Peter Hermann Schütz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1928 -

      • Peter Hermann Schütz
        May. 09, 2020

        Peter Hermann Schütz

        Peter Hermann Schütz (deutsch, geb. 1928), Komposition, 1978, Auflage: 104/125, mit Bl. un. rechts sign. und dat., verschmutzt.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Schütz, Peter Hermann
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Schütz, Peter Hermann

        Est: - €80

        Schütz, Peter Hermann (1928 Neuss 2000). 2 Bl. mit geometrischen Formen (Harlem Harmony). Farbserigr. auf Lwd. 1977-78. Ca. 90 x 90 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. In einf. dunklen Holzrahmen. 1 Bl. verso mit Etikett "Jahresgabe des Kunstvereins u. Westfalen für die Rheinlande", mit Titel u. Adr. des Künstlers. - Ex. 37/75 bzw. 65/75. - 1 Rahmen etw. verzogen.

      • Composition no. 3
        Mar. 06, 2007

        Composition no. 3

        Est: €300 - €500

        Peter Hermann Schütz (GERMAN, B. 1928) Composition no. 3 signed and dated 'Peter Hermann Schütz/'82' (on the reverse), and signed and dated again, inscribed with title and inscribed 'aus der Folge: dedicado Azúmuth' (on a label attached to the stretcher) oil on canvas 60 x 60 cm.

      • Imaginärer Raum 16/72
        Mar. 06, 2007

        Imaginärer Raum 16/72

        Est: €400 - €600

        Peter Hermann Schütz (GERMAN, B. 1928) Imaginärer Raum 16/72 signed, dated, inscribed and numbered 'Peter Hermann Schütz/72/Probe Druck/IX,X' (on the reverse) acrylics on canvas laid down on board 95 cm. (diametre)

      • Arbeitsprobe
        Mar. 06, 2007

        Arbeitsprobe

        Est: €250 - €350

        Peter Hermann Schütz (GERMAN, B. 1928) Arbeitsprobe signed and dated 'Peter Hermann Schütz/'82' (lower right), and inscribed with title (lower left) a painted wooden relief 60 x 60 cm.