            Ramón Calsina (Barcelona,1901-1992). Bodegón con porrón, óleo sobre lienzo, 81x101 cm.

            Sala de Ventas
          • A match worn David Beckham Real Madrid navy No.23 away jersey, in the Spani
            Nov. 05, 2019

            A match worn David Beckham Real Madrid navy No.23 away jersey, in the Spani

            Est: £800 - £1,200

            A match worn David Beckham Real Madrid navy No.23 away jersey, in the Spanish Primera Division match v Sevilla, played at the Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan Stadium on 16th May 2006, long-sleeved, with LFP badge to right sleeve, reverse lettered BECKHAM David Beckham scored in the 16th and 26th minute in the match which Sevilla won 4-3. Provenance: Bought at Sportingold Ltd, the property of a private Spanish Collector.

            Graham Budd Auctions
          • Opera Collection 4 signed Royal Opera House programmes includes Il Barbiere Di Siviglia November
            Oct. 04, 2019

            Opera Collection 4 signed Royal Opera House programmes includes Il Barbiere Di Siviglia November

            Est: £6 - £8

            Opera Collection 4 signed Royal Opera House programmes includes Il Barbiere Di Siviglia November 1990 signed inside by cast member Ruggero Raimondi , Attila October, November 1990 signed inside by Ramon Remedies and Josephine Barstow, Falstaff 16th June 1984 signed inside by cast members Rolando Panerai, Marie McLaughlin, Barbera Daniels and Thomas Allen and La Boheme 24th May 1985 signed inside by cast members Nelly Miricioiu, Gino Quilico and William Shimell. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.99, EU from £6.99, Rest of World from £8.99.

            Chaucer Auctions
          • Ricard Clausells i Gambús
            Jul. 26, 2019

            Ricard Clausells i Gambús

            Ricard Clausells i Gambús (Reus, 1864-Sant-Feliu, 1939). "Transfretació de San Ramón de Penyafort" (1901), óleo sobre lienzo, 58x44 cm. Reproducido en: Solé i Bordes, Joan "Ramon de Penyafort. Jurista internacional del castell de Penyafort". Ómnium Cultural, Vilafranca del Penedés, 2005. P. 3. y "Personajes il·lustres de l'Alt Penedès, El Baix Penedès i el Garraf", a.IAs editors, Esplugues de Llobregat, 2010. P. 98.

            Sala de Ventas
          • RAMON CALSINA. Untitled. (d)
            Jul. 10, 2019

            RAMON CALSINA. Untitled. (d)

            Est: €1,400 - €1,800

            Ramon Calsina Barcelona 1901 - 1992 Untitled Oil on canvas 60x80.5 cm Signed.

            Balclis
          • JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS. "Helena". (d)
            May. 29, 2019

            JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS. "Helena". (d)

            Est: €5,000 - €6,000

            Bronze sculpture Signed and numbered 0/6. Made in 1974. Reference literature: José Corredor-Matheos, "Subirachs", Barcelona, Polígrafa, 1975, p. 318 and 329; "Subirachs", Hamburg, Levy, 1978, s.p .; Lourdes Cirlot and José Corredor-Matheos, "Subirachs", Barcelona, Artvr Ramon Editor, 1990, p. 90, no. 130 43x46x21 cm.

            Balclis
          • Ramón Gaya, Blue iris, Ink drawing on paper
            Dec. 19, 2018

            Ramón Gaya, Blue iris, Ink drawing on paper

            Est: €250 - €350

            Ramón Gaya Murcia 1910 - Valencia 2005 Blue iris Ink drawing on paper Signed and dated 1974 32.5x22.5

            Balclis
          • Ramon Calsina, Untitled, Oil on canvas
            Dec. 19, 2018

            Ramon Calsina, Untitled, Oil on canvas

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            Ramon Calsina Barcelona 1901 - 1992 Untitled Oil on canvas Signed 60x80.5 cm

            Balclis
          • Latin American School, "Reg. Euologia", 1988
            Nov. 16, 2018

            Latin American School, "Reg. Euologia", 1988

            Possibly Ramon Estella (Filipino, 1913-1991), oil on board, indistinctly signed, titled and dated "Estella(?) - Reg. Euologia - 1988", 20"h x 28.5"l (total)

            Millea Bros Ltd
          • Ramón Grimalt
            May. 12, 2018

            Ramón Grimalt

            Est: €300 - €350

            Ramón Grimalt (Algeria, 1937). "Desde la altura", óleo sobre lienzo, 81x100 cm.

            Sala de Ventas
          • Ramón Grimalt
            May. 12, 2018

            Ramón Grimalt

            Est: €150 - €200

            Ramón Grimalt (Algeria, 1937). "Estudio de pintura", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x38 cm.

            Sala de Ventas
          • Ramón Grimalt
            Apr. 25, 2018

            Ramón Grimalt

            Ramón Grimalt Ramón Grimalt (Algeria, 1937). "Desde la altura", óleo sobre lienzo, 81x100 cm. Ramón Grimalt

            Sala de Ventas
          • Ramón Grimalt
            Apr. 25, 2018

            Ramón Grimalt

            Ramón Grimalt Ramón Grimalt (Algeria, 1937). "Estudio de pintura", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x38 cm. Ramón Grimalt

            Sala de Ventas
          • ERIC PÉREZ, Manantial, Signed and dated 2015, Monotype 1 / 1, 59 x 44 cm / 23.2 x 17.3 inches.
            Aug. 24, 2017

            ERIC PÉREZ, Manantial, Signed and dated 2015, Monotype 1 / 1, 59 x 44 cm / 23.2 x 17.3 inches.

            Est: $12,000 - $20,000

            ERIC PÉREZ, Manantial, Signed and dated 2015, Monotype 1 / 1, 59 x 44 cm / 23.2 x 17.3 inches. ERIC PÉREZ (Ciudad de México, 1972 - ) Manantial Firmado y fechado 2015 Monotipo 1 / 1 Con sello de agua de Taller Ramón Durán. En 1990, ingresó a la ENAP, pero la abandonó a las pocas semanas. En 1991 ingresó a la carrera de Historia del Arte en la Universidad Iberoamericana, pero la dejó en 1994 para viajar por un año por Europa y la India. A su regreso inició un camino de búsqueda personal alrededor de la pintura que para entonces se le había revelado como su vocación más profunda y fue entonces que logró encontrar su propia voz en ese camino. Ha mostrado su trabajo en exposiciones individuales y colectivas en México, Canadá, Estados Unidos y Austria. Obtuvo la beca Jóvenes Creadores del FONCA y el Premio de adquisición de la XIII Bienal Rufino Tamayo. Ha sido artista en residencia en el Centro Banff, becario de The Pollock-Krasner Foundation y miembro del Sistema Nacional de Creadores. Su trabajo ha oscilado, por casi dos décadas, entre la representación de momentos de comunión entre el ser humano y la naturaleza por un lado, y el intento por manifestar una reflexión personal sobre la condición humana por el otro. La primera intención se manifiesta en obras llenas de plenitud, que invitan al solaz y la introspección. La otra intención deja de manifiesto un conflicto o situación inquietante y enigmática. Pero ambas intenciones están presentes en realidad en toda su obra, de tal suerte que en sus obras más edificantes siempre hay algún elemento inquietante, y en sus obras más sombrías siempre hay elementos de gozo. 59 x 44 cm medidas de la placa, 77 x 59 cm medidas totales del papel

          • RAMON CAPMANY
            Dec. 22, 2016

            RAMON CAPMANY

            RAMON CAPMANY RAMON CAPMANY, (Canet de Mar, Maresme, 1899-Barcelona, 1992). "Paisaje urbano", óleo sobre lienzo, 91x64 cm.

            Sala de Ventas
          • RAMÓN CALSINA
            Oct. 27, 2016

            RAMÓN CALSINA

            RAMÓN CALSINA (Barcelona, 1901-1992). "Escena onírica", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x73 cm.

            Sala de Ventas
          • DE CAPMANY, RAMÓN
            Apr. 21, 2016

            DE CAPMANY, RAMÓN

            DE CAPMANY, RAMÓN (Canet de Mar, 1899-1992)"Paisaje Nevado"Óleo sobre tela, firmado.Medidas: 81 x 100 cm.

            Bonanova Subastas
          • RAMON CAPMANY
            Apr. 14, 2016

            RAMON CAPMANY

            RAMON CAPMANY RAMON CAPMANY (Canet de Mar, Maresme, 1899-Barcelona, 1992). "Paisaje", óleo sobre tabla, 28x36 cm.

            Sala de Ventas
          • Ramon Orlina - Untitled
            Sep. 19, 2015

            Ramon Orlina - Untitled

            Est: ₱120,000 - ₱130,000

            Ramon Orlina Untitled 2007 30.5 x 28 x 15.25 cm (12 x 11 x 6 in)

            Salcedo Auctions
          • RAMÓN TORRES: RUSTIC TABLE
            Jun. 07, 2014

            RAMÓN TORRES: RUSTIC TABLE

            Est: $50 - $75

            RAMÓN TORRES: RUSTIC TABLE Colored pencil on paper, 2000, unsigned. 15 x 18 3/4 in. (sight), 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (frame). Note: Painted by an inmate for a Corrections Facility Art Show, proceeds to benefit the Crime Victims Board. The Estate of Cynthia Coulter

            STAIR
          • Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (né en 1937) Personnages Technique mixte sur carton Signé à droite et daté 2000 48,5 x 28,5 cm
            Mar. 29, 2014

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (né en 1937) Personnages Technique mixte sur carton Signé à droite et daté 2000 48,5 x 28,5 cm

            Est: €200 - €300

          • Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (né en 1937) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier Signée en haut à droite et datée 2000 29 x 39,5 cm à vue
            Mar. 29, 2014

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (né en 1937) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier Signée en haut à droite et datée 2000 29 x 39,5 cm à vue

            Est: €200 - €300

          • Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (né en 1937) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté 2011 en bas à droite 29 x 39 cm (à vue)
            Mar. 29, 2014

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (né en 1937) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté 2011 en bas à droite 29 x 39 cm (à vue)

            Est: €200 - €300

          • Prints, Roy de Forest
            Feb. 16, 2014

            Prints, Roy de Forest

            (lot of 3) Roy de Forest (Californian, 1903-2007), Man in Green and Red, 1951, Two Figures, 1951, and Three Blue Figures, 1951, color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right by de Forest, each dated by Jose Ramon Lerma (De Forest's classmate), sheets (unframed/each): 23"h x 18"w, 25.25"h x 17"w, and 25"h x 19"w. Provenance: Created when De Forest was 22 years old at the San Francisco Art Institure (formely CSFA) and given/traded to Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b.1930)

            Clars Auctions
          • Juan Ramon Valdes Gomez (Yiki) (1968- ), Cuban
            Apr. 25, 2013

            Juan Ramon Valdes Gomez (Yiki) (1968- ), Cuban

            Juan Ramon Valdes Gomez (Yiki) (1968- ), Cuban COMO TE CUENTO; Oil on canvas; signed Yiki and dated 2008 lower right, titled verso. Unframed. 18" x 19.5" - 45.7 x 49.5 cm. Provenance: Casuccio Gallery, Toronto; The Estate of John Casuccio, Toronto Note: A graduate of Havana's Superior School of Art, Juan Ramon Valdes Gomez (known as Yiki) has completed numerous exhibitions throughout Cuba, and was exhibited at the National Gallery "Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes" in Havana in 1991. Influenced by cubism and modernism, Gomez is a member of the 20th Century "Vanguardia" movement, a collective of artist's whose style rejected the conventions of Cuba's national art academy. The artist has worked with paint, sculpture and ceramics to express a pictorial and emotional landscape of young, Cuban life.

            Waddington's
          • Tony Rafty (b.1915) Stars of the 1992 Olympic Games, Barcelona (23)
            Aug. 19, 2012

            Tony Rafty (b.1915) Stars of the 1992 Olympic Games, Barcelona (23)

            Tony Rafty (b.1915) Stars of the 1992 Olympic Games, Barcelona (23) Including: Matthew Pallister; Ramon Anders; Clint Richmond; John Bestall; Rick Camperi; Kieran Perkins; John Sieber; Lisa Martin; Melinda Gainsford (2); Roger Bannister; Lachran Elmer: Warren Birmingham; Ashley Carey; Cathy Freeman; Frank Frederick; Mark Hagen; Don Talbot; Terri Buck; Kathy Sambell; Gwen Torrence; Van Vilitto; Graham Reid; Jay Stacey; Steve Wood. Fibre tipped pen All autographed All signed by the artist Various sizes

            Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
          • Ramon Sanvisens (Barcelona 1917 - 1987) Asland
            Mar. 17, 2011

            Ramon Sanvisens (Barcelona 1917 - 1987) Asland

            Est: - €10,000

            Ramon Sanvisens (Barcelona 1917 - 1987) Asland Firmado. Exposiciones: "Ramon Sanvisens (1917-1987). Exposició antològica", Sitges, 2007, nº cat. 30 Óleo sobre lienzo

            Balclis
          • Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Intérieur,
            Feb. 09, 2009

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Intérieur,

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Intérieur, série Les Ménines Acrylique sur toile 92 x 73 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche Ramon 90 Contresigné, daté et titré au dos sur le châssis Ramon 90 Intérieur Porte au dos l'étiquette collée Galerie Callu Mérite, Paris

          • Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) L'Homme
            Feb. 09, 2009

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) L'Homme

            Est: €500 - €800

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) L'Homme grenouille Acrylique sur toile 100 x 81 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite Ramon 90 Contresigné, daté et titré au dos sur la toile Ramon 90 L'Homme grenouille Porte au dos l'étiquette collée Galerie Callu Mérite, Paris (déchirée)

          • Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Tête de
            Jun. 30, 2008

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Tête de

            Est: €300 - €500

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Tête de cheval Technique mixte sur photographie 29,5 x 23,5 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite Ramon 2008 Titré, contresigné et daté au dos du montage

          • Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Hommage à
            Jun. 30, 2008

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Hommage à

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Hommage à Picasso Acrylique sur toile 130 x 97cm Signé en bas à droite Ramon Contresigné et titré au dos sur la toile Ramon Homma. à Picasso Tête de Chien !

          • Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Construction
            Jun. 30, 2008

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Construction

            Est: €400 - €600

            Ramon GRIMALT dit RAMON (Né en 1937) Construction métallique sur chantier Technique mixte sur photographie 30,5 x 40,5cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche Ramon 2008 Titré, contresigné et daté au dos du montage