Leo Scheu Sold at Auction Prices

    • Leo Scheu, 1886 Olomouc / Czech Republic-1958 Graz
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Leo Scheu, 1886 Olomouc / Czech Republic-1958 Graz

      Est: €340 - €700

      Leo Scheu, 1886 Olomouc / Czech Republic-1958 Graz, studied at the art school Jaschke in Vienna and 1908-1912 at the Academy in Prague,since 1913 was a professor at the University of Graz, here: portrait of a gentleman in armchair, oil / canvas, signed and dated 1914,approximately 100x 70cm, frame

    • Leo Scheu, Olomouc 1886 - 1958,
      Feb. 28, 2015

      Leo Scheu, Olomouc 1886 - 1958,

      Est: €400 - €900

      Leo Scheu, Olomouc 1886 - 1958, studied in 1907/08 at the art school Jaschke in Vienna, then from 1908-12 at the Academy Prague with Bukovac and Thiele, lived in Graz, here: Portrait of a Gentleman, oil / canvas, Signed upper left, dated 1914, 100x70 cm, frame

    • Leo Scheu (Olmütz 1886-1958 Graz, Ausbildung an
      Jun. 04, 2009

      Leo Scheu (Olmütz 1886-1958 Graz, Ausbildung an

      Est: - €650

      Leo Scheu (Olmütz 1886-1958 Graz, Ausbildung an der Malschule von Franz Jaschke sowie Studium an der Prager Akademie, war Präsident des Künstlerbundes Graz) Bunter Nelkenstrauß in Vase, signiert L. Scheu 1950, auf der Rückseite nummeriert 574, Öl auf Faserplatte, 53 x 41,5 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen bestoßen

      Jun. 04, 2009

      Est: - €650

      Leo Scheu (Olmütz 1886-1958 Graz, Ausbildung an der Malschule von Franz Jaschke sowie Studium an der Prager Akademie, war Präsident des Künstlerbundes Graz) Bunter Nelkenstrauß in Vase, signiert L. Scheu 1950, auf der Rückseite nummeriert 576, Öl auf Faserplatte, 53,5 x 42 cm, bronzefarbiger Holzrahmen, Rahmen bestoßen

    • Leo Scheu (Olmütz 1886-1958 Graz) "Stillleben",
      Nov. 20, 2008

      Leo Scheu (Olmütz 1886-1958 Graz) "Stillleben",

      Est: €400 - €700

      Leo Scheu (Olmütz 1886-1958 Graz) "Stillleben", Rückseite signiert und datiert L. Scheu 1921, Öl/Karton, ca. 52 x 32 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt