Heinrich Nyffenegger Sold at Auction Prices

    • Heinrich NYFFENEGGER (1895-1968)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Heinrich NYFFENEGGER (1895-1968)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      Heinrich NYFFENEGGER (1895-1968) Railway tracks and the Church of Peace in Bern in winter Oil on canvas, signed 68.5 x 105 cm, frame: 81 x 118 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH(Lenzburg 1895 - 1968
      Jun. 22, 2011

      NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH(Lenzburg 1895 - 1968

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH (Lenzburg 1895 - 1968 Bern) View of Lake Silser. Oil on hard masonite. Signed lower left: Nyffenegger. 50 x 60 cm. NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH (Lenzburg 1895 - 1968 Bern) Blick auf den Silsersee. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten links signiert: Nyffenegger. 50 x 60 cm.

    • HEINRICH NYFFENEGGER Hof in Ascona
      Jun. 15, 2011

      HEINRICH NYFFENEGGER Hof in Ascona

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      HEINRICH NYFFENEGGER Hof in Ascona Lenzburg 1895-1968 Bern Unten links signiert "H. Nyffenegger" und datiert "(19)43". Rückseitig bezeichnet "Hof in Ascona" - "H. Nyffenegger Bern" sowie auf Keilrahmen alte Ausstellungsetikette mit Bezeichnung "H. Nyffenegger, Bern" - "Hof (Centrale) in Ascona". Öl auf Karton, 42 x 33,5 cm

      Dec. 01, 2010

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

    • NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH (Lenzburg 1895 - 1968 Bern)
      Jun. 24, 2010

      NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH (Lenzburg 1895 - 1968 Bern)

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH (Lenzburg 1895 - 1968 Bern) Silsersee near Maloja. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Nyffenegger. 64 x 89 cm. NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH (Lenzburg 1895 - 1968 Bern) Silsersee bei Maloja. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Nyffenegger. 64 x 89 cm.

    • NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH
      May. 25, 2008

      NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH (Lenzburg 1895 - 1968 Bern) Female nude. 1924. Oil on canvas. Signed H. Nyffenegger. Situated, dated, inscribed and signed verso: München 1924. Akt-Modell Frl Augustina (?). 94x51 cm. NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH. Nu. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1924 au verso. 93x49 cm. NYFFENEGGER, HEINRICH (Lenzburg 1895 - 1968 Berne) Femme nue. 1924 Huile sur toile. Signée H. Nyffenegger. Située, datée, inscrite et signée au verso: München 1924 Akt-Modell Frl Augustina (?). 94x51 cm.