Rudolf Schweinitz Sold at Auction Prices

    • Rudolf Schweinitz (1839 Charlottenburg - 1896 Berlin) - Bust of the Virgin Mary, Dated 1878,
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Rudolf Schweinitz (1839 Charlottenburg - 1896 Berlin) - Bust of the Virgin Mary, Dated 1878,

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      white marble crafted in the round, signed and dated R. Schweinitz 1878 on the back, on a white marble base above a dark green marble plinth, total height 74 cm, minor chipping, (MC)

    • Rudolf SCHWEINITZ (1839-1896) post mortem, Friedrich III. nach Orig. Modell, Kunstgießerei Lauchhammer 2002.
      Sep. 25, 2020

      Rudolf SCHWEINITZ (1839-1896) post mortem, Friedrich III. nach Orig. Modell, Kunstgießerei Lauchhammer 2002.

      Rudolf SCHWEINITZ (1839-1896) post mortem, Büste Friedrich III., Denkmalbronze, verso an der Sockelung R. Schweinitz fec. 1878, darunter Lauchhammer gegossen 1879. Guss von 2002 nach dem noch in der Kunstgiesserei Lauchhammer vorhandenen Orig. Modell. Maße: 600 x 450 x 320 mm. Originalrechnung vorhanden, inkl. Bildmaterial (in Kopie) des Modells. Tadellos.

      Auktionshaus Königstein GmbH
    • Rudolf Schweinitz 1839 Charlottenburg - 1896
      Dec. 07, 2013

      Rudolf Schweinitz 1839 Charlottenburg - 1896

      Est: €500 - €600

      Rudolf Schweinitz 1839 Charlottenburg - 1896 ...;"Rudolf Schweinitz 1839 Charlottenburg - 1896 Berlin attr. - Italienische Trachten - Zwei Aquarelle/Bütten. 33,2 x 24 cm bzw. 33 x 24 cm. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt.""

    • RUDOLF SCHWEINITZ GERMAN, 1839-1896
      Apr. 21, 2004

      RUDOLF SCHWEINITZ GERMAN, 1839-1896

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      signed and dated: R. Schweinitz fec. 1893 white marble A NUDE LISTENING TO A GNOME