Géo Condé Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

          • GEO(RGES) CONDÉ, VASE "PIGEONS"
            Jun. 10, 2024

            GEO(RGES) CONDÉ, VASE "PIGEONS"

            Est: CHF300 - CHF600

            (Frouard 1891–1980 Velaine-en-Haye) Ausführung von Joseph & Pierre Mougin, Nancy, um 1930. Steinzeug, polychrom glasiert. Balusterform mit eingezogenem Hals. Umlaufender, stilisierter Reliefdekor. Im Stand signiert "MOUGIN NANCY 263 L . J" (geprägt), "e?,790" (schwarz, gemalt), "Condé dc" (geprägt). H 28,5 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Kleiner Glasurfehler (Mündung).

          • Geo Conde Penguin Ceramic
            Jul. 18, 2023

            Geo Conde Penguin Ceramic

            Est: $50 - $150

            18" Tall Ceramic Penguin signed. Previously repaired as there is a crack going around the piece. Also has crazing throughout.

            Weiss Auctions
          • GEO CONDE (1891-1980) EARTHENWARE DEPICTING A GUITARIST
            Jun. 29, 2023

            GEO CONDE (1891-1980) EARTHENWARE DEPICTING A GUITARIST

            Est: €300 - €400

            Geo CONDE (1891-1980) Earthenware depicting a guitarist - Weight: 1.06 kg - Shipping available - Region: France - Sizes: H=350mm L=230mm - At first glance: good condition - Author / artist: Geo CONDE

            Goldfield Auction
          • Georges Jean CONDÉ (1891-1980), Mädchen mit Goldfisch / Girl with a goldfish, 1933
            Jan. 05, 2023

            Georges Jean CONDÉ (1891-1980), Mädchen mit Goldfisch / Girl with a goldfish, 1933

            Est: €750 - €1,500

            Material: Öl auf Leinwand, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert GEO CONDÉ, Maße: 54 x 65 cm, Zustand: gut, Kommentar: Condé war Maler, Bildhauer, Keramikkünstler. Studium an der Kunsthochschule Nancy nach dem Studium der Architektur in Brüssel.

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Sep. 26, 2022

            Est: €750 - €1,500

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Jul. 04, 2022

            Est: €750 - €1,500

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Apr. 04, 2022

            Est: €750 - €1,500

            Auktionshaus Schwab
          • GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980) - FIGURA TOCANDO VIOLA
            Mar. 10, 2022

            GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980) - FIGURA TOCANDO VIOLA

            Est: €180 - €360

            GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980) - FIGURA TOCANDO VIOLA Escultura em cerâmica vidrada, marcada St. Clement, France, decoração monocroma a branco, assinada. Pequenas esbeiçadelas e, cabelo na base. Dim: 33,5 cm.

            Corte Real, Leiloeira
          • Scandale Pour votre Gaine dure Longtemps vers 1950
            Feb. 27, 2022

            Scandale Pour votre Gaine dure Longtemps vers 1950

            Est: €450 - €900

            Carton Publicitaire / Vintage Advertising Cardboard T.B.E. A -

            Millon Riviera
            Feb. 10, 2022

            Est: €450 - €900

            Millon Riviera
            Jan. 15, 2022

            Est: €750 - €1,500

            Auktionshaus Schwab
          • GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980): A FIGURE OF A PANTHER IN CRACKLE GLAZED EARTHENWARE, FRANCE, ART DECO PERIOD, 20TH C.
            Sep. 10, 2021

            GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980): A FIGURE OF A PANTHER IN CRACKLE GLAZED EARTHENWARE, FRANCE, ART DECO PERIOD, 20TH C.

            Est: €150 - €250

            IMPORTANT NOTICE: THIS LOT IS PART OF OUR TIMED ONLINE SALE. BIDDING IS AVAILABLE EXCLUSIVELY ON OUR WEBSITE: WWW.CORONARIAUCTIONS.COM Full title: Géo Condé (1891-1980): A figure of a panther in crackle glazed earthenware, France, Art Deco period, 20th C. Description: H 24,5 - L 44,5 cm    Production Saint-Cl ement.    Ref.:  - Illustrated in 'Le Bon March e' catalogue, 1931.    Please note that the wild boar is not a part of this lot. High resolution images are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Please address condition report requests and other questions by e-mail at info@coronariauctions.com

            Coronari Auctions
          • Poisson de Geo Condé (1891-1980)
            Dec. 01, 2019

            Poisson de Geo Condé (1891-1980)

            Est: €100 - €150

            Poisson de Geo Condé (1891-1980) Artiste peintre et sculpteur français Sculpture en faïence de couleur rouge. Signé Geo Condé pour St Clément France. Epoque XXème siècle Dimensions: H: 20; L: 20 cm

            Lux Auction
          • GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980) - Art deco faience sculpture Pierrot Playing Mandolin
            Oct. 30, 2019

            GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980) - Art deco faience sculpture Pierrot Playing Mandolin

            Est: €600 - €800

            French faience sculpture of Saint Clément, c.1940. Signature, marked on the base. Minimal flaws, hair line. Dim .: 34cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • Géo CONDE & MOUGIN NANCY (1891-1980) Vase boule - Circa 1920
            Oct. 15, 2019

            Géo CONDE & MOUGIN NANCY (1891-1980) Vase boule - Circa 1920

            Est: €300 - €400

            Géo CONDE & MOUGIN NANCY (1891-1980) Vase boule - Circa 1920 En grès à décor géométrique en relief émaillé beige, vert et brun. Signé sous la base 'Mougin Nancy" , numéroté "279.J., "Condé-Dc" et numéroté "7177". H:. 18 cm Estimation 300 - 400 €

          • Original 1940s French Modern Magic Poster SOLANIS
            Feb. 13, 2018

            Original 1940s French Modern Magic Poster SOLANIS

            Est: $100 - $500

            Artist: Conde, Geo 1891 - 1980. Title: Solanis - Le Magicien Moderne. Technique: Lithograph 1945. Size: 37 x 24.8 in. (94 x 63 cm). Printer: Royer, Nancy. Condition details: (A) on linen, minor surface wear. Estimate: 500. Starting Bid: 100

            PosterConnection Inc.
          • Géo CONDE (1891-1980), SUJET PERROQUET EN BOIS POLYCHROME - Hauteur 15 cm
            Feb. 11, 2017

            Géo CONDE (1891-1980), SUJET PERROQUET EN BOIS POLYCHROME - Hauteur 15 cm

            Est: €70 - €90

            Hôtel des ventes Anticthermal
          • Géo CONDE (1891-1980) / SAINT CLEMENT, SUJET "LOUTRE MARCHANT" EN FAIENCE P
            Feb. 11, 2017

            Géo CONDE (1891-1980) / SAINT CLEMENT, SUJET "LOUTRE MARCHANT" EN FAIENCE P

            Est: €180 - €220

            Géo CONDE (1891-1980) / SAINT CLEMENT, SUJET "LOUTRE MARCHANT" EN FAIENCE POLYCHROME - Longueur 49 cm

            Hôtel des ventes Anticthermal
          • GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980) Panthère en faience noire
            Jul. 06, 2016

            GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980) Panthère en faience noire

            Est: €500 - €600

            GÉO CONDÉ (1891-1980) Panthère en faience noire. Cachet de l'artiste ( deux éclats ) Haut 24 cm - Long 44 cm An earthenware panther, black enamel. Stamped (Two chips). Height 9 1/2 - Lengh. 17 3/8 IN

            May. 07, 2016

            Est: $240 - $400

            Artist: Conde, Geo 1891 - 1980. Solanis. Technique: Lithograph 1945. Size: 37.4 x 24.4 in. (95 x 62 cm). Printer: Royer, Nancy. Condition Details: (A-) minor buckling. Estimate: 400. Starting Bid: 240.

            PosterConnection Inc.
          • Vintage Magic Poster, Geo Conde, Solanis
            Dec. 13, 2015

            Vintage Magic Poster, Geo Conde, Solanis

            Est: $600 - $900

            Géo Condé (French, 1891-1980), "Solanis: Le Magician Moderne" 1945, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, plate signed lower left and dated, printed in France, Imp. Royer, Nancy, sheet: 37.25"h x 23.75"w, overall (linen): 41"h x 28.75"w

            Clars Auctions
            Sep. 26, 2013

            Est: €500 - €700

            Géo Condé (1891-1980) & Saint Clément Rare sujet en faïence représentant une écuyère au saut d'obstacle, stylisation Art déco, émail jaune sur fond blanc craquelé. (Un infime éclat en bordure de la jupe). Signature en bas relief. A rare earthenware Art Deco sculpture of a horse and rider. Signed in bas relief. Haut. 19,5 cm - long. 27 cm - Prof. 7,5 cm / Height. 7 5?8 in. - Length. 10 5?8 in. - Depth. 3 in.

          • Geo. Conde (1891-1980). A pottery figure of a Pierrot
            Feb. 06, 2013

            Geo. Conde (1891-1980). A pottery figure of a Pierrot

            Est: £400 - £600

            Geo. Conde (1891-1980). A pottery figure of a Pierrot playing the mandolin, with crackle glaze painted in yellow and black enamels, impressed signature mark, 13.5in.

            Gorringes
          • CONDE Géo (1891-1980) et COGNEVILLE R.
            Nov. 13, 2012

            CONDE Géo (1891-1980) et COGNEVILLE R.

            Est: €300 - €400

            CONDE Géo (1891-1980) et COGNEVILLE R. (XIXème-XXème). "L'orchestre de jazz" et "Le joueur de mandoline", deux groupes en faïence blanche craquelée. Un signé Geo Condé et un signé Cogneville. Epoque : vers 1925-1930. (*). H.:37.5cm et 34cm.

          • MOUGIN Nancy et Géo CONDE (1891 - 1980) Vase en
            Dec. 05, 2008

            MOUGIN Nancy et Géo CONDE (1891 - 1980) Vase en

            Est: €400 - €500

            MOUGIN Nancy et Géo CONDE (1891 - 1980) Vase en grès de forme boule sur talon en retrait et col ourlé. Décor en relief d'une frise de lannières entrelacées et de lignes disposées en parrallèles. Couverte émailée craquelée blanc-gris et beige. Signé sous la base Grès Mougin Nancy 188.J Condé. DC H : 20,5 cm, D : 21 cm

          • MOUGIN Nancy et Géo CONDE (1891 - 1980) Vase de
            Dec. 05, 2008

            MOUGIN Nancy et Géo CONDE (1891 - 1980) Vase de

            Est: €200 - €300

            MOUGIN Nancy et Géo CONDE (1891 - 1980) Vase de forme boule en grès à col ourlé et talon en retrait. Décor en relief de fleurs et de feuillage stylisés à couverte émaillée marron foncé et brun jaune Signé sous la base Grès Mougin Nancy 177.J modèle de Condé H : 13,5 cm, D : 14,5 cm

          • MOUGIN Nancy et Géo CONDE (1891 - 1980) Vase
            Dec. 05, 2008

            MOUGIN Nancy et Géo CONDE (1891 - 1980) Vase

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            MOUGIN Nancy et Géo CONDE (1891 - 1980) Vase antilopes Vase en grès de forme circulaire à col et talon en retrait. Décor en relief et en frise d'antilopes en forêt. Couverte émaillé marron foncé, marron clair, beige rosé et jaune-pâle. Signé sous la base en creux Mougin Nancy-276J, Condé. DC H : 23,5 cm, D : 23,5 cm