Yu San Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1901 - d. 1966

        • 常玉 SAN YU ( Chinese, 1901-1966 )
          Jun. 16, 2024

          常玉 SAN YU ( Chinese, 1901-1966 )

          Est: NT$180,000 - NT$400,000

          a. 裸女 b. 浴女 a. Nude b. Woman in Bath a. 鋼印:國立歷史博物館 National Museum of History 97/199 b. 鋼印:國立歷史博物館 National Museum of History 141/199 a. Giclee on Canvas, 97/199 b. Giclee on Canvas, 141/199

          Zhong Cheng Auction Co. Ltd.
          Jun. 16, 2024

          Est: NT$180,000 - NT$400,000

          a. 花 b. 瓶花 a. Flower b. Flowers in Vase a. 鋼印:國立歷史博物館 National Museum of History 145/199 b. 鋼印:國立歷史博物館 National Museum of History 147/199 a. Steel seal: National Museum of History, and numbered 145/199 b. Steel seal: National Museum of History, and numbered 147/199

          Zhong Cheng Auction Co. Ltd.
          Jun. 16, 2024

          Est: NT$100,000 - NT$200,000

          荷花 Lotus

          Zhong Cheng Auction Co. Ltd.
          Jun. 16, 2024

          Est: NT$250,000 - NT$400,000

          裸女 Nude 簽名:玉 SANYU 鋼印:K Signed Yu in Chinese and Sanyu in English Embossed: K in English

          Zhong Cheng Auction Co. Ltd.
        • CHINE - XXe siècle d'après SAN Yu (1895/1901-1966)
          Apr. 28, 2024

          CHINE - XXe siècle d'après SAN Yu (1895/1901-1966)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Deux chats Signature dans la planche Estampe H. 21 cm - L. 30 cm

          OXIO
        • YU LI SAN MEDIUM PROFESSOR ALBA MAGIC POSTER
          Feb. 29, 2024

          YU LI SAN MEDIUM PROFESSOR ALBA MAGIC POSTER

          Est: $300 - $400

          Spanish magic poster, 'Yu Li San: Enigmatic Medium of Professor Alba', 'Graphicas Valencia', Valencia, 1959, 27.25 x 19.25 inches. Minor wear to the right side.

          Fairhill Auction LLC
        • San Yu, Nude, Digital Print
          Feb. 07, 2024

          San Yu, Nude, Digital Print

          Artist: San Yu, Chinese/French (1901 - 1966) Title: Nude Medium: Digital Print, signed in the plate Size: 22.5 x 19.5 in. (57.15 x 49.53 cm)

          RoGallery
          Jan. 19, 2023

          Est: $300 - $400

          Spanish magic poster, 'Yu Li San: Enigmatic Medium of Professor Alba', 'Graphicas Valencia', Valencia, 1959, 27.25 x 19.25 inches. Slight creasing.

          Fairhill Auction LLC
        • 常玉 SAN YU(Chinese-French, 1901-1966)
          Nov. 06, 2022

          常玉 SAN YU(Chinese-French, 1901-1966)

          Est: NT$220,000 - NT$300,000

          立姿舉臂裸女 Standing Nude with Raised Arms 簽名:玉 4/20 鋼印:細看常玉 Signed Yu in Chinese, numbered 4/20 Embossed: Stamp A closer look at San Yu

          Zhong Cheng Auction Co. Ltd.
          Nov. 06, 2022

          Est: NT$100,000 - NT$150,000

          常玉的版畫冊 Sanyu Prints

          Zhong Cheng Auction Co. Ltd.
        • Yu SAN (1895/1901-1966) Nu assis, impression. Signé en bas à gauc
          Sep. 25, 2022

          Yu SAN (1895/1901-1966) Nu assis, impression. Signé en bas à gauc

          Est: €100 - €150

          Yu SAN (1895/1901-1966) Nu assis, impression. Signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 21 x 19 cm à vue.

          Alexandre Landre
        • SAN YU | Black and White Horses
          Aug. 21, 2022

          SAN YU | Black and White Horses

          Est: Rp78,000,000 - Rp100,000,000

          99.4 × 167 cm giclee on goya canvas (print) edition of 168 Authorized by Taipei Museum of History, produced by Art Emperor Technology & Culture Co.,Ltd. 常玉《黑白双马》2017 年作 艺术微喷 戈雅画布

          33 Auction
        • SAN YU | Chrysanthemum
          Aug. 21, 2022

          SAN YU | Chrysanthemum

          Est: Rp75,000,000 - Rp100,000,000

          61 × 85.4 cm giclee on goya canvas (print) edition of 168 Authorized by Taipei Museum of History, produced by Art Emperor Technology & Culture Co.,Ltd. 常玉《菊花》2017 年作 艺术微喷 戈雅画布

          33 Auction
        • SAN YU | Nude
          Aug. 21, 2022

          SAN YU | Nude

          114.4 × 77.9 cm giclee on goya canvas (print) edition of 168 Authorized by Taipei Museum of History, produced by Art Emperor Technology & Culture Co.,Ltd. 常玉《人约黄昏后》2017 年作 艺术微喷 戈雅画布

          33 Auction
        • YU LAO SAN, CHINESE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO
          Feb. 27, 2021

          YU LAO SAN, CHINESE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO

          Est: $120 - $180

          Contemporary, High:26.00 inch; Width: 17.5 inch

          William's Auctions, LLC
          Dec. 06, 2020

          Est: $120 - $180

          William's Auctions, LLC
          Sep. 26, 2020

          Est: $120 - $180

          William's Auctions, LLC
        • YU LAO SAN CHINESE PAINTING, ATTRIBUTED TO
          Sep. 28, 2019

          YU LAO SAN CHINESE PAINTING, ATTRIBUTED TO

          Est: $160 - $240

          Contemporary, High: 26.00 inch; Width:17.5 inch

          William's Auctions, LLC
        • San Yu, Nude, Digital Print
          May. 12, 2018

          San Yu, Nude, Digital Print

          RoGallery
        • SAN Yu 1901-1966
          Jun. 28, 2017

          SAN Yu 1901-1966

          Est: €10,000 - €12,000

          SAN Yu 1901-1966 Femme au manteau Encre sur papier (encadré) Provenance collection Riedel45 x 28 ,5 cm

          The Bru Sale Gallery
        • SAN Yu 1901-1966
          Jun. 28, 2017

          SAN Yu 1901-1966

          Est: €10,000 - €12,000

          SAN Yu 1901-1966 Etude de nu Encre sur papier (encadré) 45 x 28 cm Provenance collection Riedel

          The Bru Sale Gallery
        • SAN YU (1901-1966).
          Jun. 06, 2016

          SAN YU (1901-1966).

          Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

          SAN YU (1901-1966). Three Aquatints in: "Les Poèmes de T'ao T'sien", Paris: Lemarget, 1930. No. 232 of 290 on vélin d'Arches. --------------- SAN YU (1901-1966). Drei Aquatinta-Radierungen in: "Les Poèmes de T'ao T'sien", Paris: Lemarget, 1930. Exemplar Nr. 232 von 290 auf Vélin d'Arches.

        • Entourage de San Yu (1901-1966)
          Sep. 24, 2015

          Entourage de San Yu (1901-1966)

          Est: CHF200 - CHF300

          Entourage de San Yu (1901-1966) Bouquet de fleurs sur un entablement, huile sur toile signée Yatohno, 61x50 cm (tampon de l'artiste au dos Y.A-Tohno, 15 bis rue de la Quintinie, Paris)

          Geneve Encheres
        • SAN Yu (1901-1966) Nu Gravure Signée et numérotée n°31/50 25,5 x 19 cm (à vue)
          Dec. 21, 2013

          SAN Yu (1901-1966) Nu Gravure Signée et numérotée n°31/50 25,5 x 19 cm (à vue)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        • San Yu (1901-1966) Nu
          Jul. 25, 2013

          San Yu (1901-1966) Nu

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          San Yu (1901-1966) Nu Crayon sur papier 44,5 x 27,5 cm Porte en bas à droite l'idéogramme de l'artiste.

          HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
        • San Yu (1901-1966) Personnage à la cigarette
          Jul. 25, 2013

          San Yu (1901-1966) Personnage à la cigarette

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          San Yu (1901-1966) Personnage à la cigarette Crayon sur papier. Porte en bas à gauche l'idéogramme de l'artiste. 44,5 x 27,5 cm

        • Oil Painting, Attributed to San Yu (1901-1966)
          May. 13, 2013

          Oil Painting, Attributed to San Yu (1901-1966)

          Est: $5,000 - $10,000

          Rare Chinese Oil Painting, Attributed to San Yu (1901-1966) Oil on canvas. Inscribed and signed by the artist with two seal marks.

          Imperial Auctioneers
        • San yu (1901-1966) étude de nu féminin
          Apr. 26, 2004

          San yu (1901-1966) étude de nu féminin

          Est: €3,000 - €3,200

          San yu (1901-1966) étude de nu féminin Encre de Chine signée en bas vers la droite 56 x 37 cm Estimation : € 3,000-3,200