Ferdinand Feldhütter Sold at Auction Prices

    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand 1844 München - 1898 ebd. attr. Auf der Alm. Öl auf Holz. Verso zugeschrieben und nummeriert 2177. Größe ca. 27 x 35 cm, Rahmen ca. 40 x 48 cm. Feldhütter, Ferdinand 1844 Munich - 1898 ibid. attr. On the alpine pasture. Oil on wood. Verso attributed and numbered 2177. Size c. 27 x 35 cm, frame c. 40 x 48 cm.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand | 1842 München - 1898 Ebenda
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand | 1842 München - 1898 Ebenda

      Est: €1,100 -

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand 1842 München - 1898 Ebenda Am Königsee Öl auf Leinwand · 56 x 76 cm. Unten rechts signiert: Ferdinand. Feldhütter. München. Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen altes Etikett der Kunsthandlung Kohn & Hancke, Breslau. Rest. Rahmen.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Est: €100 -

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand 1842 München - 1898 Ebenda Ansicht von Hallstatt mit Raddampfer · 1884. Bleistift, weiß gehöht auf getöntem Papier · 41,8 x 57,7 cm (Sichtmaß). Unten rechts signiert: Ferdinand. Feldhütter. Hallstatt. 1884. Leicht gebräunt. Rahmen mit Glas.

    • FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER (1842-1898), MUNIC
      Jun. 25, 2024

      FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER (1842-1898), MUNIC

      Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842-1898), Munich landscape painter, "Partie am Königsee", oil on canvas, signed Ferdinand Feldhütter lower left, 34 x 41 cm, framed 63 x 61 cm

    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand
      Jun. 08, 2024

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand
      May. 04, 2024

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand 1842 München - 1898 München Sturzbach im Gebirge. Signiert. Datiert 1898. Öl/Lwd., 50 x 40 cm.

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter Hunters on the lakeshore
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Ferdinand Feldhütter Hunters on the lakeshore

      Est: €600 - €800

      Ferdinand Feldhütter 1842 München - 1898 ebenda Hunters on the lakeshore Signed, inscribed with the place name "München" and dated 1890 lower right. Old adhesive label with information on the format and stamped "Adrian Brugger München Theatinerstraße Nr. 1" verso. Oil auf panel. 24 x 36 cm. Rubbing to edges. Minor damage to frame (47 x 59 cm).

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter, Kuhflucht bei Farchant
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Ferdinand Feldhütter, Kuhflucht bei Farchant

      Ferdinand Feldhütter, Kuhflucht bei Farchant Blick in ein enges Tal mit stürzendem Gebirgsbach, vom Künstler mehrmals verwendetes Motiv, teils pastose Landschaftsmalerei, links unten signiert, bezeichnet und datiert "Ferdinand Feldhütter, München 1893", rückseitig auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet "Ferdinand Feldhütter München 1893", farbschwundrissig, hinterlegter Einriss, reinigungsbedürftig, in Goldstuckrahmen der Zeit (etwas bestoßen), Falzmaße ca. 52 x 43 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler (1842 München bis 1898 München), Ausbildung zum Dekorationsmaler, autodidaktische Beschäftigung mit der Landschaftsmalerei, Privatschüler von Julius Lange, 1898 Goldmedaille auf der Internationalen Ausstellung in Barcelona, Werke des Künstlers wurden auch in Zeitschriften wie Gartenlaube und Über Land und Meer veröffentlicht, Mitglied im Kunstverein München, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Wikipedia. Ferdinand Feldhütter, Kuhflucht bei Farchant View into a narrow valley with a cascading mountain stream, motif used several times by the artist, partly impasto landscape painting, signed, inscribed and dated "Ferdinand Feldhütter, München 1893", inscribed "Ferdinand Feldhütter München 1893" on stretcher verso, colour fading, backed tear, in need of cleaning, in gilt stucco frame of the period (somewhat bumped), rebate dimensions approx. 52 x 43 cm. View into a narrow valley with a cascading mountain stream, motif used several times by the artist, partly impasto landscape painting, signed, inscribed and dated "Ferdinand Feldhütter, München 1893", inscribed "Ferdinand Feldhütter München 1893" on stretcher verso, colour fading, backed tear, in need of cleaning, in gilt stucco frame of the period (somewhat bumped), rebate dimensions approx. 52 x 43 cm. Artist information: German landscape painter (1842 Munich to 1898 Munich), trained as a decorative painter, self-taught in landscape painting, private pupil of Julius Lange, 1898 gold medal at the International Exhibition in Barcelona, works by the artist were also published in magazines such as Gartenlaube and Über Land und Meer, member of the Kunstverein München, source: Thieme-Becker and Wikipedia.

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Ferdinand Feldhütter

      Est: €3,600 - €7,200

      (1842 München - 1898 ebenda) Ansicht von Mindelheim mit der Mindelburg Weiter Blick von einer Anhöhe auf die kleine, pittoreske, alte Stadt im Unterallgäu in Schwaben, im Hintergrund die schneebedeckten Berge der Allgäuer Alpen; auf der linken Bildseite die Stadtpfarrkirche St. Stephan, der runde Gefängnisturm (auch Hunger-, Malefiz- oder Raubturm genannt) und der Turm der Silvesterkapelle; auf der rechten Bildseite das Wahrzeichen der Stadt, die mittelalterliche Mindelburg auf dem Georgenberg. Atmosphärisch gestimmtes, spätromantisches Gemälde Feldhütters, der ein Schüler von Julius Lange in München war und besonders durch seine Alpenlandschaften bekannt wurde. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. u. undeutl. dat.; 49 cm x 91 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and indistinctly dated.

    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • F. FELDHÜTTER (*1842), Alpine landscape, 1877, Pencil
      Nov. 11, 2023

      F. FELDHÜTTER (*1842), Alpine landscape, 1877, Pencil

      Est: €120 - €200

      Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842 Munich - 1898 ibid.): Alpine landscape, 1877, Pencil Technique: White heightened Pencil on Paper Inscription: Lower right signed: "Ferdinand Feldhütter". Lower right dated: "1877". Date: 1877 Description: Alpine landscape with a village on the plain behind a mountain range in the background. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Nature, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 München - 1898 ebenda Bauernhof
      Sep. 08, 2023

      FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 München - 1898 ebenda Bauernhof

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER1842 Munich - 1898 ibid.Farm in an alpine landscapeOil on wood. 23 x 36 cm (F. 29 x 42 cm). Signed lower left. Verso: stamp 'Adrian Brugger München'. Frame. FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 München - 1898 ebenda Bauernhof in Alpenlandschaft Öl auf Holz. 23 x 36 cm (R. 29 x 42 cm). Signiert unten links. Verso: Stempel auf der Holzplatte 'Adrian Brugger München'. Rahmen.

    • FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (1842 MÜNCHEN - 1898 EBD.). BLICK AUF MINDELHEIM MIT MINDELBURG.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (1842 MÜNCHEN - 1898 EBD.). BLICK AUF MINDELHEIM MIT MINDELBURG.

      FELDHÜTTER, Ferdinand(1842 München - 1898 ebd.) Blick auf Mindelheim mit Mindelburg Öl/Holz. Links unten signiert. 1890?. 17,5 x 36 cm. Gerahmt24,5 x 42 cm. Weite Ansicht der schwäbischen Stadt im Sonnenlicht mit der unweit gelegenen Burg oberhalb des Flusses Deutscher Landschaftsmaler, Schüler von Julius Lange. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. FELDHÜTTER, Ferdinand(1842 Munich - 1898 ibid.) View of Mindelheim with Mindelburg Oil/wood. Signed lower left. 1890?. 17.5 x 36 cm. Framed24.5 x 42 cm. Wide view of the Swabian town in the sunlight with the nearby castle above the river German landscape painter, student of Julius Lange. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Tableaux FELDHUTTER Ferdinand (1842 - 1898)
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Tableaux FELDHUTTER Ferdinand (1842 - 1898)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Huile sur toile "Chalet en bord de lac". Signé en bas à gauche Ferdinand Feldhütter et daté Munchen (18)92. Ecole allemande. Dim. : +/- 55x45 cm.

    • Ferdinand Feldhutter (German,1842-1898) oil painting antique
      Jan. 02, 2023

      Ferdinand Feldhutter (German,1842-1898) oil painting antique

      Est: $1,800 - $2,300

      ARTIST: Ferdinand Feldhutter (Germany, 1842 - 1898) TITLE: Waterfall Landscape YEAR: 1879 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 30 x 24 inches / 76 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 37 x 31 inches / 93 x 78 cm SIGNATURE: lower left NOTE: has artist's label on verso CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 122936 US Shipping $120 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Ferdinand Feldhutter started his career as a stage painter but soon turned to landscape painting. In Munich, he was a pupil of the gifted painter Julius Lange, whose influence is evident in Feldhutter's idyllic landscapes. Deeply connected to his Bavarian homeland, he captured the scenery and landscapes of the Tyrolean border, Switzerland and northern Italy. In addition to views of mountains, Feldhutter delighted in creating lakescapes depicting the Konigssee or Chiemsee. He regularly exhibited his works in the Munich Kunstverein and in major exhibitions throughout Germany.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand (München 1842 - 1898 München, Schüler von Julius Lange, Landschaftsmaler und Grafiker),
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand (München 1842 - 1898 München, Schüler von Julius Lange, Landschaftsmaler und Grafiker),

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand (München 1842 - 1898 München, Schüler von Julius Lange, Landschaftsmaler und Grafiker), "Wanderer am Königssee", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts Ferdinand.Feldhütter. München, 57 x 74 cm, verschmutzte Oberfläche. Der Münchner Künstler, der sein Können als Landschaftsmaler zuerst als Autodidakt unter Beweis stellte, nahm immer wieder die ihm gut bekannten bayerischen Berge als Motiv auf und versetzte den Betrachter als kleinen Beobachter vor die massiven Gebirge und tiefen Bergseen. Auch der Königssee diente nicht nur ein Mal als Motiv für Feldhütter. Vom Malerwinkel am nördlichen Ufer fängt der Künstler gekonnt die Landschaft und die fesselnde Spiegelung im Wasser auf.

    • FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 - München -1898: Dorf in Alpenlandschaft.
      Oct. 22, 2022

      FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 - München -1898: Dorf in Alpenlandschaft.

      Est: - €650

      FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 - München -1898 Dorf in Alpenlandschaft. Oel auf Leinwand. Monogrammiert. Verso auf dem Rahmen in Bleistift bezeichnet „Parthenkirchen von Feldhütter“. 39 x 48,5 cm. Leicht angeschmutzt und mit Bereibungen an den Rändern. Gerahmt. [bg]

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter - View on the Königssee from the Malerwinkel, 19th century
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Ferdinand Feldhütter - View on the Königssee from the Malerwinkel, 19th century

      Öl auf Leinwand. Stimmungsvolle Szene am Königssee an einem sonnigen Tag. Links im Vordergrund ein in bayerische Tracht gekleidetes Paar in einem schmalen Boot. Dahinter öffnet sich die weite Aussicht auf stilles Wasser und alles überragendes Gebirge. Rechts unten signiert "Ferdinand Feldhütter München". Im reich stuckierten Profilrahmen aus Holz. Mittig bezeichnende Plakette "Ferdinand Feldhütter 1842-1892" [sic!]. Doubliert, leicht restauriert. Bildmaße 56 x 76 cm, Maße gerahmt 72 x 92 cm. Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842 - 1898) war ein deutscher Landschaftsmaler mit besonderer Vorliebe für bayerische bzw. oberitalienische Berglandschaften und Mitglied des Kunstvereins München. Condition: I -

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • Ferdinand Feldhütter – Blick auf einen Alpensee mit Ruderbooten
      May. 11, 2022

      Ferdinand Feldhütter – Blick auf einen Alpensee mit Ruderbooten

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Öl auf Holz. 16,1 x 27,1 cm. Gerahmt. Entlang der Kanten rahmungsbedingt minimal berieben. Ein winziger Farbausbruch in der unteren rechten Ecke, ansonsten in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (München 1842-1898), "Wäscherinnen vor dem Dorf in den Alpen",
      Jun. 05, 2021

      FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (München 1842-1898), "Wäscherinnen vor dem Dorf in den Alpen",

      FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (Munich 1842-1898), "Washerwomen in front of the village in the Alps", in the background mountains with glaciers, below right signed 'Feldhütter' (covered by the frame, minimally rubbed), oil / wood, HxW: approx. 26x21 cm (33.5x29.5 cm with frame). Part. Craquelé, traces of wear and scratches, impression on the frame, restored. With frame (wood, on the reverse glued to cardboard). Signs of age. VERSO on the cardboard pencil note 'Feldhütter'.

    • Feldhütter Ferdinand, Dirndl und Bursche in einem Kahn auf dem Königssee
      Mar. 19, 2021

      Feldhütter Ferdinand, Dirndl und Bursche in einem Kahn auf dem Königssee

      Est: €400 - €500

      Feldhütter Ferdinand, Dirndl und Bursche in einem Kahn auf dem Königssee FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (1842 München - 1898 ebd.) Öl auf Lwd. R. u. signiert und bez. München. Rest. 55 x 75,5 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • VORALPENLAND
      Sep. 12, 2020

      VORALPENLAND

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 Munich - 1898 Ibid. Alpine upland Oil on canvas. 41 x 66 cm (F. 60 x 86 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower right 'München. Ferdinand Feldhütter. 1897'. Min. soiled, abraded, rest. Frame. FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 München - 1898 ebenda Voralpenland Öl auf Leinwand. 41 x 66 cm (R. 60 x 86 cm). Signiert, datiert und bez. unten rechts 'München. Ferdinand Feldhütter. 1897'. Min. verschmutzt, ber., rest. Rahmen.

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter - Partie bei Leutstetten (Landscape near Leutstetten)
      Nov. 08, 2019

      Ferdinand Feldhütter - Partie bei Leutstetten (Landscape near Leutstetten)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Oil on panel. 12.8 x 26 cm. Signed lower left. Old label on the back bearing the artist's name and the numer "1357".

      Karl & Faber
    • Attribution: Ferdinand Feldhütter
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Attribution: Ferdinand Feldhütter

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Attribution: Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842-1898 Munich, peasant farm house at a mountain lake,oil / canvas, relined, approx 33x43cm, frame . German Description: Zuschreibung: Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842-1898 München, Bauerngehöft an einem Gebirgssee, Öl/Lwd, doubliert, ca. 33x43cm, R.

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter
      Jan. 28, 2017

      Ferdinand Feldhütter

      Est: €350 - €700

      Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842-1898, ducks on the bank of the pond, oil / wood, signed lower left, approx. 40x50cm, frame . German Description: Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842-1898, Enten am Ufer des Teiches, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert, ca. 40x50cm, Rahmen

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter
      Jan. 28, 2017

      Ferdinand Feldhütter

      Est: €350 - €700

      Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842-1898, farmer driving his cows across the path, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 30x40cm, frame . German Description: Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842-1898, Bauer treibt seine Kühe über den Weg, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 30x40cm, Rahmen

    • Ferdinand Feldhutter (German, 1842 - 1898) Oil on Canvas
      Feb. 15, 2016

      Ferdinand Feldhutter (German, 1842 - 1898) Oil on Canvas

      Depicting Upper Hallstatt Lake in Austria, signed at the lower right.

      Locati LLC
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Est: €450 - €1,100

      Attribution: Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842-1898, hut on a mountain lake, oil / canvas, relined,fine high quality painting, unsigned, about 33x42 cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842-1898, Hütte an einem Gebirgssee, Öl/Lwd, doubliert, feine qualitätvolle Malerei, unsigniert, ca. 33x42 cm

    • Tableaux - Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842-1898)
      Oct. 08, 2014

      Tableaux - Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842-1898)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Tableaux - Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842-1898) Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842-1898) Paysage fluvial dans les Alpes huile sur panneau signée 27x45 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842-1898), Alpine Landscape, c. 1890
      Oct. 06, 2014

      Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842-1898), Alpine Landscape, c. 1890

      Est: €2,240 - €2,800

      Oil on canvas Southern Germany, circa 1890 Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842-1898) - Munich landscape painter Verso with handwritten label on stretcher 'Feldhütter' Broad gold stucco frame with Dimensions: 62 x 90 cm Provenance: Private collection, Hesse One of the for the painter's typical Alpine landscapes with atmospheric sunrise; mountain landscapes by Feldhütter fetch over €10,000 on the international auction market This work by Ferdinand Feldhütter shows one of his characteristic mountainscapes. The Munich painter created primarily idyllic landscapes inspired by his southern German homeland. The present pieces depicts a view of a summer pasture with a small cabin and a few goats, an imposing mountain range throning in the background. Whilst the pasture still lies in the shadows, the rising sun bathes mountains, still partly covered in snow, in a soft pink light. Here Feldhütter managed to skillfully capture the early morning mood. The entire sky has been painted over. There are retouchings to the mountains and the landscape. The edges shows some color flaking due to rubbing of the frame. The frame shows signs of age and minor losses. The framed work measures 84 x 109.5 cm, the stretcher frame measures 62 x 90 cm. Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842-1898) Ferdinand Feldhütter started his career as a stage painter but soon turned to landscape painting. In Munich, he was a pupil of the gifted painter Julius Lange, whose influence is evident in Feldhütter's idyllic landscapes. Deeply connected to his Bavarian homeland, he captured the scenery and landscapes of the Tyrolean border, Switzerland and northern Italy. In addition to views of mountains Feldhütter delighted in creating lakescapes depicting the Königssee or Chiemsee. He regularly exhibited his works in the Munich Kunstverein and in major exhibitions throughout Germany. (tfa) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842 München - 1898 München
      Dec. 13, 2013

      Ferdinand Feldhütter, 1842 München - 1898 München

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      OBERBAYERISCHE LANDSCHAFT, LENGGRIES Öl auf Leinwand. 52,5 x 74 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „Feldhütter Ferdinand 1879". Gerahmt. Blick von den Ufern eines Wildbachs gesehen in ein weites Tal, das nach rechts von sanften Anhöhen, nach links jedoch von sich in der Ferne immer höher türmenden Bergen begrenzt wird. Im Vordergrund verlässt ein Schnitter seinen hoch aufgetürmten Heuhaufen, eine Kirche sowie kleine Häuser beleben den Mittelgrund. Stimmungsvolles, spätsommerliches Landschaftsbild in fein nuancierten, harmonischen Tönen. (950526)

    • FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (1842
      Jun. 20, 2013

      FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (1842

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (1842 München 1898) Fischer an einem See in einer weiten Landschaft, wohl am Königssee. Öl auf Holz. 32 x 46,2 cm.

    • BEZ. FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1890
      Feb. 22, 2013

      BEZ. FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1890

      BEZ. FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1890 WINTERLICHE GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT 28 X 45 CM Schätzpreis (EUR) 500

    • FELDHUTTER Ferdinand (1842-1898). Huile sur toile
      Oct. 09, 2012

      FELDHUTTER Ferdinand (1842-1898). Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      FELDHUTTER Ferdinand (1842-1898). Huile sur toile "Paysage montagneux animé". Signé en bas à droite Ferdinand Feldhütter et daté München 18(?). Ecole allemande. Dim.:52x42cm.

    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand - Kleine Kapelle an einem
      Jun. 30, 2012

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand - Kleine Kapelle an einem

      Est: - €1,300

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand - Kleine Kapelle an einem Wildbach im Hochgebirge - (München 1842-1898 ebd.) Öl/Holz. Links unten sign. 24 x 35 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 11.

    • Village at the Steep Coast of Capri
      Nov. 26, 2011

      Village at the Steep Coast of Capri

      Est: €400 - €480

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand München 1842 - München 1898 Village at the Steep Coast of Capri Oil/canvas/cardboard, 11,5 x 18,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Ferdinand Feldhütter 1891. - Mus.: Altenburg a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

    • At a Lake in Northern Italy
      Nov. 26, 2011

      At a Lake in Northern Italy

      Est: €400 - €480

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand München 1842 - München 1898 At a Lake in Northern Italy Oil/canvas/cardboard, 12,5 x 22 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Ferdinand Feldhütter 1891. - Mus.: Altenburg a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand, 1842-1898 München, Schüler
      Sep. 24, 2011

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand, 1842-1898 München, Schüler

      Est: €800 - €960

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand, 1842-1898 München, Schüler von Justus Lange, beannt für seine Idyllen aus den Alpen, Lit vgl. Thieme-Becker, hier: Blick in eine alpine Schlucht mit Wasserfall, Wildbach und Kapelle, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., 52x42cm, ca. 13cm breiter goldfarbener reich gestuckter Prunkrahmen aus der Zeit

    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand, 1842 -1898, Ruderer auf
      Aug. 27, 2011

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand, 1842 -1898, Ruderer auf

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand, 1842 -1898, Ruderer auf Gebirgssee, Öl/Lwd., signiert, 48 x 62 cm, R.

    • FERDINAND FELDHUTTER, (German, 1842-1892), LAKE SIDE VILLAGE, oil on canvas;, 36 x 50 inches
      Oct. 23, 2010

      FERDINAND FELDHUTTER, (German, 1842-1892), LAKE SIDE VILLAGE, oil on canvas;, 36 x 50 inches

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      FERDINAND FELDHUTTER (German, 1842-1892) LAKE SIDE VILLAGE oil on canvas; signed faintly, l.l.; 36 x 50 inches

      Grogan & Company
    • Ferdinand Feldhütter
      Sep. 19, 2010

      Ferdinand Feldhütter

      Est: €3,800 - €4,180

      (1842 München - 1898 ebenda) Fischer am Gardasee-Ufer. Sommerlicher Blick vom Ufer auf die stille Weite des Gardasees. Atmosphärisch gestimmtes, das Licht in impressiver Weise widerspiegelndes Gemälde mit akzentuierten Höhungen. Typisches Bergseemotiv Feldhütters, der ein Schüler von Julius Lange in München war und besonders durch seine idyllischen Alpenlandschaften aus Tirol, Bayern, Oberitalien und der Schweiz bekannt wurde. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. mit Ortsangabe München. 55,5 cm x 80 cm. Rahmen.

    • [ Master Drawings, Prints before 1900,
      Oct. 27, 2009

      [ Master Drawings, Prints before 1900,

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      [ Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, Watercolours, Miniatures ] Ferdinand Feldhütter

    • Feldhütter Ferdinand (München 1842 - München 1898
      Sep. 12, 2009

      Feldhütter Ferdinand (München 1842 - München 1898

      Est: - €1,200

      Feldhütter Ferdinand (München 1842 - München 1898 ) Falls in the Tyrolean Mountains Oil/canvas, 75 x 61 cm, sign. lo. le. Feldhütter Ferd., some rest., some chips of the paint, titled on the stretcher and old exh.-no. 970. According to proprietor information the painting was exhibited and bought in the Munich Glaspalast. Mus.: Altenburg et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter München 1842-München 1898
      Apr. 25, 2009

      Ferdinand Feldhütter München 1842-München 1898

      Est: - €1,800

      Ferdinand Feldhütter München 1842-München 1898 Falls in the Tyrolean Mountains Oil/canvas, 75 x 61 cm, sign. lo. le. Feldhütter Ferd., some rest., some chips of the paint, titled on the stretcher and old exh.-no. 970. According to proprietor information the painting was exhibited and bought in the Munich Glaspalast. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand Der Zellersee mit
      Oct. 18, 2008

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand Der Zellersee mit

      Est: - €1,500

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand Der Zellersee mit Kitzsteinhorn (München 1842-1898 ebd.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 76 x 114 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 11.

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter München 1841 - 1898
      Oct. 13, 2008

      Ferdinand Feldhütter München 1841 - 1898

      Est: €2,500 - €4,000

      Ferdinand Feldhütter München 1841 - 1898 Neuschwanstein Gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1887 r.o. Olieverf op doek, 62 x 87 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Ferdinand Feldhütter , German 1841-1898 'neuschwanstein' oil on canvas
      Apr. 14, 2008

      Ferdinand Feldhütter , German 1841-1898 'neuschwanstein' oil on canvas

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      signed, inscribed Neuschwanstein and dated 1897 l.r. oil on canvas