Hermann Angermeyer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hermann ANGERMEYER (1876-1955)., Esquisse d'une femme dénudée ayant ôté son manteau de fourrure., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 80 x 65 cm.
      Sep. 24, 2023

      Hermann ANGERMEYER (1876-1955)., Esquisse d'une femme dénudée ayant ôté son manteau de fourrure., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 80 x 65 cm.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Hermann ANGERMEYER (1876-1955). Esquisse d'une femme dénudée ayant ôté son manteau de fourrure. Huile sur toile. Dimensions : 80 x 65 cm. Hermann ANGERMEYER (1876-1955). Sketch of a naked woman having removed her fur coat. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 80 x 65 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Hermann ANGERMEYER (1876-1955) oil on canvas "naked young woman with blurred eyes"
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Hermann ANGERMEYER (1876-1955) oil on canvas "naked young woman with blurred eyes"

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hermann ANGERMEYER (1876-1955) oil on canvas "naked young woman with blurred eyes" - Sizes: H 800m L 650 mm - Weight (K): 1,3kg - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Hermann ANGERMEYER (1876-1955)

      Goldfield Auction
    • Hermann Angermeyer (1876-1955), Earl
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Hermann Angermeyer (1876-1955), Earl

      Hermann Angermeyer (1876-1955), Early Spring in Fischerhude (Dickstreek), oil/cardboard, signed lower right, 64 x 87 cm, framed 74 x 98 cm

    • Girl with Budgies
      Apr. 23, 2016

      Girl with Budgies

      Est: €6,000 - €7,200

      Hermann Angermeyer Hamburg 1876 - Fischerhude 1955 Girl with Budgies, Oil/canvas, 125,5 x 94,5 cm, lo. le. sign. H. Angermeyer., German figure a. landscape painter. A. studied at the Hamburg Kunstgewerbeschule, since 1890 at the Düsseldorf academy where he became master student of P. Janssen. He was member of the 'Malkasten' in Düsseldorf a. of the artists colony 'Malerdorf' in Fischerhude. A. exhibited in Düsseldorf, Berlin, Munich a. Vienna.

    • Hermann Angermeyer (German, 1876-1955) Im Atelier
      Jun. 25, 2014

      Hermann Angermeyer (German, 1876-1955) Im Atelier

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Hermann Angermeyer (German, 1876-1955) Im Atelier signed and dated 'H.ANGERMEYER/DDF04' (lower left) oil on canvas 121 x 97.5cm (47 5/8 x 38 3/8in).

    • Dame bei der Handarbeit im Salon
      Sep. 11, 2010

      Dame bei der Handarbeit im Salon

      Est: - €600

      ANGERMEYER, HERMANN 1876 Harburg - Fischerhude 1955 Dame bei der Handarbeit im Salon Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert 'H. Angermeyer', verso diverse Etiketten 'XI. Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Cita di Venezia - 1914 1184', 'dj Dogana Italiana Merci Visitate 3977', 'L.B.& S .' darauf handschriftlich '1860', 'K.V.H.721', hinter Glas gerahmt.

    • Angermeyer Hermann (Hamburg 1876 - Fischerhude
      Sep. 12, 2009

      Angermeyer Hermann (Hamburg 1876 - Fischerhude

      Est: - €2,600

      Angermeyer Hermann (Hamburg 1876 - Fischerhude 1955 ) School works Oil/canvas, 60 x 50 cm, sign. lo. le. H. Angermeyer, min. rest. Mus.: Düsseldorf u.a., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et.al.

      Nov. 02, 2001

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      HERMANN ANGERMEYER GERMAN, B. 1876 SISTERS signed H. Angermeyer (lower left) oil on canvas 44 3/8 by 38 1/8 in. 112.7 by 96.8cm. PROVENANCE Galeria Commeter, Hamburg