E. (1870) Thompson Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter

    • 5 E. M. THOMPSON 1870'S MERCHANT SCRIPT NOTES
      Sep. 21, 2014

      5 E. M. THOMPSON 1870'S MERCHANT SCRIPT NOTES

      5 E. M. THOMPSON 1870'S MERCHANT SCRIPT NOTES: 5 script notes from Bennington County, Vermont to include a $5, 50 cent, 25 cent, 10 cent and 5 cent notes. Unfolded, ungraded, largest note 7 1/4" x 3".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • THOMPSON, E (verksam omkring 1900), Hull,
      Mar. 16, 2010

      THOMPSON, E (verksam omkring 1900), Hull,

      Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

      THOMPSON, E (verksam omkring 1900), Hull, fartygsporträtt av tremastade barken "Dahlia" från Landskrona, signerad och daterad E. Thompson, Hull 1900, gouache, 34x50,5; obetydliga veck och revor

      Stockholms Auktionsverket