Antonio Lonza Sold at Auction Prices

    • Antonio Lonza (1846 1918) Spanish costumes 1912 oil 34.5x15 cm - in frame 55.5x37.5 cm Signed and dated lower right "A. Lonza Roma 12"
      Apr. 18, 2024

      Antonio Lonza (1846 1918) Spanish costumes 1912 oil 34.5x15 cm - in frame 55.5x37.5 cm Signed and dated lower right "A. Lonza Roma 12"

      Est: €300 - €600

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Antonio Lonza (Italian, 1846-1918) The rendez-vous
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Antonio Lonza (Italian, 1846-1918) The rendez-vous

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Antonio Lonza (Italian, 1846-1918) The rendez-vous signed 'A.Lonza' (lower left) oil on canvas 53.3 x 42.2cm (21 x 16 5/8in).

    • Antonio Lonza (1846-1918), painter
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Antonio Lonza (1846-1918), painter

      Antonio Lonza (1846-1918), painter from Trieste, who studied in Venice and for many years was on the board of the ''Circolo artistico'' in T reist. Gallant couple in rococo style on a bench, oil on canvas, signed lower right, rubbed and bumped at the edges, 100 x 70 cm

    • ANTONIO LONZA (Italy, 1846-1918), A palace guard., Oil on canvas, 37” x 23”. Framed 42” x 27”.
      Oct. 20, 2022

      ANTONIO LONZA (Italy, 1846-1918), A palace guard., Oil on canvas, 37” x 23”. Framed 42” x 27”.

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      ANTONIO LONZA Italy, 1846-1918 A palace guard. Signed lower right "A. Lonza".

      Eldred's
    • Antonio Lonza, 1846 Trieste-1918 Venice, Couple in
      May. 28, 2022

      Antonio Lonza, 1846 Trieste-1918 Venice, Couple in

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Antonio Lonza, 1846 Trieste-1918 Venice, Couple in Love in 18th C. Costumes on a Bench in the Nature, oil/canvas, signed lower right,approx. 102 x 71 cm, with color defects on theedges . German Description: Antonio Lonza, 1846 Triest-1918 Venedig, verliebtes Paar in Kostümen des 18. Jh. auf einer Bank in der Natur, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 102 x 71 cm, mit Farbfehlstellen an den Rändern

    • LONZA ANTONIO
      Mar. 24, 2022

      LONZA ANTONIO

      Est: €4,000 - €4,500

      LONZA ANTONIO (1846-1918) Antonio Lonza (1846 - 1918) olio su tela raff. scena galante firmato in basso a sinistra cm 100x70 5

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Antonio LONZA (1846-1918) The two friends Panel, signed on the right Lonza
      Jun. 25, 2021

      Antonio LONZA (1846-1918) The two friends Panel, signed on the right Lonza

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Antonio LONZA (1846-1918) The two friends Panel, signed on the right Lonza 50 x 39 cm Antonio LONZA (1846-1918) Les deux amis Panneau signé en bas à droite A.Lonza. 50 x 39 cm

    • Antonio LONZA 1846 - 1918 Surprenante conversation Huile sur panneau d'acajou, une planche,
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Antonio LONZA 1846 - 1918 Surprenante conversation Huile sur panneau d'acajou, une planche,

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Antonio LONZA 1846 - 1918 Surprenante conversation Huile sur panneau d'acajou, une planche, signé 'A. Lonza' en bas à droite h: 51,50 w: 39,50 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Munich, Neumeister Kunstauktionen, 2 juillet 2008, n°738 Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

    • ANTONIO LONZA OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL
      Jun. 14, 2019

      ANTONIO LONZA OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL

      ANTONIO LONZA (ITALIAN 1846-1918), OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL, H 5.5", W 8", "FORTUNE TELLER" :A scene with a man reading a woman's palm. Titled with artist identification on the verso. Framed size H 9", W 11".

      DuMouchelles
      Apr. 14, 2019

      ANTONIO LONZA (ITALIAN 1846-1918), OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL, H 5.5", W 8", "FORTUNE TELLER" :Scene with a man reading a woman's palm. Titled with artist identification on the verso. Framed size H 9", W 11".

      DuMouchelles
      Feb. 17, 2019

      DuMouchelles
    • Antonio Lonza Original Oil On Wood Painting Italy
      Dec. 12, 2018

      Antonio Lonza Original Oil On Wood Painting Italy

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Antonio Lonza (1846-1918) Italy. Italian oil on wood painting. Depicts a woman playing a lute while a young man recites some lyrics. Signed lower right. Sight measures 13 3/4" x 20 1/2". Housed in ornate Victorian wood frame measuring 19 1/2" x 26". Good overall condition. Hill Auction Gallery in house continental USA domestic shipping is $125 plus insurance.

      Hill Auction Gallery
      Oct. 14, 2018

      ANTONIO LONZA (ITALIAN, 1846-1918), OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL, H 5.5", W 8", "FORTUNE TELLER" :Scene with a man reading a woman's palm. Titled with artist identification on the verso. Framed size H 9", W 11".

      DuMouchelles
    • Antonio LONZA (1846-1918), Jeune élégante assise, huile sur panneau, signée, 33x24 cm
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Antonio LONZA (1846-1918), Jeune élégante assise, huile sur panneau, signée, 33x24 cm

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Antonio Lonza (1846-1918), Jeune élégante assise, huile sur panneau, signée, 33x24 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Gemälde Antonio Lonza
      Sep. 17, 2016

      Gemälde Antonio Lonza

      Est: €1,400 -

      Gemälde Antonio Lonza 1846 Triest - 1918 Venedig ''Koch mit Huhn'' u. re. sign. A. Lonza Öl/Holz, 35 x 53,5 cm

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • ANTONIO LONZA (ITALIAN 1846-1918)
      Mar. 12, 2016

      ANTONIO LONZA (ITALIAN 1846-1918)

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      ANTONIO LONZA (ITALIAN 1846-1918) The Flower Seller, oil on canvas 82 x 61 cm (32 1/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right; old label with title on verso

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Antonio Lonza, Italian, 1846-1918,
      Dec. 14, 2012

      Antonio Lonza, Italian, 1846-1918,

      Est: £400 - £600

      Antonio Lonza, Italian, 1846-1918, a courting couple seated beneath an umbrella, signed, oil on canvas, h:27 w:19 in.

      Ewbank's
    • Antonio Lonza, 1846 Triest - 1918 Venedig
      Sep. 20, 2012

      Antonio Lonza, 1846 Triest - 1918 Venedig

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Antonio Lonza, 1846 Triest - 1918 Venedig HÖFISCHE GESELLSCHAFT IM PARK BEIM SCHWÄNE FÜTTERN Öl auf Leinwand. 79 x 110 cm. Links unten signiert. Zwei junge Damen in Begleitung zweier Kavaliere jeweils in Kleidung des 18. Jahrhunderts an einer Steinbank mit Brüstung vor einem Parkteich mit Schwänen. Am rechten Bildrand ein Brunnenpfeiler mit darauf stehender Figur. Links hinten ein romantischer Steinbrückenbogen unter herbstlichen Parkbäumen. Der Kunstauffassung der Zeit entsprechend hat der Maler in Haltung, Gestik und Mimik die psychologischen Beziehungsverflechtungen wiederzugeben versucht. (870885)

    • Antonio Lonza Italian, 1846-1918 Afternoon Serenade
      Feb. 24, 2010

      Antonio Lonza Italian, 1846-1918 Afternoon Serenade

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Antonio Lonza Italian, 1846-1918 Afternoon Serenade Signed A. Lonza (ll) Oil on canvas 28 x 41 3/4 inches

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Sep. 23, 2009

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

    • Antonio Lonza (Italian, 1846-1918) The flirting couple 26 3/4 x 37 1/2in (68 x 95.2cm)
      Oct. 21, 2008

      Antonio Lonza (Italian, 1846-1918) The flirting couple 26 3/4 x 37 1/2in (68 x 95.2cm)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      The flirting couple signed 'A. Lonza' (lower right) oil on canvas 26 3/4 x 37 1/2in (68 x 95.2cm)

    • Antonio Lonza (Triest 1846-1918) Der Antrag,
      Oct. 15, 2008

      Antonio Lonza (Triest 1846-1918) Der Antrag,

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Antonio Lonza (Triest 1846-1918) Der Antrag, signiert A. Lonza, Öl auf Leinwand, 63 x 46 cm, gerahmt, (W)

    • LONZA, ANTONIO (nac h) 1846 Triest -1918 (tätig in
      Sep. 06, 2008

      LONZA, ANTONIO (nac h) 1846 Triest -1918 (tätig in

      Est: - €800

      LONZA, ANTONIO (nac h) 1846 Triest -1918 (tätig in Rom Triest und Venedig) Fortuneteller (Originaltitel) / Der Wahrsager Öl auf Holzplatte, 29 cm x 47 cm. rechts unten signiert ‚n. A. Lonza'. Rückseitig nochmals bezeichnet ‚n. A. Lonza', betitelt ‚fortune teller'. Sowie alte Provenienzangabe ‚Galerie Moderack ... Essen', Rahmen.

    • Antonio Lonza (Italian, 1846-1918)
      Mar. 20, 2003

      Antonio Lonza (Italian, 1846-1918)

      Est: $3,140 - $4,710

      The artist's studio signed 'A. Lonza' (lower right) oil on canvas 173/4 x 21 in. (45 x 53.3 cm.).