Dominique Joseph Vanderburch Sold at Auction Prices

    • Dominique Joseph Vanderburch: Two Paintings: Ideal Rocky Coastal Landscapes with Country People
      May. 15, 2023

      Dominique Joseph Vanderburch: Two Paintings: Ideal Rocky Coastal Landscapes with Country People

      Est: €4,000 - €8,000

      VANDERBURCH, DOMINIQUE JOSEPH 1722 Lille - 1785 Montpellier Title: Two Paintings: Ideal Rocky Coastal Landscapes with Country People. Technique: Each oil on copper. Measurement: 24 x 36,5cm. Notation: One signed lower right: Vanderb(...). Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • Dominique Joseph Vanderburch (Lille 1722-1785 Montpellier)
      Nov. 09, 2010

      Dominique Joseph Vanderburch (Lille 1722-1785 Montpellier)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Dominique Joseph Vanderburch (Lille 1722-1785 Montpellier) The raising of the Maypole outside a city gate near a river signed 'D.J. vander ...' (lower right) oil on canvas 63.7 x 80 cm.

      Jul. 09, 2010

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      Dominique Joseph Vanderburch (Lille 1722-1785 Montpellier) Figures raising the Maypole, a harbour, a castle and a mountainous landscape beyond signed 'D.J. vander [...]' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 1/8 x 31½ in. (63.7 x 80 cm.)

    • Dominique-Joseph Vanderburch (1722-1785)
      Dec. 17, 2003

      Dominique-Joseph Vanderburch (1722-1785)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Trois frises de chinoiseries: Une nature morte de fruits dans un paysage chinois avec deux figures; Un écureuil grignotant des noix, avec une nature morte dans un paysage de pagodes, deux chinois au premier plan; et Un chinois déposant un panier de fruits dans un paysage de pagodes, deux figures assises à droite signés 'Vanderburch' (1 et 3, recto) et 'Vanderburch fecit' (2, recto et 1, verso) et signé et inscrit 'Vanderburch. peintre flammand - douzes livre pièce' (2, verso) et 'Vanderburch. peintre à Montpellier - douzes livre pièce' (3, verso) mine de plomb sur papier tablette 74 x 140 mm.; 81 x 207 mm.; et 87 x 207 mm. (2 7/8 x 5 1/2 in.; 3 1/4 x 8 1/8 in.; et 3 3/8 x 8 1/8 in.) (3)