Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi Sold at Auction Prices

      • Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi Signed Etching
        Jan. 03, 2024

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi Signed Etching

        Est: $100 - $150

        Pencil signed on lower right by artist "Michael Coudenhove-Kalergy (Austrian, 1937-2018), numbered edition #149 of 150. Measurements: 21"W x 28"H

        East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Co.
        Jan. 03, 2024

        Est: $100 - $150

        Pencil signed on lower right by artist "Michael Coudenhove-Kalergy (Austrian, 1937-2018), numbered edition #80 of 200. Measurements: 18"W x 22.5"H

      • Michael Coudenhove-Kallergi (Prag/Praga 1937 – Wien/Vienna 2018)
        May. 28, 2022

        Michael Coudenhove-Kallergi (Prag/Praga 1937 – Wien/Vienna 2018)

        Est: €400 - €520

        Phantastische Landschaft mit Fisch, 1977;Tempera auf Platte, 24 x 34 cm, gerahmt Monogrammiert u. datiert

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (1937-201
        Mar. 30, 2021

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (1937-201

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (1937-2018), Austrian painter and graphic artist, ''Der Stephansdom in Wien'', discreet watercolor etching, signed by hand lower right, numbered 30/100 lower left, dated 1975 in the plate, 20 x 14,5 cm, framed behind glass 37 x 32 cm

      • Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (19
        Aug. 22, 2020

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (19

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (1937-2018), Austrian painter and graphic artist, ''St. Stephen's Cathedral in Vienna'', discreet watercolor etching, u. re. handsign., u. left num. 30/100, in the plate dated 1975, 20 x 14.5 cm, behind glass ger. 37 x 32 cm

      • Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (Austrian, born 1937)
        Dec. 12, 2019

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (Austrian, born 1937)

        Est: $25 - $150

        Etching. Signed and numbered in pencil. Initialed and dated in the plate. 12 1/2 x 16 in. (Sight). Framed.

        Vallot Auctioneers
      • München - "Olympiapark".
        Nov. 08, 2019

        München - "Olympiapark".

        Est: €75 - €150

        Farbradierung von Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (1937-2018) auf dickem Papier. Im Druck und e. sign., im Druck bezeichnet und dat. (19)81. Plattenmaß: 30 x 45,5 cm; Blattmaß: ca. 50 x 65 cm. - Eines von 350 Exemplaren. - Breitrandig, etw. wasserrandig, Ecken mit Knick, leicht fleckig, minimal gebräunt. (7) -

      • Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (Austrian 1937)
        Aug. 06, 2019

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (Austrian 1937)

        Est: $100 - $300

        Vallot Auctioneers
      • Foreign Bird, around 1966
        May. 16, 2019

        Foreign Bird, around 1966

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        oil on plate signed, dated and numbered lower left 28,7 x 7,7 framed

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • COUDENHOVE-KALERGY MICHAEL (n. 1937) The iron world.
        Feb. 21, 2017

        COUDENHOVE-KALERGY MICHAEL (n. 1937) The iron world.

        Est: €500 - €600

        COUDENHOVE-KALERGY MICHAEL (n. 1937). The iron world.. Signature and year on the bottom left. Viotti Art Gallery, Turin, label at the back.. Cm 37,00 x 54,00. 1965

      • Coudenhove-Kalergi, Michael Blick auf die Grazer
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Coudenhove-Kalergi, Michael Blick auf die Grazer

        Est: - €90

        Coudenhove-Kalergi, Michael Blick auf die Grazer Stadtkrone (9x) (Prag 1937 geb., lebt vorwiegend in Japan) Neun identische Blätter. Radierung mit breitem Rand. In der Platte monogrammiert und dat. "78". 30,4 x 16,5 cm (53 x 38 cm).

      • Coudenhove-Kalergi, Michael Mappe mit 8 Blatt aus
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Coudenhove-Kalergi, Michael Mappe mit 8 Blatt aus

        Est: - €600

        Coudenhove-Kalergi, Michael Mappe mit 8 Blatt aus dem Zyklus "Die 12 Tierkreiszeichen" (Prag 1937 geb., lebt vorwiegend in Japan) Farbradierungen. Jeweils in der Platte monogrammiert und dat. "MK 83", rechts unten handsign., links Auflage "153/400". Verlag Leopold Lueger, Linz. 29,5 x 29,7 cm (54,5 x 50 cm). - Unvollständig, 8 von insgesamt 12 Radierungen, Mappe verschmutzt, Blätter in sehr gutem Zustand.

      • Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (born Prague 1937) Lobster, Pitcher and Architecture
        Nov. 08, 2004

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (born Prague 1937) Lobster, Pitcher and Architecture

        Est: €220 -

        monogrammed and dated MCK 73, pen, ink and watercolour on paper, cropped and mounted 27.3 x 40 cm, framed, (K)

      • Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (born Prague 1937) Musikverein, Vienna, monogrammed and
        Nov. 08, 2004

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (born Prague 1937) Musikverein, Vienna, monogrammed and

        Est: €220 -

        dated CMK 72, pen, ink and Watercolour on paper, Cropped and mounted 27 x 37 cm, framed, (K)

      • Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (born Prague 1937) Vienna, monogrammed, dated CMK 71
        Nov. 08, 2004

        Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi (born Prague 1937) Vienna, monogrammed, dated CMK 71

        Est: €220 -

        pen, ink and Watercolour on paper, Cropped and mounted 29 x 37.5 cm, framed, (K)