Henri Charles Langerock Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • LANGEROCK Henri (1830 - 1915) TABLEAUX
      Oct. 23, 2024

      LANGEROCK Henri (1830 - 1915) TABLEAUX

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Huile sur panneau "Les jeux au parc". Signé en bas à droite Langerock et daté 1875. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-46x55cm.

    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830 - 1915)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830 - 1915)

      Est: €200 - €400

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830 - 1915) - "terugkeer van de markt" - olieverf op doek (herdoekt) - gesigneerd - 51 x 71 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Henri Langerock (1830-1915), 'Effet d'Automne', 1889, oil on canvas in an imposing giltwood frame 130 x 220 cm. (51.1 x 86.6 in.), Frame: 172 x 260 cm. (67.7 x 102.3 in.)
      Oct. 09, 2024

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915), 'Effet d'Automne', 1889, oil on canvas in an imposing giltwood frame 130 x 220 cm. (51.1 x 86.6 in.), Frame: 172 x 260 cm. (67.7 x 102.3 in.)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915), 'Effet d'Automne', 1889, oil on canvas in an imposing giltwood frame 'Effet d'Automne, coin du village d'Authy dans la Somme'. Signed and dated to the bottom right corner.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Henri Langerock (1830-1915), wooded landscape with fishing boy, 1880, oil on canvas in an imposing giltwood frame 110 x 162 cm. (43.3 x 63.7 in.), Frame: 152 x 202 cm. (59.8 x 79.5 in.)
      Oct. 09, 2024

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915), wooded landscape with fishing boy, 1880, oil on canvas in an imposing giltwood frame 110 x 162 cm. (43.3 x 63.7 in.), Frame: 152 x 202 cm. (59.8 x 79.5 in.)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915), wooded landscape with fishing boy, 1880, oil on canvas in an imposing giltwood frame Signed and dated to the bottom right corner.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Oct. 08, 2024

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Veere. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Henri Langerock'. Description FR Veere. Huile sur toile. Signée 'Henri Langerock'. Beschrijving NL Veere. Olie op doek. Gesigneerd ‘Henri Langerock’.

      May. 28, 2024

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
      May. 28, 2024

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • HENRI CHARLES LANGEROCK - Landscape
      Mar. 19, 2024

      HENRI CHARLES LANGEROCK - Landscape

      HENRI CHARLES LANGEROCK Ghent, Belgium 1830 - Marseille, France 1915 Landscape Oil on canvas Signed Measurements 38.5 x 56 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      'Rio de Janeiro, Bresil', 1885. Oil on canvas. Signature, place, date lower right. Period gilt frame. Description FR 'Rio de Janeiro, Bresil', 1885. Huile sur toile. Signature, lieu et date en bas à droite. Cadre doré d'époque. Beschrijving NL 'Rio de Janeiro, Bresil', 1885. Olie op doek. Signatuur, plaats en datum rechtsonder. Eigentijdse vergulde kader.

    • LANGEROCK HENRI (1830 - 1915) pendant olieverfschilderijen op doek : "Boszi
      Sep. 30, 2023

      LANGEROCK HENRI (1830 - 1915) pendant olieverfschilderijen op doek : "Boszi

      Est: - €200

      LANGEROCK HENRI (1830 - 1915) pendant olieverfschilderijen op doek : "Boszichten" - telkens 32,5 x 22,5 getekend two 19th Cent. oils on canvas - signed Henri Langerock

      DVC
    • Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Pendant (2), oil on canvas Forest views, signed. Pendant (2), olie op doek Boszichten, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Jun. 13, 2023

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      'Rio de Janeiro, Bresil', 1885. Oil on canvas. Signature, place, date lower right. Period gilt frame. Description FR 'Rio de Janeiro, Bresil', 1885. Huile sur toile. Signature, lieu, date en bas à droite. Cadre doré d'époque. Beschrijving NL 'Rio de Janeiro, Bresil', 1885. Olie op doek. Signatuur, plaats, datum rechtsonder. Eigentijdse vergulde kader.

    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Apr. 27, 2023

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Fisherman in the woods. Watercolour. Signed. Frame. Description FR Pêcheur dans la forêt. Aquarelle. Signée. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Visser in het bos. Aquarel. Getekend. Kader.

    • Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri Langerock, 1830 Gent – 1915 Marseille
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Henri Langerock, 1830 Gent – 1915 Marseille

      Est: €18,000 - €30,000

      DIE IGUAZÚ-WASSERFÄLLE IN BRASILIEN Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 190 cm. Links unten signiert „Henri Langerock“. In reliefverziertem Rahmen. Die vorliegende Ansicht ist ein seltenes Beispiel für Henri Langerocks Panoramabilder von Brasilien, auf denen die grandiosen Iguazú-Wasserfälle (an der heutigen Grenze zwischen Brasilien und Argentinien) als Hintergrund für die Darstellung eines Dorfes von Indigenen dienen. Auf der linken Seite ist eine Gruppe von Männern zu sehen, die den dichten Dschungel verlässt und möglicherweise von der Jagd zurückkehrt, während auf der rechten Seite eine andere Gruppe Essen auf dem Feuer zubereitet. In der Mitte bewachen mit Pfeil und Bogen bewaffnete Männer den Eingang des Dorfes. Die Detailgenauigkeit bei der Darstellung der zahlreichen Ereignisse in der Szene sowie die Aufmerksamkeit für die tropische Flora zeugen vom ethnografischen Interesse des Künstlers und von seinem geschulten Auge als Fotograf. Nach seiner Ausbildung an der Kunstakademie in Gent, Belgien, reiste Langerock nach Italien, Afrika und Südamerika. Zwischen 1881 und 1886 lebte er in Brasilien, wo er mit dem brasilianischen Maler Victor Meirelles (1832-1903) an einem Panorama der Stadt Rio de Janeiro arbeitete. Das 1887 gemalte Panorama de la Ville de Rio de Janeiro wurde auf der Weltausstellung 1889 in Paris mit der Goldmedaille ausgezeichnet. Im selben Jahr scheint Langerock in Brüssel ein weiteres Gemälde mit dem Titel „Diorama, Village indien de l'Amerique du Sud“ ausgestellt zu haben, das möglicherweise mit dem vorliegenden Werk identifiziert werden kann. Rahmen besch. Ausstellung: Vermutlich Brüssel, Place Poelaert, 1889 als Diorama, Village indien de l'Amerique du Sud. (13306043) (13) Henri Langerock, 1830 Ghent – 1915 Marseille THE IGUAZÚ FALLS IN BRAZIL Oil on canvas. 100 x 190 cm. Signed “Henri Langerock” lower left. Frame with relief décor. The present vista is a rare example of Langerock´s panoramic paintings of Brazil, in which the sublime Iguazú Falls (located on the present-day border between Brazil and Argentina) serve as the backdrop for a depiction of an indigenous village. Exhibitions: Probably Brussels, Place Poelaert, 1889 as a diorama, Village indien de l'Amerique du Sud. (†)

    • HENRI LANGEROK (1830-1915). "MILITARY MEN PLAYING CARDS", 1907.
      Feb. 23, 2023

      HENRI LANGEROK (1830-1915). "MILITARY MEN PLAYING CARDS", 1907.

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Oil on board. Signed and dated. Small hole in the board, in the upper central area. 45,5 x 55 cm; 62 x 71 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • LANGEROCK Henri (1830 - 1915) Tableaux
      Feb. 15, 2023

      LANGEROCK Henri (1830 - 1915) Tableaux

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableaux LANGEROCK Henri (1830 - 1915) Huile sur toile "Louis XIII en pied sur fond de paysage". Signé en bas à gauche Langerock. Ecole belge. Epoque : fin XIXème. Portant au dos, plusieurs inscriptions dont le titre. (Un trou). Dim.:+/-47x38,5cm.

    • Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915)., Scène de divertissement à la cour dans les, jardins du château., Mousquetaires, dames de noblesses,, chevaliers et un ecclésiastique d’adonnant, aux jeux d’échecs, à la pétanque et aux, l...
      Sep. 25, 2022

      Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915)., Scène de divertissement à la cour dans les, jardins du château., Mousquetaires, dames de noblesses,, chevaliers et un ecclésiastique d’adonnant, aux jeux d’échecs, à la pétanque et aux, l...

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915). Scène de divertissement à la cour dans les jardins du château. Mousquetaires, dames de noblesses, chevaliers et un ecclésiastique d'adonnant aux jeux d'échecs, à la pétanque et aux loisirs divers. Huile sur panneau d'acajou. Dimensions : 52 x 43 cm. Henry LANGEROCK (1830-1915). Court entertainment scene in the castle gardens. Musketeers, ladies of nobility, knights and a clergyman addicted to chess games, petanque and various leisure activities. Oil on mahogany panel. Dimensions: 52 x 43cm.

      MJV Soudant
      Sep. 22, 2022

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Subarna Subastas
      Sep. 22, 2022

      Est: €24,000 - €30,000

      Die Iguazu-Wasserfälle in Brasilien Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 190 cm. Links unten signiert „Henri Langerock“. In reliefverziertem Rahmen. Die vorliegende Ansicht ist ein seltenes Beispiel für Henri Langerocks Panoramabilder von Brasilien, auf denen die grandiosen Iguazú-Wasserfälle (an der heutigen Grenze zwischen Brasilien und Argentinien) als Hintergrund für die Darstellung eines Dorfes von Indigenen dienen. Auf der linken Seite ist eine Gruppe von Männern zu sehen, die den dichten Dschungel verlässt und möglicherweise von der Jagd zurückkehrt, während auf der rechten Seite eine andere Gruppe Essen auf dem Feuer zubereitet. In der Mitte bewachen mit Pfeil und Bogen bewaffnete Männer den Eingang des Dorfes. Die Detailgenauigkeit bei der Darstellung der zahlreichen Ereignisse in der Szene sowie die Aufmerksamkeit für die tropische Flora zeugen vom ethnografischen Interesse des Künstlers und von seinem geschulten Auge als Fotograf. Nach seiner Ausbildung an der Kunstakademie in Gent, Belgien, reiste Langerock nach Italien, Afrika und Südamerika. Zwischen 1881 und 1886 lebte er in Brasilien, wo er mit dem brasilianischen Maler Victor Meirelles (1832-1903) an einem Panorama der Stadt Rio de Janeiro arbeitete. Das 1887 gemalte Panorama de la Ville de Rio de Janeiro wurde auf der Weltausstellung 1889 in Paris mit der Goldmedaille ausgezeichnet. Im selben Jahr scheint Langerock in Brüssel ein weiteres Gemälde mit dem Titel „Diorama, Village indien de l‘Amerique du Sud“ ausgestellt zu haben, das möglicherweise mit dem vorliegenden Werk identifiziert werden kann. Rahmen besch. (†) Ausstellung: Vermutlich Brüssel, Place Poelaert, 1889 als Diorama, Village indien de l‘Amerique du Sud. (13306043) (13) Henri Langerock, 1830 Ghent – 1915 Marseille THE IGUAZÙ FALLS IN BRAZIL Oil on canvas. 100 x 190 cm. Signed “Henri Langerock” lower left. Frame with relief décor. The present vista is a rare example of Langerock’s panoramic paintings of Brazil, in which the sublime Iguazù Falls (located on the present-day border between Brazil and Argentina) serve as the backdrop for a depiction of an indigenous village. (†) Exhibitions: Probably Brussels, Place Poelaert, 1889 as a diorama, Village indien de l’Amerique du Sud.

      Apr. 01, 2022

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      MARCHÉ AU CAIRO Öl auf Leinwand. 33 x 54 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Langerock“, verso auf Rahmen alter Aufkleber mit Betitelung. In dekorativem vergoldetem Rahmen. Im strahlenden Sonnenlicht unter fast wolkenlosem hellblauem Himmel führt ein breiter sandiger Weg leicht schlängelnd in die Bildmitte zu einer entfernt liegenden Stadt, deren Silhouette mit einer großen Moschee und einem Minarett zu erkennen sind. Im Vordergrund ein schmaler, leuchtend grüner Streifen, dem der breite Platz folgt, auf dem in der Mitte zwei Beduinen in ein Gespräch vertieft sind. Linksseitig ein flaches Gebäude in dem diverse farbenfrohe Textilien zum Verkauf angeboten werden. Rechtsseitig weitere Gebäude mit Geschäften und Händlern, darunter eine im Schatten sitzende Frau, die in einer breiten Schale Obst zum Verkauf anbietet. Stimmungsvolle Malerei in frischer Farbgebung, die Impression eines sommerlichen Markttages in Kairo vermittelnd. (1301391) (18)

    • Henri LANGEROCK. (1830-1915)., Scène de pêche dans le bois à la belle époque., Restaurations., Dimensions : 81 x 94 cm.
      Jan. 23, 2022

      Henri LANGEROCK. (1830-1915)., Scène de pêche dans le bois à la belle époque., Restaurations., Dimensions : 81 x 94 cm.

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Henri LANGEROCK. (1830-1915). Scène de pêche dans le bois à la belle époque. Restaurations. Dimensions : 81 x 94 cm. Henri LANGEROCK. (1830-1915). Beautiful epoch fishing scene in the woods. Restorations. Dimensions: 81 x 94 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Henri Langerock (1830-1915) Belgian, wading birds at the water's edge with a windmill beyond, watercolour heig
      Nov. 24, 2021

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915) Belgian, wading birds at the water's edge with a windmill beyond, watercolour heig

      Est: £100 - £200

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915) Belgian, wading birds at the water's edge with a windmill beyond, watercolour heightened with white, signed, 27" x 35".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Henri Langerock
      Sep. 11, 2021

      Henri Langerock

      (1830 Gent - 1915 Marseille) Sommerliche Flusslandschaft mit Angler In hellem, pastelltonigem Kolorit gemalte Landschaft, das den Einfluss der Schule von Barbizon, insbesondere von Camille Corot auf Langerock widerspiegelt. Öl/Lwd., auf Eichenholztafel kaschiert. L. u. sign.; 50 cm x 80 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas, laid down on oak panel. Signed.

      Apr. 03, 2021

      Est: €150 - €250

      LANGEROCK HENRI (1830 - 1915) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met huisjes achter bomen" - 46 x 65,5 getekend 19th Cent. Belgian "landscape" oil on canvas - signed Henri Langerock

      DVC
    • attributed to HENRI LANGEROCK (Belgian 1830-1915) A PAINTING, "Cottages through the Trees,"
      Dec. 08, 2019

      attributed to HENRI LANGEROCK (Belgian 1830-1915) A PAINTING, "Cottages through the Trees,"

      attributed to HENRI LANGEROCK (Belgian 1830-1915) A PAINTING, "Cottages through the Trees," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Langerock." 21" x 28 3/4"

      Houston Auction Company
      May. 18, 2019

      Est: $500 - $800

      attributed to HENRI LANGEROCK (Belgian 1830-1915) A PAINTING, "Cottages through the Trees," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Langerock." 21" x 28.75"

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
    • HENRI LANGEROCK | The Iguazu Waterfalls, Brazil
      Dec. 13, 2018

      HENRI LANGEROCK | The Iguazu Waterfalls, Brazil

      Est: £30,000 - £40,000

      oil on canvas

    • LANGEROCK, Henri. Oil on Canvas. Netherlandish
      Dec. 02, 2018

      LANGEROCK, Henri. Oil on Canvas. Netherlandish

      Landscape. Signed lower left. Henri Langerock (Belgian, 1830-1915). From a Darien, CT collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Sep. 23, 2018

      Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915) water-colour painting Paysage

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) - Mereland at sunset. Water colour and gouache. Signed 'Langerock'. Framed.
      Jun. 21, 2017

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) - Mereland at sunset. Water colour and gouache. Signed 'Langerock'. Framed.

      Est: €300 - €400

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Mereland at sunset. Water colour and gouache. Signed 'Langerock'. Framed. Vengezicht bij ondergaande zon. Aquarel en gouache. Getekend 'Langerock'. In kader. Paysage. Aquarelle et gouache. Signée. Encadrée.

    • Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915): Seaview with person
      Feb. 26, 2017

      Henri LANGEROCK (1830-1915): Seaview with person

      Est: €200 - €300

      19th C. signed. 33 x 22 cm.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Dec. 14, 2016

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €300 - €400

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Southern landscapes. Pastel. Set of two. Signed 'Langerock'. Framed. 270 x 450 HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Zuiders rivierlandschap. Pastel. Een paar. Getekend 'Langerock'. In kader. 270 x 450 HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Paysage aquatique Méditerranéain. Pastel. Une paire. Signée 'Langerock'. Encadrées. 270 x 450

    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Dec. 14, 2016

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €700 - €900

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Mereland at sunset. Water colour and gouache. Signed 'Langerock'. Framed. 230 x 510 mm HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Vengezicht bij ondergaande zon. Aquarel en gouache. Getekend 'Langerock'. In kader. 230 x 510 mm HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Paysage. Aquarelle et gouache. Signée. Encadrée. 230 x 510 mm

    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
      Oct. 24, 2016

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

      Est: €500 - €600

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Tambourine painted in oil on canvas with fisher's couple in landscape and windmill in the background. Signed and dated 'Langerock'. Scratch in the centre and tear in the lower left. Diam.: 31 FRENCH HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Tambourin peint à l'huile sur toile d'un paysage lacustre avec couple de pêcheurs avec moulin à vent à l'arrière-plan. Signé 'Langerock'. Egratignure et déchirure en bas à gauche. Diam.: 31 DUTCH HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) Tamboerijn beschilderd in olieverf op doek met visserskoppel in landschap met windmolen in de verte. Getekend 'Langerock'. Kras midden en scheur onderaan links. Diam.: 31

    • Henri Langerock (Gand 1830-1915 Marseille)
      Dec. 02, 2014

      Henri Langerock (Gand 1830-1915 Marseille)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Henri Langerock (Gand 1830-1915 Marseille) An interior with a maid sleeping on a chair signed 'Karl Langerock' charcoal, bodycolour, with scratching out 19 1/8 x 12½ in. (48.5 x 32 cm.)

    • Henri Langerock painting of a North African seashore scene
      Jul. 06, 2013

      Henri Langerock painting of a North African seashore scene

      Henri Langerock, 1830-1915, Belgium, painting of a North African seashore scene with figures in kaftans sitting on the shore by a villa, signed lower right, "Langerock," 16 1/2" x 22", framed under glass.

      The Cobbs
    • Henri Langerock (1830-1915) École belge Huile sur
      Dec. 11, 2012

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915) École belge Huile sur toile: Pêcheurs en bord de rivière. Signée: Langerock. (anciennes restaurations et deux réparations au dos). Dimensions : 46 x 65,5

      Horta
    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830 - 1915) Elegante schone,
      Sep. 11, 2012

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830 - 1915) Elegante schone,

      Est: €1,000 - €1,250

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830 - 1915) Elegante schone, mijmerend in een park. Doek. Getekend 'Langerock'. Afmetingen : 46.5 x 38

    • HENRI LANGEROCK (GAND 1830-1935 MARSEILLE)
      Jun. 23, 2010

      HENRI LANGEROCK (GAND 1830-1935 MARSEILLE)

      Est: €50,000 - €70,000

      HENRI LANGEROCK (GAND 1830-1935 MARSEILLE) Le Corcovado, Rio de Janeiro signé deux fois 'Langerock 1881' et 'Langerock 1885' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile, non rentoilée 162,9 x 112,5 cm.

    • HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) BELGIUM MIDDLE EASTERN
      Feb. 18, 2010

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) BELGIUM MIDDLE EASTERN

      Est: $700 - $900

      HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915) BELGIUM MIDDLE EASTERN STREET SCENE; WATERCOLOUR (Note: the sky has an area of o/ptg in the centre - 2" x 10" Sight 12.5" x 18" - 31.8 x 45.7 cm.

      Waddington's
    • LANGEROCK H. - Tableau aquarelle -Cours d'eau
      Feb. 08, 2009

      LANGEROCK H. - Tableau aquarelle -Cours d'eau

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LANGEROCK H. - Tableau aquarelle -Cours d'eau animé- signé et de LANGEROCK H. (Henri) (1830-1915) 33x53cm cadre de style doré s/v - (photo)

      Monsantic.com
    • Henri Langerock (Belgian, 1830-1885)
      Sep. 09, 2008

      Henri Langerock (Belgian, 1830-1885)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Henri Langerock (Belgian, 1830-1885) The Boer commando in the Transvaal, South Africa signed and dated 'Langerock 1891' (lower right) oil on canvas 61 x 73 cm.

    • Henri Langerock (1830-1915) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Apr. 22, 2008

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €700

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Fagoteur au bord de la rivière. Signée: Langerock. (déchirure). Dimensions : 46 x 66

      Horta
    • Henri Langerock (1830-1915) Ecole belge Aquarelle
      Jan. 15, 2008

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915) Ecole belge Aquarelle

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915) Ecole belge Aquarelle sur papier: Pêcheur au bord de la rivière. Signée: Langerock. (petite déchirure dans le coin inférieur droit). Dimensions : 52 x 74

      Horta
    • Henri Langerock (Belgian, 1830-1915) The Boer commando before the dawn attack in the Transvaal 61 x 73.6 cm. (24 x 29 in.)
      Oct. 30, 2007

      Henri Langerock (Belgian, 1830-1915) The Boer commando before the dawn attack in the Transvaal 61 x 73.6 cm. (24 x 29 in.)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      The Boer commando before the dawn attack in the Transvaal signed 'Langerock' l.r. oil on canvas 61 x 73.6 cm. (24 x 29 in.)

    • La Montagne de L'Or Noire [Ouro Preto], Brésil
      Sep. 26, 2007

      La Montagne de L'Or Noire [Ouro Preto], Brésil

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      Henri Langerock (1830-1915) La Montagne de L'Or Noire [Ouro Preto], Brésil signed and dated 'LANGEROCK 1888.' (lower right), inscribed 'Par Langerock Ouro Preto sur La Serra da ... B[rigída(?)] à Minas Geraes (Brésil)' on the stretcher oil on canvas 44 x 63½in. (111.7 x 161.3cm.)

    • Henri Langerock (Belgian, 1830-1915)
      May. 23, 2007

      Henri Langerock (Belgian, 1830-1915)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000