Xaver Triner Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, copperplate engraver

    • Xaver Franz Triner (1767-1824), Sw
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Xaver Franz Triner (1767-1824), Sw

      Xaver Franz Triner (1767-1824), Swiss engraver and draughtsman of landscapes and vedute. View of Tell's Chapel in Bürglen, wash pen-and-ink drawing and watercolour on handmade paper, titled and inscribed in French at lower margin ''d'apres nature par Xav. Tiner'', dated lower right 1795, stained, 34 x 25 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 53 x 44 cm

    • TRINER, XAVER FRANZ (Arth 1767 - 1824 Bürgeln).
      Sep. 18, 2015

      TRINER, XAVER FRANZ (Arth 1767 - 1824 Bürgeln).

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      TRINER, XAVER FRANZ (Arth 1767 - 1824 Bürgeln). Ansicht von Altdorf. Aquarell, 23 x 32 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt: Altdorf. Unten rechts signiert: d'apres la Nat: p. X.Triner. Gerahmt. - In schöner, farbfrischer Erhaltung. TRINER, XAVER FRANZ (Arth 1767 - 1824 Bürgeln).View of Altdorf. Watercolour, 23 x 32 cm. The framing line in pen and black ink. Titled below the image: Altdorf. Signed lower right: d'apres la Nat: p. X.Triner. Framed. - In attractive condition with fresh colour.

    • JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Vue à Meitschlingen, dans le Canton d'Uri
      Nov. 26, 2014

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Vue à Meitschlingen, dans le Canton d'Uri

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Vue à Meitschlingen, dans le Canton d'Uri, dessiné d'après Nature par Xav. Trinner. Ansicht der Brücke bei Gurtnellen/Wassen., Umrissradierung, 20,5 x 29 cm, gerahmt,

    • JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Bolzbach avec la Vue sur la Chapelle de Guillaume Tell
      Nov. 26, 2014

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Bolzbach avec la Vue sur la Chapelle de Guillaume Tell

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Bolzbach avec la Vue sur la Chapelle de Guillaume Tell, au près du lac des quatre-Villes forestières dans le Canton d'Uri. "Dessiné par X. Trinner 1794"., Umrissradierung, 20,8 x 29,7 cm, gerahmt, Mittelfalt,

    • JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Le Bain à Unterschächen dans le Canton d'Uri
      Nov. 26, 2014

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Le Bain à Unterschächen dans le Canton d'Uri

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Le Bain à Unterschächen dans le Canton d'Uri, Im Unterrand Titel und Künstlerangabe "dessiné d'après Nature par Xav. Trinner"., Umrissradierung, 20,5 x 29 cm (LM 24,5 x 31,5 cm), gerahmt,

    • JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Reinacht contre le Boki Tobel
      Nov. 26, 2014

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Reinacht contre le Boki Tobel

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Reinacht contre le Boki Tobel, a la route sur le Montagne de St. Gotthardt Canton d'Uri par Xav. Triner. Titel im Unterrand., Umrissradierung, 20,7 x 30 cm, gerahmt,

    • JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Le Chateau de Zwing Uri
      Nov. 26, 2014

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Le Chateau de Zwing Uri

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Le Chateau de Zwing Uri, dessiné d'ap. nat. p. X. Triner, Gravé par H. Troll., Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 14,3 x 20,7 cm (LM 17,3 x 22 cm), gerahmt,

    • JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Vue de Glaciers au Schlossberg au Vallée d'Erstfelden Canton Uri
      Nov. 26, 2014

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Vue de Glaciers au Schlossberg au Vallée d'Erstfelden Canton Uri

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Vue de Glaciers au Schlossberg au Vallée d'Erstfelden Canton Uri, Radiert von "Jean Hofmeister" (Zürich 1721-1800) nach "X. Triner"., Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 20,5 x 22,8 cm, gerahmt,

    • JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, La Chateau des Seigneurs Aproo à Seedorf dans le Canton d'Uri
      Nov. 26, 2014

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, La Chateau des Seigneurs Aproo à Seedorf dans le Canton d'Uri

      Est: CHF500 - CHF600

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, La Chateau des Seigneurs Aproo à Seedorf dans le Canton d'Uri, Unten links bezeichnet und datiert "Dessiné d'après la nature par X. Trinner 1794"., Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 20,7 x 29,5 cm, gerahmt,

    • JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Vue de Gurtnelen à Wassen dans le Canton d'Uri
      Nov. 26, 2014

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Vue de Gurtnelen à Wassen dans le Canton d'Uri

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Vue de Gurtnelen à Wassen dans le Canton d'Uri, d'apres la Nature par Xav. Trinner. "au dépence de J(ohannes) Hofmeister à Zurich" (Zürich 1721-1800)., Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 19,8 x 39,4 cm, gerahmt,

    • JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Burglen & la Chapelle de Guillaume Tell
      Nov. 26, 2014

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Burglen & la Chapelle de Guillaume Tell

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      JOSEF FRANZ XAVER LEONTIUS TRINER, Arth 1767-1824 Bürglen, Burglen & la Chapelle de Guillaume Tell, Grau gouachierte Ränder, handschriftlicher Titel unten in der Mitte ausgespart., Sepia-Aquarell, weiss gehöht, auf Papier, 14,2 x 23 cm, gerahmt,

    • TRINER, FRANZ XAVER (1767 Bürglen 1824). La
      Mar. 22, 2013

      TRINER, FRANZ XAVER (1767 Bürglen 1824). La

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      TRINER, FRANZ XAVER (1767 Bürglen 1824). La Chapelle e Guil.me Tell dans le chemin creux prés de Küssnacht, C.n de Schwiz. Dessine par Triner a Bürglen Cant. d' Uri. Feder und Pinsel in Braun, weiss gehöht. 30 x 42 cm. Die Einfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder. Echtgoldrahmung. - Der untere Bildrand leich knitterig, insgesamt in guter und farbfrischer Erhaltung. TRINER, FRANZ XAVER (1767 Bürglen 1824).La Chapelle e Guil.me Tell dans le chemin creux prés de Küssnacht, C.n de Schwiz. Dessine par Triner a Bürglen Cant. d' Uri. Pen and brush in brown, heightened with white. 30 x 42 cm. Black pen outer lines, gold frame. The lower edge of paper slightly creased, overall good condition with fresh colours.

    • URSENENTAL.-Triner, Franz Xaver (1767-1824). Vue
      Apr. 01, 2011

      URSENENTAL.-Triner, Franz Xaver (1767-1824). Vue

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      URSENENTAL.-Triner, Franz Xaver (1767-1824). Vue du Trou d'Ursenen prise du Cote ou Vallée d'Ursenen, en Suisse. Dessiné d'après la Nature par X. Triner. Pen and brush in brown, heightened in white, on grey-brown paper. 32.5 x 42.2 cm. Inscribed and signed below on the image. - Very fine and fresh condition. - Provenance: from an old Basel collection. URSENENTAL.- Triner, Franz Xaver (1767-1824). Vue du Trou d'Ursenen prise du Cote ou Vallée d'Ursenen, en Suisse. Dessiné d'après la Nature par X. Triner. Feder und Pinsel in Braun, weiss gehöht, auf grau-braunem Tonpapier. 32,5 x 42,2 cm. Unterhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet und signiert. - Sehr schöner und frischer Erhaltungszustand. - Provenienz: Aus alter Basler Sammlung.

    • c - FRANZ XAVER TRINER 1767-1824 PONT DU DIABLE SUR LE MONT ST. GOTHARD AQUARELL UND GOUACHE AUF
      May. 31, 2005

      c - FRANZ XAVER TRINER 1767-1824 PONT DU DIABLE SUR LE MONT ST. GOTHARD AQUARELL UND GOUACHE AUF

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      c - FRANZ XAVER TRINER 1767-1824 PONT DU DIABLE SUR LE MONT ST. GOTHARD AQUARELL UND GOUACHE AUF PAPIER UNTEN RECHTS SIGNIERT, UNTEN MITTE BETITELT 46 X 36,5 CM (BILD) VUE DU LAC D'OBERALP PRISE DU CHEMIN QUI VA AU GRISONS ET À LA VALLÉE D'URSERN TUSCHE UND GOUACHE AUF PAPIER UNTEN RECHTS SIGNIERT, UNTEN MITTE BETITELT 33 X 43,5 CM (BILD) Quantity: 2 CATALOGUE NOTE Pont du diable sur le Mont du St. Gothard - abgebildet