Jedd Novatt Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

    • JEDD NOVATT (American b. 1958) A SCULPTURE, “Salute,” CIRCA 1997
      Jun. 08, 2024

      JEDD NOVATT (American b. 1958) A SCULPTURE, “Salute,” CIRCA 1997

      JEDD NOVATT (American b. 1958) A SCULPTURE, "Salute," CIRCA 1997, oil on welded steel. Height: 6" Width: 20" Depth: 3"

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
    • Jedd Novatt (born 1958) Chaos Eibar, 2008
      Dec. 07, 2022

      Jedd Novatt (born 1958) Chaos Eibar, 2008

      Est: €40,000 - €60,000

      Jedd Novatt (born 1958) Chaos Eibar, 2008 Bronze with black patina Signed, dated and numbered lower right "EA I/II" Alfa Arte Foundry 91 x 85 x 68cm Provenance : - Hopkins-Custot Gallery, Paris - Acquired from the latter by the current owner - Private collection, Paris Jedd Novatt (né en 1958) Chaos Eibar, 2008 Bronze à patine noire Signé, daté et numéroté en bas à droite : "EA I/II" Fonderie Alfa Arte 91 x 85 x 68 cm Provenance : - Galerie Hopkins-Custot, Paris - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, Paris

    • JEDD NOVATT (BORN 1958) Untitled (Sculpture)1994painted and welded steel, signed 'NOVATT' and dated along baseheight 47 1/4in (120cm); widest width 8in (20.3cm)
      Oct. 25, 2022

      JEDD NOVATT (BORN 1958) Untitled (Sculpture)1994painted and welded steel, signed 'NOVATT' and dated along baseheight 47 1/4in (120cm); widest width 8in (20.3cm)

      JEDD NOVATT (BORN 1958) Untitled (Sculpture) 1994 painted and welded steel, signed 'NOVATT' and dated along base height 47 1/4in (120cm); widest width 8in (20.3cm)

      Jul. 28, 2022

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      JEDD NOVATT (BORN 1958) Untitled (Sculpture) 1994 painted and welded steel, signed 'NOVATT' and dated along base height 47 1/4in (120cm); widest width 8in (20.3cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Painting, Mixed Media on Paper, Jedd Novatt
      Jan. 02, 2022

      Painting, Mixed Media on Paper, Jedd Novatt

      Painting, Mixed Media on Paper by Jedd Novatt, American (b. 1958). Signed Lower Right. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 30.5" x 22.5", Frame- 34.5" x 26.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

      World Auction Gallery
    • JEDD NOVATT - Susse 3
      Jun. 26, 2018

      JEDD NOVATT - Susse 3

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      JEDD NOVATT - Susse 3

      Phillips
    • JEDD NOVATT - CXXII
      Mar. 09, 2018

      JEDD NOVATT - CXXII

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      JEDD NOVATT - CXXII

      Phillips
    • Jedd Novatt, (American, b. 1958), Untitled, 1989
      Mar. 25, 2015

      Jedd Novatt, (American, b. 1958), Untitled, 1989

      Jedd Novatt (American, b. 1958) Untitled, 1989 mixed media on paper dedicated to Bill O'Reilly and Larry Salander, signed Novatt and dated (lower left) 23 x 30 inches.

      Hindman
    • JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)
      Dec. 04, 2013

      JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)

      Est: - €47,764

      JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958) Chaos 37 signé, titré, daté et inscrit 'CHAOS 37 LAMBERT NOVATT 06' (en bas au centre) acier peint 201 x 70 x 50 cm. (79 1/8 x 27½ x 19 5/8 in.) Réalisé en 2006, cette oeuvre est une pièce unique.

    • JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)
      Dec. 03, 2012

      JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958) LX acier 70.1 x 36.5 x 35 cm. (27 5/8 x 14 x 13¾ in.) Réalisée en 1998, cette oeuvre est une pièce unique.

      Sep. 25, 2012

      Hindman
    • JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)
      Jun. 01, 2012

      JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958) CXXVII signé, titré et daté 'NOVATT CXXVII 2001' bronze à patine brune 56 x 49 x 74 cm. (22 x 19¼ x 29 1/8 in.) Réalisé en 2001.

    • JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)
      May. 31, 2012

      JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

    • Jedd Novatt (born 1958) Mass, 1996 18 1/2 x 54 1/2 x 4in (47 x 138.5 x 10.1cm)
      Nov. 07, 2011

      Jedd Novatt (born 1958) Mass, 1996 18 1/2 x 54 1/2 x 4in (47 x 138.5 x 10.1cm)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Mass, 1996 signed and dated 'Novatt 96' (on the reverse) oil on steel 18 1/2 x 54 1/2 x 4in (47 x 138.5 x 10.1cm)

    • JEDD NOVATT
      Nov. 01, 2009

      JEDD NOVATT

      CHAOS MUNDAKA inscribed NOVATT, dated 09, titled, numbered 2 and stamped with the foundry mark Alfa Arte

    • Jedd Novatt American, b. 1958 (i) Construction VI, 1996 (ii) Formal Garden Orange, 1993
      Aug. 13, 2008

      Jedd Novatt American, b. 1958 (i) Construction VI, 1996 (ii) Formal Garden Orange, 1993

      Jedd Novatt American, b. 1958 (i) Construction VI, 1996 Signed and dated on the reverse; dedicated and dated on the backing Gouache and collage on paper 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance: Marc de Montebello Fine Art, Inc., New York (ii) Formal Garden Orange, 1993 Inscribed on the backing Pastel on paper 9 x 12 1/4 inches Provenance: Tibor de Nagy Gallery, New York

      Doyle New York
    • JEDD NOVATT Hardscrabble, 1992
      May. 18, 2007

      JEDD NOVATT Hardscrabble, 1992

      Est: $18,000 - $25,000

      Phillips
    • JEDD NOVATT né en 1958 CXXX, 2001 Bronze à patine brune Signé, titré et daté Haut. : 61 cm
      Nov. 23, 2006

      JEDD NOVATT né en 1958 CXXX, 2001 Bronze à patine brune Signé, titré et daté Haut. : 61 cm

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      JEDD NOVATT né en 1958 CXXX, 2001 Bronze à patine brune Signé, titré et daté Haut. : 61 cm Estimation : € 15,000-20,000 PROVENANCE Collection particulière, Paris

    • JEDD NOVATT né en 1958 CIX, 2000 Bronze à patine brune Signé, titré et daté Haut. : 95 cm
      Nov. 23, 2006

      JEDD NOVATT né en 1958 CIX, 2000 Bronze à patine brune Signé, titré et daté Haut. : 95 cm

      Est: €30,000 - €40,000

      JEDD NOVATT né en 1958 CIX, 2000 Bronze à patine brune Signé, titré et daté Haut. : 95 cm Estimation : € 30,000-40,000 PROVENANCE Collection particulière, Paris