Emma Augusta Thomsen Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter

    • EMMA THOMSEN
      Mar. 08, 2024

      EMMA THOMSEN

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      EMMA THOMSEN 1822 - 1897 Roses and Lily of the Valley Oil on wood. Visible size 22,5 x 18 cm (F. 30 x 25 cm). Signed lower left. Part. abraded. Frame (closed on verso). EMMA THOMSEN 1822 - 1897 Rosen und Maiglöckchen Öl auf Holz. SM 22,5 x 18 cm (R. 30 x 25 cm). Signiert unten links. Part. ber. Rahmen (verso verschlossen).

    • EMMA THOMSEN 1822 - 1897 Rosen und Maiglöckchen Öl auf Ho
      Sep. 08, 2023

      EMMA THOMSEN 1822 - 1897 Rosen und Maiglöckchen Öl auf Ho

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

    • EMMA THOMSEN 1822 - 1897 Anemonen Öl auf Holz. 22 x 17 cm
      Sep. 08, 2023

      EMMA THOMSEN 1822 - 1897 Anemonen Öl auf Holz. 22 x 17 cm

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      EMMA THOMSEN 1822 - 1897 Anemones Oil on wood. 22 x 17 cm (R. 35 x 30 cm). Signed lower right. Label 'L. Henningsens Farvehandel Kjöbenhavn'. Part. abraded. Frame. EMMA THOMSEN 1822 - 1897 Anemonen Öl auf Holz. 22 x 17 cm (R. 35 x 30 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Verso: Part. ber. Etikett 'L. Henningsens Farvehandel Kjöbenhavn'. Rahmen.

    • Emma Augusta Thomsen (Danish, 1822-1897) Daffodils, primroses and lilies of the valley 15 x 13in (38.2 x 33cm)
      Oct. 03, 2022

      Emma Augusta Thomsen (Danish, 1822-1897) Daffodils, primroses and lilies of the valley 15 x 13in (38.2 x 33cm)

      Emma Augusta Thomsen (Danish, 1822-1897) Daffodils, primroses and lilies of the valley signed and dated 'Emma Thomsen. 1878.' (lower center) oil on canvas 15 x 13in (38.2 x 33cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Emma Thomsen: Clematis and primroses.
      May. 31, 2010

      Emma Thomsen: Clematis and primroses.

      Est: kr35,000 - kr42,000

      Clematis and primroses. Signed Emma Thomsen. Oil on cardboard. 20 x 25 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emma Thomsen: A bird's nest hidden between bindweed and roses.
      May. 31, 2010

      Emma Thomsen: A bird's nest hidden between bindweed and roses.

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      A bird's nest hidden between bindweed and roses. Signed and dated Emma Thomsen 1857. Oil on panel. 29 x 21 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emma Thomsen: Still life with fruits. Signed Emma
      Sep. 16, 2009

      Emma Thomsen: Still life with fruits. Signed Emma

      Est: - €1,050

      Emma Thomsen: Still life with fruits. Signed Emma and dated 1858. Oil on canvas. 52 x 62 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emma Augusta Thomsen (Danish, 1822-1897)
      Mar. 25, 2004

      Emma Augusta Thomsen (Danish, 1822-1897)

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Grapes on a silver platter with summer flowers in a glass alongside signed and dated 'E. Thomsen 1869' (lower right) oil on canvas 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (36 x 44.3 cm.) Painted in 1869