Anthoni Victoryns Sold at Auction Prices

Farmer painter, Genre Painter, Painter

    • Anthonie VICTORYNS (c.1620-1656) ., Attribué à., Scène de taverne animée., Tabagie, jeux, beuverie., Ecole flamande XVIIème., Huile sur toile toile (rentoilage ancien)., Porte une plaque d’attribution à Antoine Victor...
      Sep. 22, 2024

      Anthonie VICTORYNS (c.1620-1656) ., Attribué à., Scène de taverne animée., Tabagie, jeux, beuverie., Ecole flamande XVIIème., Huile sur toile toile (rentoilage ancien)., Porte une plaque d’attribution à Antoine Victor...

      Est: €300 - €400

      Anthonie VICTORYNS (c.1620-1656) . Attribué a. Scène de taverne animée. Tabagie, jeux, beuverie. Ecole flamande XVIIème. Huile sur toile toile (rentoilage ancien). Porte une plaque d'attribution à Antoine Victoryns. Au dos un fragment d'une ancienne étiquette de la maison de vente Sotheby's. Dimensions : 29 x 38 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • ATTRIBUTED TO ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (FLEMISH ?1620-?1656) OR CORNELIS MAHU (FLEMISH 1613-1689)
      Sep. 14, 2024

      ATTRIBUTED TO ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (FLEMISH ?1620-?1656) OR CORNELIS MAHU (FLEMISH 1613-1689)

      ATTRIBUTED TO ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (FLEMISH ?1620-?1656) OR CORNELIS MAHU (FLEMISH 1613-1689) Peasants in a Tavern, oil on canvas 58 x 77 cm (22 7/8 x 30 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 71 x 96 cm (28 x 37 3/4 in.) PROVENANCE Christie's, New York, NY, April 4, 1990, lot 44

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • ANTHONIE VICTORIJNS (ATTR.) ALLEGORIE DES GESCHMACKSSINNS
      Sep. 14, 2024

      ANTHONIE VICTORIJNS (ATTR.) ALLEGORIE DES GESCHMACKSSINNS

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      ATTRIBUTED TO ANTHONIE VICTORIJNS Before 1620 Antwerp - 1655/1656 ibid. ALLEGORY OF THE SENSE OF TASTE Oil on oak panel. 23 x 30 cm (F. 31 x 38 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: North German private collection. ANTHONIE VICTORIJNS (ATTR.) Vor 1620 Antwerpen - 1655/1656 ebenda ALLEGORIE DES GESCHMACKSSINNS Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 23 x 30 cm (R. 31 x 38 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Norddeutsche Privatsammlung.

    • Anthonie Victoryns (Anversa 1620-1656) - Dice players in an interior, 17th century
      Jul. 18, 2024

      Anthonie Victoryns (Anversa 1620-1656) - Dice players in an interior, 17th century

      Oil painting on canvas Signed lower left

      ArtLaRosa
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Est: €800 - €99,999

      ArtLaRosa
    • ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (FLEMISH 1620-1656), FIGURES IN A TAVERN
      Feb. 21, 2024

      ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (FLEMISH 1620-1656), FIGURES IN A TAVERN

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (FLEMISH 1620-1656)FIGURES IN A TAVERNOil on panel23.5 x 33cm (9¼ x 12 in.)

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • ATTRIBUTED TO ANTHOINE VICTORYNS
      Jan. 30, 2024

      ATTRIBUTED TO ANTHOINE VICTORYNS

      Attributed to Anthoine Victoryns Dutch painting from the 17th century, possibly by Anthoine Victoryns, a follower of Adrian van Ostade. In good condition, framed.

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Attributed to Anthonie Victoryns (Flemish, 1620-1656), Tavern interior with figures carousing and drinking, oil on panel, 22 x 31.5cm, Please note this lot attracts an additional import tax of 5% on the hammer price
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Attributed to Anthonie Victoryns (Flemish, 1620-1656), Tavern interior with figures carousing and drinking, oil on panel, 22 x 31.5cm, Please note this lot attracts an additional import tax of 5% on the hammer price

      Est: £600 - £900

      * Attributed to Anthonie Victoryns (Flemish, 1620-1656) Tavern interior with figures carousing and drinking oil on panel

      Gorringes
    • Attributed to Anthoine Victoryns
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Attributed to Anthoine Victoryns

      Attributed to Anthoine Victoryns Dutch painting from the 17th century, possibly by Anthoine Victoryns, a follower of Adrian van Ostade. In good condition, framed. H 16.5 x W 20

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Anthonie Victoryns, Belgium around 1620 - 1656, attributed , The reading hour
      Nov. 14, 2023

      Anthonie Victoryns, Belgium around 1620 - 1656, attributed , The reading hour

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Anthonie Victoryns Belgium around 1620 - 1656, attributed The reading hour Oil on wood 23.5 x 34 cm, with frame 49 x 59.5 cm Expert’s certificate by Erich Donau, Vienna 1981

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Anthonie Victoryns, um 1620 – 1656, zugeschrieben
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Anthonie Victoryns, um 1620 – 1656, zugeschrieben

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Genremaler in Antwerpen. War ab 1620-1640 Mitglied der Antwerpener LukasgildeZWEI ZECHENDE BAUERN UND EIN GEIGENSPIELER IM NIEDERLÄNDISCHEN INTERIEUR Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 47 x 64 cm. Großer Innenraum eines ländlichen Gebäudes mit Rundbogenfenster, daneben offener Kamin sowie rechts stehender Backofen zwischen Holzbalkeneinbauten. Im Zentrum vom Fenster beleuchtet zwei Männer, einer mit Meerschaumpfeife, der andere Krug und Bierglas emporhebend, an einer Truhe sitzend, dahinter ein Musikant mit Geige. Unter ihm etwas gebückt ein weiterer Raucher am niedrigen Tisch. Im Hintergrund weitere Personen, weiter links ein sich umarmendes Paar. Das Gemälde zeigt mehrere Interieurdetails, wie Ziehbrunnen oder abgelegtes Gerät. Das Gemälde von hoher Qualität, die an Werke von Ostade und Teniers heranreicht. (1341065) (10)

    • Anthonie Victoryns, vor 1656, zugeschrieben
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Anthonie Victoryns, vor 1656, zugeschrieben

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Genremaler in Antwerpen. War ab 1620 - 1640 Mitglied der Antwerpener Lukasgilde. ZWEI ZECHENDE BAUERN UND EIN GEIGENSPIELER IM NIEDERLÄNDISCHEN INTERIEUR Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert.47 x 64 cm. Großer Innenraum eines ländlichen Gebäudes mit Rundbogenfenster, daneben offener Kamin sowie rechts stehender Backofen zwischen Holzbalkeneinbauten. Im Zentrum vom Fenster beleuchtet zwei Männer, einer mit Meerschaumpfeife, der andere Krug und Bierglas emporhebend, an einer Truhe sitzend, dahinter ein Musikant mit Geige. Unter ihm etwas gebückt ein weiterer Raucher am niedrigen Tisch. Im Hintergrund weitere Personen, weiter links ein sich umarmendes Paar. Das Gemälde zeigt mehrere Interieurdetails, wie Ziehbrunnen oder abgelegtes Gerät. Das Gemälde von hoher Qualität, die an Werke von Ostade und Teniers heranreicht. (1341065) (10)

    • ANTHONI VICTORYNS
      Sep. 21, 2021

      ANTHONI VICTORYNS

      Est: €500 - €800

      (attivo ad Anversa tra il 1640 e il 1656) Rissa in una taverna Olio su tela, cm 33X38 Anthony Victorijns fu attivo ad Anversa e la sua produzione esibisce caratteri di stile prossimi a quelli di Van Ostade. Il catalogo certo conta pochissime opere, in quanto si suppone che molte composizioni a lui attribuite fossero il prodotto di una bottega verosimilmente attiva nell'orbita dell'Ostade. Si tratta di creazioni che mantengono un ottimo livello di coerenza qualitativa e generalmente raffigurano scene di interno, ambientate in osterie, secondo la peculiare tradizione olandese. L'opera è corredata da una perizia di Ferdinando Arisi. Bibliografia di riferimento: G. Glück, Victorijns ein vlämischer Kopist Adriaan van Ostade, Oud-Holland 49 (1932), pp. 70 ; 72

    • Anthonie Victoryns, um 1620 – 1656, Kreis des
      Jun. 25, 2021

      Anthonie Victoryns, um 1620 – 1656, Kreis des

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      BÄUERLICHES INTERIEUR MIT ZECHENDEN MÄNNERN UND ZWEI STREITENDEN KINDERN Öl auf Holz. 33 x 43 cm. In einem einfachen bäuerlichen Innenraum drei gut gelaunte angeheiterte Männer, von denen einer ein mit Wein gefülltes Glas erhebt, ein zweiter, zwischen zwei Stühlen hängend, ein kleines Pfeifchen raucht. Der dritte, auf einem Stuhl sitzende Mann, hält einen geöffneten Krug in seinen Händen und blickt dabei mit seiner, über die Augen gezogenen dunklen Kappe auf zwei sich hinter ihm streitende Kinder. Ein kleiner Junge mit erhobener Hand, in der er einen Löffel hält, streitet sich mit einem kleinen Mädchen um den Brei, der aus einer am Boden umgekippt liegenden Schale läuft. Im Hintergrund links ein großer offener Kamin, an dem eine Frau sitzt und an dem ein Mann in Rückenansicht gerade einen großen Kessel befestigt. Malerei in typischer Manier des Künstlers, in überwiegend beige-brauner Farbigkeit, die aber auch an Werke von Adriaen van Ostade (1610-1685) und David Teniers d. J. (1610-1690) erinnert. Am Rand vereinzelt leichte Kratzsp. (12708713) (1) (18)

    • VICTORYNS Anthonie (c. 1620 - c.1656). Attribué à. - Huile sur panneau de chêne renforcé "Allégor
      Nov. 17, 2020

      VICTORYNS Anthonie (c. 1620 - c.1656). Attribué à. - Huile sur panneau de chêne renforcé "Allégor

      Est: €700 - €900

      VICTORYNS Anthonie (c. 1620 - c.1656). Attribué à. Huile sur panneau de chêne renforcé "Allégorie du goût". Attribué à Anthonie Victoryns. Ecole flamande. Epoque: vers 1650. (Une fissure). Dim.:+/-24x35cm.

      Nov. 17, 2020

      Est: €600 - €800

      VICTORYNS Anthonie (c. 1620 - c.1656). Attribué à. Huile sur panneau de chêne renforcé "Allégorie de l'odorat". Attribué à Anthonie Victoryns. D'après Adriaen van Ostade. Ecole flamande. Epoque: vers 1650. Voir au dos, la marque du pannelier F/DB. (Panneau fissuré). Dim.:+/-20,5x34cm.

    • Attribué à Anthonie VICTORYNS vers 1620-1656) Chez le pédicure - 9 1/2 X 12 in. 2 000
      Oct. 26, 2020

      Attribué à Anthonie VICTORYNS vers 1620-1656) Chez le pédicure - 9 1/2 X 12 in. 2 000

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Attribué à Anthonie VICTORYNS vers 1620-1656) Chez le pédicure - 9 1/2 X 12 in. 2 000 ATTRIBUÉ À ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (VERS 1620-1656) CHEZ LE PÉDICURE Panneau de chêne, renforcé Fente, restaurations anciennes Attr. to A. Victoryns, At the Pedicure, Reinforced oak panel 24 x 30,5 cm - 9 1/2 x 12 in.

    • Antonie Victoryns (ca. 1620-1656). Attributed to., Genre scene in front of an inn, oil on panel
      Oct. 05, 2020

      Antonie Victoryns (ca. 1620-1656). Attributed to., Genre scene in front of an inn, oil on panel

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Antonie Victoryns (ca. 1620-1656). Attributed to. Genre scene in front of an inn, oil on panel Oil on panel, traces of a wax seal on the back. Comes with a certificate from expert Guy Folkner. Provenance: private Belgian collection. In a wooden frame. Some restoration. Hauteur (cm) : 29 - Largeur (cm) : 34,5 - -

      Haynault
    • Anthonie Victoryns (um 1620-1656) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), 'Wirtshausszene' / 'In the pub'
      Oct. 05, 2020

      Anthonie Victoryns (um 1620-1656) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), 'Wirtshausszene' / 'In the pub'

      Est: €400 - €800

      Technik: Öl auf Holz, gerahmt, Signatur: am Fassrand monogrammiert und undeutlich datiert 'A.V. 52 (?)', Maße: 20 x 32 cm (ohne Rahmen), 34 x 54,5 cm (mit Rahmen), Zustand: gut, partiell geringfügige Farbverluste

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Est: €400 - €800

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Attribué à Anthonie VICTORYNS vers 1620-1656) Chez le pédicure - 9 1/2 X 12 in. 2 000 €2,000-3,000 PROVENANCE : Vente anonyme, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 26 juin 2009 (PIASA), n° 16. ATTRIBUE A ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (VERS 1620-1656) CHEZ LE PEDICURE Panneau de chêne, renforcé Fente, restaurations anciennes Attr. to A. Victoryns, At the Pedicure, Reinforced oak panel 24 x 30,5 cm

    • ATTRIBUE A ANTHONIE VICTORYNS
      Oct. 25, 2019

      ATTRIBUE A ANTHONIE VICTORYNS

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ATTRIBUE A ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (VERS 1620-1656) À L’AUBERGE Panneau de chêne, filassé Manques et restaurations anciennes Sans cadre 24 x 34 cm €1,000-1,500

    • Attribué à Anthony VICTORYNS (vers 1637- après 1656)
      Apr. 13, 2017

      Attribué à Anthony VICTORYNS (vers 1637- après 1656)

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      Attribué à Anthony VICTORYNS (vers 1637- après 1656) SCÈNE D’ESTAMINET École hollandaise du XVIIe siècle Panneau de chêne 30 x 48 cm

      Marc Arthur Kohn Paris
    • Attribué à Anthonie VICTORYNS (vers 1620-1656)
      Apr. 06, 2016

      Attribué à Anthonie VICTORYNS (vers 1620-1656)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Attribué à Anthonie VICTORYNS (vers 1620-1656) Scène d'intérieur de Taverne Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté Fente ATTR. TO ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (CIRCA1620-1656), SCENE INSIDE A TAVERN, OAK PANEL 23 x 34cm (9 X 13 3/8 IN.)

    • Anthonie Victoryns, um 1620 – 1656, Nachfolge
      Sep. 24, 2015

      Anthonie Victoryns, um 1620 – 1656, Nachfolge

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Anthonie Victoryns, um 1620 – 1656, Nachfolge RAUCHER UND TRINKER IN EINER HERBERGE Öl auf Holz. 23,5 x 32,5 cm. Gerahmt. (1010477) (12) Anthonie Victoryns, ca. 1620 - 1656, follower SMOKER AND DRINKER IN A TAVERN Oil on panel. 23.5 x 32.5 cm.

    • Attribué à Anthonie Victoryns (c.1620-1656)
      Sep. 23, 2015

      Attribué à Anthonie Victoryns (c.1620-1656)

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      Attribué à Anthonie Victoryns (c.1620-1656) Buveurs à la taverne, huile sur panneau, 24x34 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • ANTHONI VICTORYNS | Scène d'intérieur de taverne
      Apr. 01, 2015

      ANTHONI VICTORYNS | Scène d'intérieur de taverne

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Huile sur panneau

      Feb. 18, 2015

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Attribué à Anthoni Victoryns Actif à Anvers au XVIIe siècle Chanteurs près du feu dans une taverne Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau (Restaurations) h: 40,50 w: 55,50 cm

    • ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (c.1620-1656), attribué Scène de joyeux personnages attablés
      Oct. 25, 2014

      ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (c.1620-1656), attribué Scène de joyeux personnages attablés

      Est: €400 - €600

      ANTHONIE VICTORYNS (c.1620-1656), attribué Scène de joyeux personnages attablés Huile sur panneau Dimensions : 24 x 33 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Victoryns, Antonie (ca. 1620-1656) Singende Bauern
      Apr. 11, 2013

      Victoryns, Antonie (ca. 1620-1656) Singende Bauern

      Victoryns, Antonie (ca. 1620-1656) Singende Bauern und Dudelsackspieler in Scheueninterieur mit einfallendem grellem Licht. Links lagernde dümmliche Zecher. Holz 33 x 24,5 cm. R. (Verfälschendes Monogramm AVO).(54185) (1800

      Apr. 10, 2013

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Attribué à Anthonie Victoryns (avant 1620 - après 1656) LE CONCERT À L'AUBERGE Panneau de chêne, une planche, renforcé 23,5 X 34 CM Au revers, une inscription à l'encre P. 80, au crayon bleu 601, une étiquette Restaurations

    • VICTORYNS, ANTHONI 1620 (?) - Antwerpen 1656 (zugesch.)
      Mar. 23, 2013

      VICTORYNS, ANTHONI 1620 (?) - Antwerpen 1656 (zugesch.)

      Est: - €1,100

      VICTORYNS, ANTHONI 1620 (?) - Antwerpen 1656 (zugesch.) Die Fußoperation Öl auf Holztafel (parkettiert), min. rest., 23 cm x 29 cm, Rahmen. Der Genremaler Anthoni Victoryns wurde 1640 Mitglied der Antwerpener Lukasgilde. Im Sinne Teniers, Ostades und Ryckaerts malte er Szenen aus dem ländlichen Leben. Er starb 1656 in Antwerpen. Ein nahezu identisches Werk bei: Kunsthaus Lempertz, Auktion Alte Kunst vom 20.05.2006, Lot. 1196.

    • VICTORYNS Anthoni (vers 1620-1656). Attribué à.
      Mar. 19, 2013

      VICTORYNS Anthoni (vers 1620-1656). Attribué à.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      VICTORYNS Anthoni (vers 1620-1656). Attribué à. Huile sur panneau de chêne "La leçon de chant au cabaret". Attribué à Anthoni Victoryns. Ecole anversoise. Dim.:24.3x32.5cm.

    • VICTORYNS, ANTHONI
      Sep. 15, 2012

      VICTORYNS, ANTHONI

      Est: - €2,200

      VICTORYNS, ANTHONI 1620 (?) - Antwerpen 1656 (zugesch.) Die Fußoperation Öl auf Holztafel (parkettiert), 23 cm x 29 cm, min. rest., Rahmen. Der Genremaler Anthoni Victoryns wurde 1640 Mitglied der Antwerpener Lukasgilde. Im Sinne Teniers, Ostades und Ryckaerts malte er Szenen aus dem ländlichen Leben. Er starb 1656 in Antwerpen. Ein nahezu identisches Werk bei: Kunsthaus Lempertz, Auktion Alte Kunst vom 20.05.2006, Lot. 1196.

    • Circle of Anthonie Victoryns (Antwerp 1620-1656)
      May. 02, 2012

      Circle of Anthonie Victoryns (Antwerp 1620-1656)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Peasants merrymaking in a barn interior oil on canvas 32 x 39.8cm (12 5/8 x 15 11/16in).

    • VICTORYNS, ANTHONIE
      Mar. 10, 2012

      VICTORYNS, ANTHONIE

      Est: - €1,500

      VICTORYNS, ANTHONIE 1620 (?) - Antwerpen 1656 Der Windelwechsel Öl auf Holztafel (parkettiert), unten mittig monogrammiert, min. rest., 25 cm x 33 cm, Rahmen. Der Genremaler Anthonie Victoryns wurde 1640 Mitglied der Antwerpener Lukasgilde. Im Sinne Teniers, Ostades und Ryckaerts malte er Szenen aus dem ländlichen Leben. Er starb 1656 in Antwerpen.

    • Anthonie Victoryns, vor 1656 Antwerpen, zug. Genremaler in Antwerpen. War ab 1620 - 1640 Mitglied der Antwerpener Lukasgilde.
      Dec. 09, 2011

      Anthonie Victoryns, vor 1656 Antwerpen, zug. Genremaler in Antwerpen. War ab 1620 - 1640 Mitglied der Antwerpener Lukasgilde.

      Est: €14,000 - €16,000

      ZWEI ZECHENDE BAUERN UND EIN GEIGENSPIELER IM NIEDERLÄNDISCHEN INTERIEUR Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 47 x 64 cm. Großer Innenraum eines ländlichen Gebäudes mit Rundbogenfenster, daneben offener Kamin sowie rechts stehender Backofen zwischen Holzbalkeneinbauten. Im Zentrum vom Fenster beleuchtet zwei Männer, einer mit Meerschaumpfeife, der andere Krug und Bierglas emporhebend, an einer Truhe sitzend, dahinter ein Musikant mit Geige. Unter ihm etwas gebückt ein weiterer Raucher am niedrigen Tisch. Im Hintergrund weitere Personen, weiter links ein sich umarmendes Paar. Das Gemälde zeigt mehrere Interieurdetails, wie Ziehbrunnen oder abgelegtes Gerät. Das Gemälde von hoher Qualität, die an Werke von Ostade und Teniers heranreicht. (841484)

    • VICTORYNS, ANTHONI
      Sep. 17, 2011

      VICTORYNS, ANTHONI

      Est: - €3,500

      VICTORYNS, ANTHONI 1620 (?) - Antwerpen 1656 (zugesch.)Die Fußoperation Öl auf Holztafel (parkettiert), 23 cm x 29 cm, min. rest., Rahmen.Der Genremaler Anthoni Victoryns wurde 1640 Mitglied der Antwerpener Lukasgilde. Im Sinne Teniers, Ostades und Ryckaerts malte er Szenen aus dem ländlichen Leben. Er starb 1656 in Antwerpen.Ein nahezu identisches Werk bei: Kunsthaus Lempertz, Auktion Alte Kunst vom 20.05.2006, Lot. 1196.

    • Artwork by: Anthonie Victoryns (Antwerp before
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Artwork by: Anthonie Victoryns (Antwerp before

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Artwork by: Anthonie Victoryns (Antwerp before 1620-before 1656),

    • Anthoni Victoryns , Actif à Anvers avant 1656 Le repos des paysans Anthoni Victoryns ; Peasants resting in an interior ; oil on panel Huile sur panneau
      Jun. 25, 2008

      Anthoni Victoryns , Actif à Anvers avant 1656 Le repos des paysans Anthoni Victoryns ; Peasants resting in an interior ; oil on panel Huile sur panneau

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Porte la marque du pannelier au revers F/DB Huile sur panneau

    • FOLLOWER OF ADRIAEN JANSZ. VAN OSTADE THE SENSE OF SIGHT
      Apr. 19, 2005

      FOLLOWER OF ADRIAEN JANSZ. VAN OSTADE THE SENSE OF SIGHT

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      brushed on the reverse with the old inventory number: 107 oil on panel CATALOGUE NOTE A 17th century copy after Ostade's original composition, taken from his series of The Five Senses, now only known through copies and engravings. An attribution to Ostade's follower, Antonie Victorijns (1620 - 1656), has been suggested.