Anshelm Schultzberg Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

      • Anshelm Schultzberg, Mondnacht
        Nov. 23, 2024

        Anshelm Schultzberg, Mondnacht

        Anshelm Schultzberg, Mondnacht nächtliche felsige Sommerlandschaft mit Birken am See im Mondenschein, stimmungsvolles impressionistisches Nocturne, Mischtechnik (Öl und Kreiden) auf grober Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und undeutlich datiert "A. Schultzberg 1908", rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen diverse undeutlich leserliche, teils fragmentarische Etiketten und Annotationen sowie auf der Leinwand bezeichnet "Schultzberg Hälsinggården 1908", hinterlegte Fehlstellen in der Leinwand, gering restauriert, etwas reinigungsbedürftig, im prächtigen Goldstuckrahmen (Altersspuren) mit Messingrahmenschild "Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945" gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 112 x 150 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg, schwedischer Landschaftsmaler (1862 Falun/Bergslagen bis 1945 Stockholm), 1881-82 Schüler von Edvard Perséus in Stockholm, studierte 1882-86 an der Akademie Stockholm, mit Stipendium der Akademie Stockholm 1889-90 Studienaufenthalt in Paris, hier Schüler von Fernand Cormon, 1891-92 mit Stipendium der Akademie Stockholm Studienreise nach Italien, ab 1900 Mitglied der Stockholmer Akademie, beschickte 1904 die Weltausstellung St. Louis in den USA, ab 1920 Präsident der Vereinigung Schwedischer Künstler, tätig in Stockholm, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon" und englische Wikipedia. Anshelm Schultzberg, Mondnacht Nightly rocky summer landscape with birch trees by the lake in the moonlight, atmospheric impressionist nocturne, mixed media (oil and chalk) on coarse canvas, signed and indistinctly dated lower right "A. Schultzberg 1908", various indistinctly legible, partially fragmentary labels and annotations to the reverse of the stretcher and inscribed "Schultzberg Hälsinggården 1908" to the canvas, backed losses to the canvas, slightly restored, somewhat in need of cleaning, framed in a magnificent gilt stucco frame (traces of age) with brass frame label "Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945", folded dimensions approx. 112 x 150 cm. Artist information: actually Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg, Swedish landscape painter (1862 Falun/Bergslagen to 1945 Stockholm), 1881-82 pupil of Edvard Perséus in Stockholm, studied at the Stockholm Academy 1882-86, with scholarship from the Stockholm Academy 1889-90 study visit to Paris, here pupil of Fernand Cormon, 1891-92 study trip to Italy with scholarship from the Stockholm Academy, from 1900 member of the Stockholm Academy, attended the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair in the USA, from 1920 President of the Stockholm Academy, from 1920 President of the Stockholm Academy, from 1904 member of the Stockholm Academy. Louis in the USA in 1904, president of the Association of Swedish Artists from 1920, active in Stockholm, source: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon" and English Wikipedia.

        Aug. 31, 2024

        May. 25, 2024

        Anshelm Schultzberg, Mondnacht nächtliche felsige Sommerlandschaft mit Birken am See im Mondenschein, stimmungsvolles impressionistisches Nocturne, Mischtechnik (Öl und Kreiden) auf grober Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und undeutlich datiert "A. Schultzberg 1908", rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen diverse undeutlich leserliche, teils fragmentarische Etiketten und Annotationen sowie auf der Leinwand bezeichnet "Schultzberg Hälsinggården 1908", hinterlegte Fehlstellen in der Leinwand, gering restauriert, etwas reinigungsbedürftig, im prächtigen Goldstuckrahmen (Altersspuren) mit Messingrahmenschild "Anshelm Schultzberg 1862–1945" gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 112 x 150 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg, schwedischer Landschaftsmaler (1862 Falun/Bergslagen bis 1945 Stockholm), 1881–82 Schüler von Edvard Perséus in Stockholm, studierte 1882–86 an der Akademie Stockholm, mit Stipendium der Akademie Stockholm 1889–90 Studienaufenthalt in Paris, hier Schüler von Fernand Cormon, 1891–92 mit Stipendium der Akademie Stockholm Studienreise nach Italien, ab 1900 Mitglied der Stockholmer Akademie, beschickte 1904 die Weltausstellung St. Louis in den USA, ab 1920 Präsident der Vereinigung Schwedischer Künstler, tätig in Stockholm, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon" und englische Wikipedia. Anshelm Schultzberg, Mondnacht Nightly rocky summer landscape with birch trees by the lake in the moonlight, atmospheric impressionist nocturne, mixed media (oil and chalk) on coarse canvas, signed and indistinctly dated lower right "A. Schultzberg 1908", various indistinctly legible, partially fragmentary labels and annotations to the reverse of the stretcher and inscribed "Schultzberg Hälsinggården 1908" to the canvas, backed losses to the canvas, slightly restored, somewhat in need of cleaning, framed in a magnificent gilt stucco frame (traces of age) with brass frame label "Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945", folded dimensions approx. 112 x 150 cm. Nightly rocky summer landscape with birch trees by the lake in the moonlight, atmospheric impressionist nocturne, mixed media (oil and chalk) on coarse canvas, signed and indistinctly dated lower right "A. Schultzberg 1908", various indistinctly legible, partially fragmentary labels and annotations to the reverse of the stretcher and inscribed "Schultzberg Hälsinggården 1908" to the canvas, backed losses to the canvas, slightly restored, somewhat in need of cleaning, framed in a magnificent gilt stucco frame (traces of age) with brass frame label "Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945", folded dimensions approx. 112 x 150 cm. Artist information: actually Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg, Swedish landscape painter (1862 Falun/Bergslagen to 1945 Stockholm), 1881-82 pupil of Edvard Perséus in Stockholm, studied 1882-86 at the Stockholm Academy, with a scholarship from the Stockholm Academy 1889-90 study visit to Paris, here pupil of Fernand Cormon, 1891-92 study trip to Italy with a scholarship from the Stockholm Academy, from 1900 member of the Stockholm Academy, attended the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair in the USA, from 1920 president of the Stockholm Academy, from 1920 president of the Stockholm Academy. Louis in the USA in 1904, president of the Association of Swedish Artists from 1920, active in Stockholm, source: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon" and English Wikipedia.

      • Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg (1862-1945) Large Painting "Snow-Fall" 1923
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg (1862-1945) Large Painting "Snow-Fall" 1923

        Est: $3,500 - $4,500

        Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg (1862-1945) Large Painting "Snow-Fall" 1923. Oil painting on canvas.  Exhibited Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh, 1924.  Signed.  Excellent condition. 32"h x 46"w.  Original frame 37.5"h x 51.5"w. Born in Falun, Schultzberg studied at the Technical School in Stolkholm under Edvard Perseus (1841–1890), then at the Academy of Fine Arts. He won the Royal Medal in 1886 and as Academy Scholar lived in France and Italy. He received an honourable mention at the Exposition Universelle of 1889 and a bronze medal in 1891. In 1900 he became a member of the academy of Fine Arts of Sweden and today his work is found in many Swedish museums, including the National Museum in Stolkholm. Schultzberg's always captured the effects of sunlight on a winter landscape, working confidently with thick impasto. Schultzberg's work is in the collections of the museums of Stockholm and Copenhagen.

        California Historical Design, Inc
      • Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg Large Painting "Snow-Fall" 1924
        Sep. 17, 2023

        Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg Large Painting "Snow-Fall" 1924

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg (1862-1945) Large Painting "Snow-Fall" 1924.  Oil painting on canvas.  Exhibited Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh, 1924.  Signed.  Excellent condition. 32"h x 46"w.  Original frame 37.5"h x 51.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us to use them. We can ship either USPS or Fed Ex Ground. We deliver most larger pieces ourselves on the west coast and we make a loop around the US within approximately 60 days after the auction. No matter where you live in the lower 48 states, we look forward to personally meeting you and delivering larger pieces directly to your house. Most larger pieces can be hand delivered for $500-$600 almost anywhere in the lower 48 states. For estimated shipping times of larger pieces, please call or email us before you bid.

      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG (SWEDISH 1892-1945)
        Apr. 08, 2023

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG (SWEDISH 1892-1945)

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG (SWEDISH 1892-1945) Skies from Colorado, 1904 oil on canvas 81 x 100 cm (28 3/4 x 39 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 95 x 114 cm (37 3/8 x 44 7/8 in.) signed lower left and on verso

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • Anshelm Schultzberg (1862-1945) Swedish, Wagons and an encampment in Colorado at dusk, circa 1904, oil on canv
        Nov. 24, 2021

        Anshelm Schultzberg (1862-1945) Swedish, Wagons and an encampment in Colorado at dusk, circa 1904, oil on canv

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        Anshelm Schultzberg (1862-1945) Swedish, Wagons and an encampment in Colorado at dusk, circa 1904, oil on canvas, signed and with labels verso, 32" x 39.5".

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
        Sep. 29, 2021

        Est: £1,500 - £2,500

        Mar. 21, 2020

        Est: €600 - €900

        Anshelm Schultzberg. 1862 Falun - 1945 Stockholm - 'Ein sonniger Wintertag' - Öl/Lwd. Doubl. 32,5 x 46 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: A. Schultzberg 1888. Verso auf Keilrahmen bez. Rahmen. Rest. Minimaler Farbverlust am linken Rand.

      • Anshelm Schultzberg (Sweden,1862-1945) tempera on board
        Feb. 09, 2020

        Anshelm Schultzberg (Sweden,1862-1945) tempera on board

        Est: $1,150 - $1,300

        ARTIST: Anshelm Schultzberg (Sweden, 1862 - 1945) NAME: The Harbor (Stockholm) MEDIUM: tempera on board YEAR: 1924 CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12.5 x 17.5 inches / 31 x 44 cm FRAME SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 x 72 cm SIGNED: Lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 113234 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $60 + insurance.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Nov. 10, 2019

        Est: $1,200 - $1,350

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Jun. 16, 2019

        Est: $1,200 - $1,350

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Jun. 07, 2019

        Est: $1,200 - $1,350

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • Anshelm Schultzberg (Swedish 1862-1945), Country Road in Winter, oil on canvas, 36 x 45 in (91.4 x 114.3 cm)
        May. 10, 2019

        Anshelm Schultzberg (Swedish 1862-1945), Country Road in Winter, oil on canvas, 36 x 45 in (91.4 x 114.3 cm)

        Anshelm Schultzberg (Swedish 1862-1945) Country Road in Winter Signed A. Schultzberg and dated 1909 l.r. Oil on canvas 36 x 45 in (91.4 x 114.3 cm)Property of Various Owners

        Weschler's
      • Anshelm Schultzberg (Swedish 1862-1945), Rural Winter Landscape , oil on canvas, 58 x 71 in (147.3 x 180.3 cm)
        May. 10, 2019

        Anshelm Schultzberg (Swedish 1862-1945), Rural Winter Landscape , oil on canvas, 58 x 71 in (147.3 x 180.3 cm)

        Anshelm Schultzberg (Swedish 1862-1945) Rural Winter Landscape Signed Schultzberg and dated 1903-04 l.r. Oil on canvas 58 x 71 in (147.3 x 180.3 cm)Property of Various Owners

        Weschler's
        Mar. 03, 2019

        Est: $1,350 - $1,500

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Dec. 07, 2018

        Weschler's
        Dec. 07, 2018

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Weschler's
        Dec. 02, 2018

        Est: $1,500 - $1,650

        ARTIST: Anshelm Schultzberg (Sweden, 1862 - 1945) NAME: The Harbor (Stockholm) MEDIUM: tempera on board YEAR: 1924 CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12.5 x 17.5 inches / 31 x 44 cm FRAME SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 x 72 cm SIGNED: Lower right SKU#: 113234 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $60 + insurance.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Sep. 08, 2018

        Est: $1,600 - $1,800

        ARTIST: Anshelm Schultzberg (Sweden, 1862 - 1945) NAME: The Harbor (Stockholm) MEDIUM: tempera on board YEAR: 1924 CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12.5 x 17.5 inches / 31 x 44 cm FRAME SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 x 72 cm SIGNED: Lower right SKU#: 113234 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $60 + insurance. ADDITIONAL HIGH-RESOLUTION PHOTOS

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • Anshelm Schultzberg Swedish, 1862-1945 Ullvi-Leksand in Winter, circa 1903
        Mar. 13, 2018

        Anshelm Schultzberg Swedish, 1862-1945 Ullvi-Leksand in Winter, circa 1903

        Anshelm Schultzberg Swedish, 1862-1945 Ullvi-Leksand in Winter, circa 1903 Dedicated, signed and inscribed Till Emerit Stenberg/fran vannen A. Schultzberg/Ullvi-Leksand, nun 03 (ll) Oil on canvas laid to board 29 1/8 x 29 1/4 inches (74 x 99.7 cm) Provenance: Emerit Stenberg

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG, (SWEDISH 1862-1945), "INSNOAD KOLBARTEN"
        Jan. 23, 2017

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG, (SWEDISH 1862-1945), "INSNOAD KOLBARTEN"

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG (swedish 1862-1945) "INSNOAD KOLBARTEN" Signed ''A. Shultzberg'' bottom left, oil on canvas 27 x 41 1/2 in. (68.6 x 105.4cm) provenance: Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • Anshelm Schultzberg (1862-1945 Swedish)
        Jul. 22, 2014

        Anshelm Schultzberg (1862-1945 Swedish)

        ''The Snow-capped Barn'', signed and dated lower left: A. Schultzberg 1922, titled on an exhibition label verso, watercolor and gouache on board under glass, 16.5'' H x 18'' W, est: $1000/1500. Exhibited: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL, ''Third International Exhibition of Water Color Paintings'', 1923.

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945 Larsbo bruks
        Jun. 13, 2013

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945 Larsbo bruks

        Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945 Larsbo bruks herrgård, Dalarna. Signerad och daterad A. Schultzberg Larsbo Maj 1916 Olja på duk, 50 x 65 Signed and dated A. Schultzberg Larsbo Maj 1916. Oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm. Bär dedikation.

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945 Fontainebleauskogen
        Jun. 13, 2013

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945 Fontainebleauskogen

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945 Fontainebleauskogen i sommarljus. Signerad och daterad A. Schultzberg Fontainebleau Aout 1889 Olja på duk, 72,5 x 46,5 Signed and dated A. Schultzberg Fontainebleau Aout 1889. Oil on canvas, 72.5 x 46.5 cm.

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945 "Vinterafton i
        May. 28, 2013

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945 "Vinterafton i

        Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945 "Vinterafton i vildmarken (motiv från Dalarne: Knifvadalen i Wika socken)" (Winter's Eve in the wilderness). (d) Signed A. Schultzberg and dated 1918. Canvas 81 x 116 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. Vinterlandskap.
        Mar. 05, 2013

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. Vinterlandskap.

        Est: kr5,000 - kr6,000

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. Vinterlandskap. Signerad och daterad Schultzberg - 1897. Olja på duk, 78 x 108.

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. "Cadenabbia".
        Mar. 05, 2013

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. "Cadenabbia".

        Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. "Cadenabbia". Signerad och daterad A. Schultzberg 1921 Cadenabbia. Olja på duk, 83 x 98.

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
        Jan. 29, 2013

        Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Anshelm Schultzberg, Vinterlandskap ANSHELM
        Dec. 05, 2012

        Anshelm Schultzberg, Vinterlandskap ANSHELM

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        Anshelm Schultzberg, Vinterlandskap ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Vinterlandskap Signerad A. Schultzberg. Olja på duk, 68 x 104 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Anshelm Schultzberg, Vinterdag i Bergslagen
        Dec. 05, 2012

        Anshelm Schultzberg, Vinterdag i Bergslagen

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        Anshelm Schultzberg, Vinterdag i Bergslagen ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Vinterdag i Bergslagen Signerad A. Schultzberg. Olja på duk, 54 x 73 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. "Vinterväg genom
        Oct. 09, 2012

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. "Vinterväg genom

        Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. "Från
        Oct. 09, 2012

        Anshelm Schultzberg 1862-1945. "Från

        Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
        Aug. 28, 2012

        Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Anshelm Schultzberg: Morning after snowfall. Filipstads Bergslag, Sweden.
        Jun. 06, 2012

        Anshelm Schultzberg: Morning after snowfall. Filipstads Bergslag, Sweden.

        Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

        "Morgen efter Snöfall. Filipstads Bergslag". Morning after snowfall. Filipstads Bergslag, Sweden. Signed and dated A. Schultzberg 1921. Oil on canvas. 80 x 117 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG, 1862-1945, Vintermotiv
        Dec. 07, 2011

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG, 1862-1945, Vintermotiv

        Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Skogsväg i
        May. 25, 2011

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Skogsväg i

        Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Skogsväg i aftonrodnad Signerad och daterad Schultzberg okt 1902. Olja på duk, 92 x 73 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • SCHULTZBERG, ANSHELM, 1862-1945 Vintersol över
        May. 07, 2011

        SCHULTZBERG, ANSHELM, 1862-1945 Vintersol över

        Est: - kr8,000

        SCHULTZBERG, ANSHELM, 1862-1945 Vintersol över gård. Signerad. Duk, 45x56. (D).

        Crafoord Auktioner
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Pergola - motiv från
        Dec. 08, 2010

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Pergola - motiv från

        Est: kr200,000 - kr250,000

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Pergola - motiv från Capri Signerad och daterad Schultzberg Capri Okt 1891. Olja på duk, 78 x 57 cm. PROVENIENS Fru Anna Collin, Stockholm UTSTÄLLD Anshelm Schultzberg Målningar 1876-1937, katalog No 124, Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm 1937, katalognr 90, avbildad i utställningskatalogen LITT... Sale room notice PROVENIENS/PROVENANCE Fru Anna Collin, Stockholm UTSTÄLLD/EXHIBITED Anshelm Schultzberg Målningar 1876-1937, katalog No 124, Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm 1937, katalognr 90, avbildad i utställningskatalogen

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Vintermorgon - motiv
        Dec. 08, 2010

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Vintermorgon - motiv

        Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Vintermorgon - motiv från Wermlands Rämen. Signerad och daterad A. Schultzberg 1924. Olja på duk, 80 x 116 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Torparen Karl
        Jun. 03, 2010

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Torparen Karl

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Torparen Karl Magnuson på Rämnästorp tänder mila i skogen väster om Näskvarnälven Signerad A. Schultzberg samt daterad Dec. 1902 på baksidan. Olja på duk, 86 x 58 cm. Med dedikation: "Till Gösta från Far" samt på baksidan

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Aprilkväll vid
        Jun. 03, 2010

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Aprilkväll vid

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Aprilkväll vid Skarkli fäbod Dalarna Signerad A. Schultzberg. Olja på duk, 87,5 x 110 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Storbrohyttan invid
        Jun. 03, 2010

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Storbrohyttan invid

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Storbrohyttan invid Filipstad Signerad A. Schultzberg. Olja på duk, 54 x 73 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Motiv från
        Jun. 03, 2010

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Motiv från

        Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Motiv från Storhöjden Filipstad Signerad och daterad A. Schultzberg 1921. Olja på duk, 80,5 x 117 cm. PROVENIENS: Friherre Claës August Falkenberg g.m. Louise Ekman i hennes andra gifte, Skedevi säteri, Forssa socken, Sö

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Porte Champeret
        Jun. 03, 2010

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Porte Champeret

        Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Porte Champeret Signerad och daterad Schultzberg -90. Olja på pannå, 26,5 x 35 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Vinterlandskap motiv
        Jun. 03, 2010

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Vinterlandskap motiv

        Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

        ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Vinterlandskap motiv från trakten mellan Mora och Älvdalen, Dalarna Signerad A. Schultzberg. Olja på duk, 68 x 105 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Anshelm Schultzberg Swedish, 1862-1945 Garden Arch In Bloom
        Feb. 24, 2010

        Anshelm Schultzberg Swedish, 1862-1945 Garden Arch In Bloom

        Anshelm Schultzberg Swedish, 1862-1945 Garden Arch In Bloom Signed Schultzberg (lr) Oil on canvas 39 3/4 x 43 3/4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Brewster, New York

      • - ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Tägtjannes smedja
        Nov. 26, 2009

        - ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Tägtjannes smedja

        Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

        - ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG 1862-1945 Tägtjannes smedja - motiv från Laxsjön Signerad och daterad A. Schulzberg 16/7 -83. Olja på duk, 43 x 65 cm. Läs mer

        Stockholms Auktionsverket