Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux Sold at Auction Prices

      • After HENRI ÉMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX (France, 1815-1881). "Bulldog and mouse". Blued bronze. Signed "Trodoux".
        Apr. 15, 2024

        After HENRI ÉMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX (France, 1815-1881). "Bulldog and mouse". Blued bronze. Signed "Trodoux".

        Est: €300 - €400

        After HENRI ÉMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX (France, 1815-1881). "Bulldog and mouse". Blued bronze. Signed "Trodoux". Measurements: 10,5 x 17,5 x 10 cm. Sculpture in round bulk in which is represented in a kindly way the game of a dog with a mouse, who harasses with one of his paws. The piece is apocryphally signed "Trodoux" in allusion to Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux was a French sculptor. He is known for depicting animals in naturalistic settings.

        Setdart Auction House
      • FRENCH FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER HENRI TRODOUX
        Mar. 16, 2024

        FRENCH FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER HENRI TRODOUX

        Est: $100 - $150

        Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux, French, 1815 to 1881, patinated bronze sculpture, Amour Desarme, Love Disarmament, depicting a figural group of a female figure and a child. Signed with a cast signature, Trodoux, on a figural base. Marked with an impressed stamp. Mounted on a gilt stand. A gilded plaque, inscribed, Trodoux, on the stand .Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux was a French sculptor. He is known for depicting animals in naturalistic settings. Antique and Vintage European Bronze Sculptures, Figures, Statues, Home Decor, Interior Design, and Collectibles.

        Antique Arena Inc
      • Henri Émile Adrien Trodoux (French, 1815-1881), "Amour Desarme" Bronze Sculpture
        Jan. 27, 2024

        Henri Émile Adrien Trodoux (French, 1815-1881), "Amour Desarme" Bronze Sculpture

        Henri Émile Adrien Trodoux (French, 1815-1881) "Amour Desarme" patinated bronze sculpture signed "Trodoux" 21 x 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches

        Fontaine's Auction Gallery
      • HENRI TRODOUX (French, 1815-1881) CHINESE PHEASANT
        Aug. 29, 2023

        HENRI TRODOUX (French, 1815-1881) CHINESE PHEASANT

        Est: $60 - $500

        HENRI TRODOUX (French, 1815-1881) CHINESE PHEASANT HEAVY DORE BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE. SIGNED "TRODOUX" ALONG SIDE. MEASURES 7.5" HEIGHT BY 9" LENGHT. GOOD CONDITION.

        Elite Auctioneers, LLC
      • HENRI EMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX, FR
        Jun. 08, 2023

        HENRI EMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX, FR

        Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux, French sculptor, late 19th c., gold pheasant, bronze, patinated in two colors, standing male pheasant on natural base, signed 'Trodoux' inside, h. 17 x l. 27 cm

      • Trodoux Henri Emile Adrien
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Trodoux Henri Emile Adrien

        Est: CHF120 - CHF150

        Faisan Signiert "Trodoux". Auf Marmorsockel. Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 09:13

      • Henri Émile Adrien Trodoux (French, 1815-1881), Grouping of Pheasants
        Jan. 28, 2023

        Henri Émile Adrien Trodoux (French, 1815-1881), Grouping of Pheasants

        Henri Émile Adrien Trodoux (French, 1815-1881) Grouping of Pheasants patinated bronze sculpture signed "Trodoux" 8 x 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches

        Fontaine's Auction Gallery
      • HENRI TRODOUX DORE BRONZE PHEASANT
        Nov. 15, 2022

        HENRI TRODOUX DORE BRONZE PHEASANT

        Signed on base, "Trodoux." Henri (Emile Adrien) Trodoux (French 19th C.) Measures approx 8" tall x 9 1/2" long.

        Elite Auctioneers, LLC
      • HENRI EMILIE ADRIEN TRODOUX XIX
        Oct. 12, 2022

        HENRI EMILIE ADRIEN TRODOUX XIX

        Est: €150 - €200

        Snipe. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Trodoux'. Description FR Bécassine. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Trodoux'. Beschrijving NL Watersnip. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Trodoux'.

      • HENRI TRODOUX DORE BRONZE OF A PHEASANT
        Nov. 18, 2021

        HENRI TRODOUX DORE BRONZE OF A PHEASANT

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Elite Auctioneers, LLC
      • Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIX) 'Diane' a bronze statue on a marble base
        Nov. 17, 2021

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIX) 'Diane' a bronze statue on a marble base

        Est: €300 - €500

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIX) 'Diane' a bronze statue on a marble base. The second half of the 19th century. Height of the marble base; 8 cm, total height: 53 cm. (12 x 19 x 53 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX, Faisan. Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé s
        Feb. 28, 2021

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX, Faisan. Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé s

        Est: €60 - €80

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX, Faisan. Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé sur la terrasse. Socle en marbre beige. Dimensions : 18 x 20 x 9 cm .

        Alexandre Landre
      • HENRI TRODOUX (1815-1881) BRONZE PHEASANT
        Sep. 04, 2020

        HENRI TRODOUX (1815-1881) BRONZE PHEASANT

        Bronze sculpture, "A Pheasant," signed in the cast Trodoux (Henri Emile Adnen Trodoux, French, 1815-1881), set on a marble base marked at the underside with the tag of National Association of Dealers in Antiques, Inc., overall: approx 7"h, 11"w, 4.25"d, 6.25lbs Start Price: $150.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX, Faisan, bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé sur la terrasse. Socle en m
        Jun. 13, 2020

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX, Faisan, bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé sur la terrasse. Socle en m

        Est: €300 - €400

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX, Faisan, bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé sur la terrasse. Socle en marbre. Dimensions : : 18 x 20 x 9 cm .

        Alexandre Landre
      • Henri Emile Adrieu Trodoux, bronze pheasant, signed to base, raised on a ch
        Oct. 19, 2019

        Henri Emile Adrieu Trodoux, bronze pheasant, signed to base, raised on a ch

        Est: £200 - £250

        Henri Emile Adrieu Trodoux, bronze pheasant, signed to base, raised on a chamfered marble plinth, 20cm high

        Bishop & Miller Auctioneers
      • Henri TRODOUX ( XIXe siecle) Faisan Bronze a patine verte Signe sur la ter
        Jun. 23, 2019

        Henri TRODOUX ( XIXe siecle) Faisan Bronze a patine verte Signe sur la ter

        Est: €150 - €200

        Henri TRODOUX ( XIXe siecle) Faisan Bronze a patine verte Signe sur la terrasse 18 x 21 x 8 5 cm

      • Henri TRODOUX ( XIXe siècle) Faisan Bronze à patine verte Signé sur la ter
        May. 26, 2019

        Henri TRODOUX ( XIXe siècle) Faisan Bronze à patine verte Signé sur la ter

        Est: €200 - €300

        Henri TRODOUX ( XIXe siècle) Faisan Bronze à patine verte Signé sur la terrasse 18 x 21 x 8,5 cm

      • HENRI ÉMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX BRONZE SCULPTURE
        Nov. 18, 2018

        HENRI ÉMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX BRONZE SCULPTURE

        HENRI ÉMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX (FRENCH 1815-1881), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 6 1/2", W 10 1/2", D 3 1/2", "PHEASANT" :A reproduction bronze sculpture titled "Pheasant" after French artist Henri Émile Adrien Trodoux. This piece depicts a pheasant walking cautiously; its head tilted to the left, along a forest floor. The sculpture is signed in-mold to the base.

        DuMouchelles
      • HENRI TRODOUX GILT BRONZE GAME BIRD, PHEASANT
        Oct. 01, 2017

        HENRI TRODOUX GILT BRONZE GAME BIRD, PHEASANT

        Gilt bronze game bird sculpture, Pheasant, signed on base, Trodoux (Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux, 19thc.), on a black marble base, 7.25"h, 11"l, 6.25lbs Start Price: $200.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux (French, 19th century) Boxer Dog and a Rat
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux (French, 19th century) Boxer Dog and a Rat

        Bronze. Signed Trodoux.

        Cottone Auctions
      • Trodoux Henri Emile Adrien :
        Oct. 10, 2016

        Trodoux Henri Emile Adrien :

        Est: €300 - €400

        Trodoux Henri Emile Adrien : Sculpture 19eS, bronze à patine médaille, présentant Diane avec amour, serti sur socle circulaire, signée sur la terrasse, (petit manque à l' arc et interstice au bras), H hors tout: 50 cm

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • HENRI EMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX (French. 19th Century)
        Sep. 10, 2016

        HENRI EMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX (French. 19th Century)

        Est: $400 - $500

        "Pheasant". Signed. Natural Bronze. Length 11". Mounted on a marble base.

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
      • TRODOUX, HENRIE French sculptor End of 19th
        Sep. 06, 2016

        TRODOUX, HENRIE French sculptor End of 19th

        TRODOUX, HENRIE French sculptor End of 19th century A gold pheasant. Patinated bronze on marble base. Labelled to plinth, 18cm high, 31cm long (with base)

        Sigalas
        Jun. 20, 2016

        Trodoux Henri Emile Adrien :

        Est: €300 - €400

        Trodoux Henri Emile Adrien : Sculpture 19eS, bronze à patine médaille, présentant Diane avec amour, serti sur socle circulaire, signée sur la terrasse, (petit manque à l'arc et interstice au bras), H hors tout: 50 cm

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux, "Boxer Dog and a Rat," 19th c., bronze, signed on the base, H.- 4 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., D.- 3 3/4 in.
        Jun. 05, 2016

        Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux, "Boxer Dog and a Rat," 19th c., bronze, signed on the base, H.- 4 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., D.- 3 3/4 in.

        Est: $700 - $1,200

        Crescent City Auction Gallery
      • Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIXème). Faisan vénéré
        Apr. 17, 2016

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIXème). Faisan vénéré

        Est: €250 - €300

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIXème). Faisan vénéré. Bronze à patine brun mordoré, signé sur la terrasse. Cachet de fondeur ROCOURT sous la base. Haut : 16,5 cm Long : 28 cm Larg : 8,5 cm.

        Le Chesnay Enchères
      • HENRI EMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX XIX
        Dec. 08, 2015

        HENRI EMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX XIX

        English HENRI EMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX XIX Pheasant. Bronze, light brown patina. Signed 'Trodoux'. 17 x 28 x 8 Dutch HENRI EMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX XIX Fazant. Brons, lichtbruine patina. Getekend 'Trodoux'. 17 x 28 x 8 French HENRI EMILE ADRIEN TRODOUX XIX Faisan. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun clair. Signée 'Trodoux'. 17 x 28 x 8

      • Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIX°) "Le chien à la souris".
        Feb. 07, 2015

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIX°) "Le chien à la souris".

        Est: €200 - €300

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIX°) "Le chien à la souris". Epreuve en BRONZE à patine brune signée sur la terrasse. 8x15cm.

        Var Enchères
      • Trodoux, Henri Emile Adrien
        Dec. 06, 2014

        Trodoux, Henri Emile Adrien

        Est: - €400

        Trodoux, Henri Emile Adrien French sculptor late 19th C. Golden pheasant. Gilt bronze and marble. Signed to base «Trodoux». Französischer Skulpteur spätes 19. Jh. Goldfasan. Bronze, vergoldet, und Marmor. Auf Natursockel stehender männlicher Fasan. Auf dem Sockel sign. «Trodoux». H. (mit Sockel) 21, B. 29,5, T. 11 cm.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Henri Émile Adrien Trodoux (19th century)
        Sep. 10, 2014

        Henri Émile Adrien Trodoux (19th century)

        Est: $250 - $450

        Faisan Chinois. 7 1/2" long without base. From a Prominent Long Island Estate.

        Weiss Auctions
      • Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIXème siècle) Faisan Bronze à patine brune signé sur la terrasse 17 x 19 x 9 cm
        May. 25, 2014

        Henri Emile Adrien TRODOUX (XIXème siècle) Faisan Bronze à patine brune signé sur la terrasse 17 x 19 x 9 cm

        Est: €150 - €200

      • Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux
        Jan. 14, 2012

        Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux

        Est: $300 - $600

        (French, 19th century)Faison (Pheasant), signed "Trodoux", patinated bronze, 6-3/8 x 12 x 3-1/2 in., medium brown patination, varnished Provenance: Private Collection, Memphis, Tennessee

        Brunk Auctions
      • Henri (Emile Adrien) Trodoux (French, late 19th century) Faisan
        Nov. 16, 2010

        Henri (Emile Adrien) Trodoux (French, late 19th century) Faisan

        Est: £200 - £300

        Standing on a rectangular base with canted corners and cast with stumps and foliage, signed 'Trodoux', brown patinated bronze, 16.5cm high.