Heinrich (1843) Winter Sold at Auction Prices

    • Heinrich Winter Soldiers saddling
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Heinrich Winter Soldiers saddling

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Heinrich Winter 1843 Frankfurt / Main - 1911 Cronberg (Taunus) Soldiers saddling Signed lower right. Oil auf canvas. 27.5 x 38 cm. Restored. Damage to frame (50.5 x 61 cm).

    • Heinrich Winter, r.u.sig., dat. 1873
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Heinrich Winter, r.u.sig., dat. 1873

      Frankfurt/M. 1843 - 1911 Kronberg/Ts., 'Selbst als letzter Mann der Sanitätskolonne', verso bez., Öl/Lwd., 23 x 39 cm

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • WINTER, HEINRICH (1843 FRANKFURT AM MAIN - 1911 KRONBERG). PFERDETRÄNKE IN WEITER PUSZTA-LANDSCHAFT.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      WINTER, HEINRICH (1843 FRANKFURT AM MAIN - 1911 KRONBERG). PFERDETRÄNKE IN WEITER PUSZTA-LANDSCHAFT.

      WINTER, Heinrich(1843 Frankfurt am Main - 1911 Kronberg) Pferdetränke in weiter Puszta-Landschaft Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert. 30 x 45 cm. Gerahmt : 39 x 54 cm. Profilierter Waschgoldrahmen. Doubliert. Winter, Genremaler, studierte am Städelschen Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt am Main. Schüler von Jakob Becker, 1864-1867 in der Kronberger Malerkolonie. 1867-1870 in einem Gemeinschaftsatelier mit Adolf Schreyer in Paris tätig. Bereiste Ungarn, Rumänien und den Nahen Osten, seit 1871 in Kronberg ansässig * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Boetticher (1891-1898). WINTER, Heinrich(1843 Frankfurt am Main - 1911 Kronberg) Horse trough in wide Puszta landscape Oil on canvas. Signed. 30 x 45 cm. Framed : 39 x 54 cm. Profiled wash gold frame. Doubled. Winter, genre painter, studied at the Städelsche Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt am Main. Pupil of Jakob Becker, 1864-1867 in the Kronberg painters' colony. 1867-1870 worked in a joint studio with Adolf Schreyer in Paris. Traveled Hungary, Romania and the Middle East, resident in Kronberg since 1871 * Partner auction Bergmann. Literature : Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Boetticher (1891-1898). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Heinrich Bürkel, At the Smith in Rattenberg in Winter
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Heinrich Bürkel, At the Smith in Rattenberg in Winter

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      Monogrammed lower right: HB (conjoined) In the original frame This painting will be included in the supplement to the catalogue raisonné by Hans-Peter Bühler and A. Krückl.

    • Heinrich Winter (1843-1911) (
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Heinrich Winter (1843-1911) (

      Heinrich Winter (1843-1911) (attrib.), drei Pferde mit Fuhrwagen in flacher Landschaft, während zwei Männer versuchen einen Baumstamm aufzuladen, Federzeichnung auf Papier, u. re. sign. u. dat. ''H. Winter 75'', 9,3 x 21 cm, hinter Glas ger. 18 x 29 cm

    • HEINRICH KUEHN Winter Landscape 1911 mezzotint photogravure
      Apr. 07, 2017

      HEINRICH KUEHN Winter Landscape 1911 mezzotint photogravure

      HEINRICH KUEHN Winter Landscape 1911 mezzotint photogravure unsigned 12.0 x 16.0cm

      Leonard Joel
      Dec. 12, 2016

      Est: $240 - $440

      Leonard Joel
    • Lavierte Federzeichnung Heinrich Winter
      Nov. 19, 2016

      Lavierte Federzeichnung Heinrich Winter

      Lavierte Federzeichnung Heinrich Winter 1843 Frankfurt -1911 Kronberg ''Zeltlager'' 14 x 20,5 cm (PP-Ausschnitt)

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Gemälde Heinrich Winter
      Nov. 19, 2016

      Gemälde Heinrich Winter

      Gemälde Heinrich Winter 1843 Frankfurt - 1911 Kronberg Schüler von Jakob Becker am Städelschen Kunstinstitut. Ab 1864 arbeitete er auf Einladung von Anton Burger in Kronberger Malerkolonie, bevor er 1867 nach Paris übersiedelte, wo er sich mit Adolf Schreyer ein Atelier teilte. Ab 1871 lebte der Künstler schließlich wieder in Kronberg und unternahm von dort aus Studienreisen nach Ungarn, Rumänien und in den Nahen Osten. ''Husar im Abendlicht'' u. re. sign. H. Winter u. dat. (18)72 Öl/Holz, 19 x 23 cm Lit.: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Gemälde Heinrich Winter
      Nov. 19, 2016

      Gemälde Heinrich Winter

      Gemälde Heinrich Winter 1843 Frankfurt - 1911 Kronberg ''Gestüt mit Bereiter zu Pferde mit vornehmen Herrn'' u. li. sign. u. dat. H. Winter 66 Öl/Holz, 15,5 x 23,5 cm Lit: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
      Nov. 10, 2016

      Leonard Joel
    • Heinrich Winter, Resting Gypsies
      May. 21, 2016

      Heinrich Winter, Resting Gypsies

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Signed lower right: H. Winter

    • Heinrich Winter, On the Steppes
      Mar. 16, 2016

      Heinrich Winter, On the Steppes

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Signed and dated lower left: H. Winter 1872Heinrich Winter was a pupil of Jakob Becker at the Städelsches Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt. As of 1864 he worked with the Kronberg painter's colony at the invitation of Anton Burger, before moving to Paris in 1867 where he shared a studio with Adolf Schreyer. He returned to Kronberg in 1871, leaving to take artistic sojourns to Hungary, Romania and the Near East.

    • Heinrich Winter
      May. 10, 2015

      Heinrich Winter

      Est: €450 - €500

      Heinrich Winter (1843 Frankfurt m Main - 1911 Kronberg im Taunus) Husar zu Pferde Frühes Kabinettbild Winters, der am Städelschen Kunstinstitut studierte und schon 1864-67 Mitglied der Kronberger Malerkonie war. Öl/Mahagonitafel. M. u. sign. u. dat. (18)66. 16,5 cm x 24 cm. Rahmen. Hussar on horseback. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated (18)66.

    • Heinrich Winter
      May. 10, 2015

      Heinrich Winter

      Est: €450 - €500

      Heinrich Winter (1843 Frankfurt m Main - 1911 Kronberg im Taunus) Gestüt mit Bereiter zu Pferde und vornehmem Herrn Lebendig geschildertes, frühes Kabinettbild des auf Pferdemotive spezialisierten Malers. Öl/Mahagonitafel. R. u. sign. u. dat. (18)66. 15,5 cm x 23 cm. Rahmen. Scene in a stud farm with a horse breaker on horseback and an elegant gentleman. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated (18)66.

    • Winter, Heinrich (1843-1911) Rekognoszierender
      Apr. 11, 2013

      Winter, Heinrich (1843-1911) Rekognoszierender

      Winter, Heinrich (1843-1911) Rekognoszierender Husar zu Pferd in weiter Landschaft. Sign. u. dat. (18)72. Holz. 18,5 x 23 cm. R.(54187) Abbildung Seite 96 (450

    • Heinrich Winter German, 1843-1911 A Bay Hunter Beside a Stable with Castle in the Distance
      Nov. 02, 2011

      Heinrich Winter German, 1843-1911 A Bay Hunter Beside a Stable with Castle in the Distance

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Heinrich Winter German, 1843-1911 A Bay Hunter Beside a Stable with Castle in the Distance Signed Heinrich Winter (lr) Oil on canvas 20 1/8 x 23 3/4 inches (51 x 60.3 cm) C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Nomads in the evening.
      Nov. 16, 2007

      Nomads in the evening.

      Est: - €3,800

      Signed lower left: H. Winter. Oil on canvas. 33,5 x 46cm. Framed.