Paul G. Winkler Sold at Auction Prices

    • INDUSTRIE UND HÜTTENWESEN -- FOUR FRAM
      Sep. 03, 2024

      INDUSTRIE UND HÜTTENWESEN -- FOUR FRAM

      Industrie und Hüttenwesen -- four framed prints by different artists with industrial motifs: Paul Winkler-Leers (1887-?), K. Freitag, as well as two unknown graphic artists, 3x signed by hand, partly somewhat browned and stained, framed behind glass up to 48 x 35 cm

    • PAUL WINKLER-LEERS (1887-?), BUN
      Apr. 16, 2024

      PAUL WINKLER-LEERS (1887-?), BUN

      Paul Winkler-Leers (1887-?), bundle of 5 industrial motifs, etchings on wove paper, each signed by hand, partly light-stained/yellowed, 21 x 26 cm, framed behind glass up to 35 x 40 cm

      Jun. 11, 2022

      Est: €80 - €240

      Winkler, Paul G. (1887 -?) - "4 Köpfe", 1969, Tusche/Öl auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert '69', Blattmaße ca.53x40cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.65x44,5cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Winkler, Paul G. (1887 -?) - "4 Köpfe", 1969, Tusche/Öl auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datier
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Winkler, Paul G. (1887 -?) - "4 Köpfe", 1969, Tusche/Öl auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datier

      Est: €100 - €300

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Winkler-Leers, Paul (Berlin 1887 - nach 1961)
      Dec. 03, 2020

      Winkler-Leers, Paul (Berlin 1887 - nach 1961)

      Est: €30 - €36

      Drei Radierungen: {Marktszene – Flusslandschaft – Kirchturm}. Bleistift sign. Je ca. 16×12 cm. (fleckig). {Beigegeben:} Vedutenzeichner (A. 20. Jh.). Ruine der Madenburg /Rheinpfalz. Schmiede bei Rappoldsweide im Elsaß. Eine Bleistift- und eine Federzeichnung. Sign. u. Ortsbez. Ca. 15×12 cm und D. 12,5 cm. (59094)

    • Paul G. Winkler, Lagerleben
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Paul G. Winkler, Lagerleben

      Paul G. Winkler, Lagerleben ergreifende Darstellung des Lagerlebens der Kriegsgefangenen in Russland, Tuschefeder auf leichtem Karton, rechts unten ligiertes Monogramm "P.G.W.", sowie Signatur und Datierung "Winkler 1946", leichte Altersspuren, Blattmaß ca. 40 x 55 cm. RefScu120220

    • 3 Etchings
      Feb. 09, 2019

      3 Etchings

      3 Etchings- 1.) Paul Winkler-Leers (German 1887-?)- ''Making Paper''- drypoint, c. 1920, edition of 100 or fewer, signed in pencil, blindstamp of The Fabrique Asten lower center, light foxing in margins; 2.) John Lonergan (American 1896-1969)- ''Gaspe''- lithograph, 1938, signed, dated and titled in pencil, light foxing and handling creases throughout; 3.) Yngve Edward Soderberg (American 1876-1971)- ''Ranger''- etching, 1937, signed and annotated 'Ed. 85' in pencil, slightly light struck and a few spots of foxing in margins. 8 1/8 x 10 1/4''; 8 1/8 x 10 1/4''; 11 3/4 x 8 13/16''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Paul G. Winkler-Leers (1887 -), pen drawing on
      May. 06, 2011

      Paul G. Winkler-Leers (1887 -), pen drawing on

      Est: - €100

      Paul G. Winkler-Leers (1887 -), pen drawing on paper, and li. Monogr., verso mar. 'In the Berlin U-Bahn' and dated '1947 ', 40 x 54 cm

    • Paul G. Winkler Lehr (1887 -?)., Convolute of two
      May. 06, 2011

      Paul G. Winkler Lehr (1887 -?)., Convolute of two

      Est: - €120

      Paul G. Winkler Lehr (1887 -?)., Convolute of two pen drawings on paper, 'closing time' and 'bridge building' jew monogr, a raised sheet measures 40 x 54 cm

    • Winkler, Paul G. (geb. 1887 Berlin) Zeichnung zu
      Jun. 20, 2009

      Winkler, Paul G. (geb. 1887 Berlin) Zeichnung zu

      Winkler, Paul G. (geb. 1887 Berlin) Zeichnung zu der Golem so rückseitig betitelt. Federzeichnung (stockfleckig). Re. u. sign.,dat. (19)56 und mit Widmung an Heinrich Richter-Berlin. 45x 67 cm.