Jean Emile Renié Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • RENIE JEAN EMILE (FRENCH 1835-1910) - Krajina ve Fontainebleau | Landscape in Fontainebleuau
      Nov. 28, 2022

      RENIE JEAN EMILE (FRENCH 1835-1910) - Krajina ve Fontainebleau | Landscape in Fontainebleuau

      RENIE JEAN EMILE (FRENCH 1835-1910) Krajina ve Fontainebleau | Landscape in Fontainebleuau olej na dreve 32 x 44,5 cm

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Emile Jean Renié (1835-1910) Ramasseurs de fagôts en forêt de Fontainebleau Oil on canvas
      Mar. 24, 2022

      Emile Jean Renié (1835-1910) Ramasseurs de fagôts en forêt de Fontainebleau Oil on canvas

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Emile Jean Renié (1835-1910) Ramasseurs de fagôts en forêt de Fontainebleau Oil on canvas 140 x 196 cm Emile-Jean Renié (1835-1910) Ramasseurs de fagôts en forêt de Fontainebleau Toile, signée en bas à droite 140 x 196 cm

    • Jean Émile Renié (French, 1835-1910)
      Sep. 15, 2021

      Jean Émile Renié (French, 1835-1910)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Jean Émile Renié (French, 1835-1910) Jean Émile Renié (French, 1835-1910) Cattle watering signed 'Jean Emile Renie' l.l., oil on panel 32 x 44cm

      Sworders
    • Émile Jean RENIÉ (1835-1910)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Émile Jean RENIÉ (1835-1910)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Émile Jean RENIÉ (1835-1910) Couché de Soleil sur la forêt de Barbizon Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, porte une étiquette de la Galerie Durand-Ruel avec numéro 719 à l'encre. 61 x 82 cm (Petits soulèvements)

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Jean-Émile RENIÉ (1835-1910) Arbres et rochers à Fontainebleau Huile sur to
      Jul. 10, 2016

      Jean-Émile RENIÉ (1835-1910) Arbres et rochers à Fontainebleau Huile sur to

      Est: €500 - €800

      Jean-Émile RENIÉ (1835-1910) Arbres et rochers à Fontainebleau Huile sur toile Non signée 43 x 61 cm Provenance : Vente de l’atelier de Jean-Émile Renié, Morelle-Marchandet, Drouot, 20-11-1997. Oil on canvas, Unsigned, 16 15/16 x 24 in.

    • Jean Emile Renie
      Apr. 05, 2005

      Jean Emile Renie

      Landscape with farm buildings, stamped with the artist's vente? stamp: J.E.RENIE (not in Lugt) in blue ink on the backing sheet), watercolour over pen and grey ink; laid down, unframed, 15.7 x 22.9 cm (6 1/8 x 9 in.)

    • Jean Emile Renie
      Jul. 07, 2004

      Jean Emile Renie

      Est: £400 - £600

      Landscape with farm buildings stamped with the artist's (vente? stamp: J.E.RENIE (not in Lugt) in blue ink on the backing sheet) watercolour over pen and grey ink; laid down 157 x 229mm

    • Jean Emilie Renie (French, 1835-1910)
      Dec. 07, 2000

      Jean Emilie Renie (French, 1835-1910)

      Est: $10,150 - $13,050

      La mare aux fees, Barbizon signed 'Renie 1892' (lower left) oil on canvas 361/2 x 47 in. (91.4 x 119.3 cm.).