Charles (1924) Cottet Sold at Auction Prices

    • COTTET, CHARLES: Sans titre.
      May. 03, 2024

      COTTET, CHARLES: Sans titre.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      COTTET, CHARLES (Granges 1924 - 1987 Attalens) : Sans titre; Mischtechnik auf Sperrholz; 94x47,5 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)67 u.r.

    • CHARLES COTTET (1863-1924) Soeurs du Saint Esprit autour d'un cercueil plaq
      Apr. 12, 2024

      CHARLES COTTET (1863-1924) Soeurs du Saint Esprit autour d'un cercueil plaq

      Est: €500 - €700

      CHARLES COTTET (1863-1924) Soeurs du Saint Esprit autour d'un cercueil plaque: 328 x 416 mm. feuille: 434 x 598 mm.

    • Charles Cottet (Swiss, 1924-1987) Oil And Mixed Media On Masonite, 1969, H 39.25'' W 33.75''
      Mar. 17, 2023

      Charles Cottet (Swiss, 1924-1987) Oil And Mixed Media On Masonite, 1969, H 39.25'' W 33.75''

      Est: $500 - $800

      Signed and dated lower right. Frame Measurements H 40.5" W 35"

      DuMouchelles
      Jan. 20, 2023

      DuMouchelles
    • CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)
      Nov. 24, 2021

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)

      Est: €600 - €800

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987) Untitled, 1973 Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. H_68 cm W_97 cm Sans titre, 1973 Huile sur bois. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. H_68 cm L_97 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)
      Nov. 24, 2021

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987) Composition, 1967 Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right. H_95 cm W_47 cm Composition, 1967 Huile sur panneau. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right. H_95 cm L_47 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)
      Nov. 24, 2021

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)

      Est: €500 - €800

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987) Composition, 1968 Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. H_94 cm W_46,5 cm Composition, 1968 Huile sur bois. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. H_94 cm L_46,5 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)
      Nov. 24, 2021

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)

      Est: €500 - €800

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987) Composition, 1972 Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. H_102 cm W_102 cm Composition, 1972 Huile sur bois. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. H_102 cm L_102 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)
      Nov. 24, 2021

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      CHARLES COTTET (1924-1987) Composition, 1968 Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. H_115,5 cm W_89 cm Composition, 1968 Huile sur bois. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right. H_115,5 cm L_89 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • COTTET, CHARLES: Ohne Titel.
      Nov. 06, 2020

      COTTET, CHARLES: Ohne Titel.

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      COTTET, CHARLES (Granges 1924 - 1987 Attalens) : Ohne Titel; Öl auf Hartplatte; 95x95 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)73 o.r.

      Apr. 30, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      Attribué à Charles COTTET (1863-1924) Paris, vue depuis les quais sur le palais de l''ancien Trocadéro Huile sur papier monté sur carton h: 30 w: 41 cm

    • Charles Cottet (1924-1987), ensemble de trois œuvres
      Oct. 02, 2018

      Charles Cottet (1924-1987), ensemble de trois œuvres

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Charles Cottet (1924-1987), ensemble de trois œuvres : - "Abstraction" technique mixte, signée en bas à gauche et datée 75 13x11.5 cm - "Personnage" technique mixte, signée en bas à droite et datée 82 27.5x27.5 cm - "Bossonnens" huile sur toile de jute, signée en bas à droite et datée 56 59x81 cm Beaux-Arts Paintings & Sculpture

      Dogny Auction
    • COTTET Charles, 1924-1987 [CH]. Composition abstr
      Aug. 02, 2015

      COTTET Charles, 1924-1987 [CH]. Composition abstr

      Est: CHF200 - CHF250

      COTTET Charles, 1924-1987 [CH]. Composition abstraite, (19)73, crayon, aquarelle et gouache sur carton (19.5 x 14.5 cm). Monogrammé et daté au crayon b. d.

      Galartis SA
      Aug. 02, 2015

      Est: CHF200 - CHF250

      COTTET Charles, 1924-1987 [CH]. Composition abstraite, (19)78, aquarelle sur papier (22.5 x 18 cm). Monogrammé et daté b. d.

      Galartis SA
      Aug. 02, 2015

      Est: CHF200 - CHF250

      COTTET Charles, 1924-1987 [CH]. Composition abstraite, (19)78, crayon, aquarelle et gouache sur papier (18 x 20 cm). Monogrammé et daté b. d.

      Galartis SA
      Aug. 02, 2015

      Est: CHF200 - CHF250

      COTTET Charles, 1924-1987 [CH]. Composition abstraite, (19)78, crayon, aquarelle et gouache sur papier (24 x 20 cm). Monogrammé et daté b. d.

      Galartis SA
    • Charles Cottet ( 1863-1924) Les Bretonnes Oil on cardboard
      Jul. 07, 2015

      Charles Cottet ( 1863-1924) Les Bretonnes Oil on cardboard

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Charles Cottet ( 1863-1924) Les Bretonnes Oil on cardboard Signed lower right 16 11/ 16 X 21 5/ 8 IN Charles Cottet (1863-1924) Les Bretonnes Huile sur carton Signée en bas à droite Oil on cardboard Signed lower right 50 x 60 cm (16 11/ 16 X 21 5/ 8 IN.)

    • Charles Cottet (1863-1924), BRETONS ON THE COAST WITH FISHING BOATS, Oil on board; signed lower left, 21.5" x 29.5" - 54.6 x 74.9 cm.
      Dec. 10, 2013

      Charles Cottet (1863-1924), BRETONS ON THE COAST WITH FISHING BOATS, Oil on board; signed lower left, 21.5" x 29.5" - 54.6 x 74.9 cm.

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Charles Cottet (1863-1924), FrenchBRETONS ON THE COAST WITH FISHING BOATS; Oil on board; signed lower left21.5" x 29.5" - 54.6 x 74.9 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Charles Cottet (1863-1924)
      May. 24, 2013

      Charles Cottet (1863-1924)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

    • Charles Cottet (1863-1924)
      Sep. 20, 2011

      Charles Cottet (1863-1924)

      Charles Cottet (1863-1924) La mer signed 'Ch. Cottet' (lower right) oil over colored wax crayons and pencil on paper laid down on board 15¾ x 21 5/8 in. (40 x 54.9 cm.)

    • Charles COTTET - 1863-1924 VENISE, LE GRAND CANAL
      Mar. 13, 2011

      Charles COTTET - 1863-1924 VENISE, LE GRAND CANAL

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Charles COTTET - 1863-1924 VENISE, LE GRAND CANAL Huile sur panneau, signée. 48 x 67

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Charles Cottet (1863-1924)
      Jun. 24, 2010

      Charles Cottet (1863-1924)

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Charles Cottet (1863-1924) Nocturne vert, Camaret signed and dated 'Ch.Cottet.94' (lower right) oil on canvas 35½ x 43½ in. (90 x 110.3 cm.) Painted in 1894

    • Le marché aux cochons
      May. 23, 2007

      Le marché aux cochons

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      CHARLES COTTET (1863-1924) Le marché aux cochons signé 'Ch. Cottet.' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau 73.9 x 93.8 cm. (29 1/8 x 36 7/8 in.) Peint en 1889

    • Charles Cottet (1863-1924)
      Sep. 14, 2006

      Charles Cottet (1863-1924)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Falaise sur la mer signed and dated 'Ch Cottet 1912' (lower right) oil on board 21 1/4 x 28 7/8 in. (54 x 73.5 cm.) Painted in 1912

    • Charles Cottet, (French, 1863-1924), Un Enterrement en Bretagne
      May. 15, 2005

      Charles Cottet, (French, 1863-1924), Un Enterrement en Bretagne

      Charles Cottet (French, 1863-1924) Un Enterrement en Bretagne color lithograph signed in plate and margin "Ch. Cottet" (lower right) 14 x 20 inches.

      Hindman
    • Charles Cottet (1863-1924)
      Nov. 04, 2004

      Charles Cottet (1863-1924)

      Est: $50,000 - $70,000

      Rayons du soir signed and dated 'Ch. Cottet. 1892' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 32 in. (54 x 81.3 cm.) Painted in 1892