Marco Novati Sold at Auction Prices

      • MARCO NOVATI PORTRAIT
        Nov. 14, 2024

        MARCO NOVATI PORTRAIT

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        signature lower right, signature, date and dedication ad personam on the Author's label on the back

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Marco Novati (Venezia 1895 - 1975)
        Sep. 19, 2024

        Marco Novati (Venezia 1895 - 1975)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Marco Novati (Venezia 1895 - 1975) Le Zattere - Canal Grande, 1956 Olio su cartone 26,5 x 35 cm Firmati in basso. Al retro: Titolo e data, autentica dell'autore. Marco Novati (Venice 1895 - 1975) Le Zattere - Canal Grande, 1956 Oil on cardboard 26,5 x 35 cm Signed at bottom. Title and date, authentication by the author on the back.

        Lucas Aste
      • WATERCOLOR BY MARCO NOVATI, 1958
        Jun. 13, 2024

        WATERCOLOR BY MARCO NOVATI, 1958

        Est: €100 - €150

        MARCO NOVATI (Venezia 1895 - 1975) Suonatore di chitarra, 1958 Acquarello su carta, cm. 22 x 25 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice

      • PAIR OF OIL PAINTINGS BY MARCO NOVATI
        Jun. 12, 2024

        PAIR OF OIL PAINTINGS BY MARCO NOVATI

        MARCO NOVATI (Venezia 1895 - 1975) Osteria veneziana Lavoratori in riposo Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm. 8 x 10 Firmati in basso a destra Etichette dell'Artista al retro In cornice

      • MARCO NOVATI HEAD OF WORKER
        May. 09, 2024

        MARCO NOVATI HEAD OF WORKER

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        signature bottom right

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • MARCO NOVATI OLD FISHERMAN
        May. 09, 2024

        MARCO NOVATI OLD FISHERMAN

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        signature lower right, signature date and title on the back

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) - At the tavern
        Apr. 17, 2024

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) - At the tavern

        Est: €250 - €350

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). At the tavern. Signed lower right. At the back titled, signed and dated 1965.. 50,00 x 30,00 cm.

        Feb. 20, 2024

        Est: €200 - €300

        Marco Novati (Venezia 1895 - 1975) Vecchio chioggiotto Olio su cartone 39 x 29 cm Firmato in basso a sinistra e titolo al retro. Marco Novati (Venice 1895 - 1975) Old Citizen of Chioggia Oil on cardboard 39 x 29 cm Signed lower left and title on the back.

        Lucas Aste
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Est: €400 - €600

        Marco Novati (Venezia 1895 - 1975) Mattino alle Zattere Olio su cartone 33 x 43 cm Firmato e datato 1941 in basso a sinistra ed al retro etichetta dell’autore con titolo. Marco Novati (Venice 1895 - 1975) Morning at the Zattere Oil on cardboard 33 x 43 cm Signed and dated 1941 lower left and author's label with title on the back.

        Lucas Aste
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Est: €200 - €300

        Marco Novati (Venezia 1895 - 1975) Rio San Barnaba e Solighetto Olio su cartone 14 x 21 cm 11 x 16 cm Firmato, titolato e datato 1960 al retro. Firmato e titolato in basso a destra, firmato e datato 1965 al retro. Marco Novati (Venice 1895 - 1975) Rio San Barnaba and Solighetto Oil on cardboard 14 x 21 cm 11 x 16 cm Signed, titled, and dated 1960 on the back. Signed and titled lower right, signed and dated 1965 on the back.

        Lucas Aste
      • MARCO NOVATI BOATS
        Nov. 09, 2023

        MARCO NOVATI BOATS

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        signature and date lower left

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) At the tavern
        Jul. 12, 2023

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) At the tavern

        Est: €250 - €350

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). At the tavern. Signed lower right. At the back titled, signed and dated 1965.. Cm 50,00 x 30,00.

      • MARCO NOVATI (VENEZIA 1895 - 1975)
        May. 23, 2023

        MARCO NOVATI (VENEZIA 1895 - 1975)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Marco Novati (Venezia 1895 - 1975) Figure in un interno, pietra nera su carta, 120 x 165 mm, firmato in basso a destra, datato 28 Viale ad Oriago, olio su cartone, 41 x 34 cm, firmato in basso a destra, al retro etichetta dell’autore, timbro e firma Galleria Ravagnan Venezia Nudo disteso, tecnica mista su carta, 22 x 32 cm, al retro autentica Galleria Ravagnan Venezia Paesaggio, olio su tavola, 16,4 x 12,7 cm Marco Novati (Venice 1895 - 1975) Figures in an interior, black stone on paper, 120 x 165 mm, signed lower right, dated 28 Viale ad Oriago, oil on cardboard, 41 x 34 cm, signed lower right, on the back label of the author, stamp and signature Galleria Ravagnan Venezia Reclining nude, mixed media on paper, 22 x 32 cm, on the back authentic Galleria Ravagnan Venezia Landscape, oil on panel, 16,4 x 12,7 cm

        Lucas Aste
        May. 23, 2023

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Marco Novati (Venezia 1895 - 1975) Veduta veneziana Olio su tavola 75 x 60 cm Firmato in alto a destra. Al retro: autentica di Marco Novati del 1970. Autentica Galleria Ravagnan del 1981. Marco Novati (Venice 1895 - 1975) View of Venice Oil on panel 75 x 60 cm Signed upper right. On the back authentication by Marco Novati from 1970. Authentication by Galleria Ravagnan from 1981.

        Lucas Aste
      • Attribuito a Marco Novati (Venezia 1895-1975) - Mushrooms
        Nov. 10, 2022

        Attribuito a Marco Novati (Venezia 1895-1975) - Mushrooms

        Est: €200 - €300

        oil on masonite 29.5 x 40 cm

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Ancient palace in S. Croce
        Oct. 19, 2022

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Ancient palace in S. Croce

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Ancient palace in S. Croce. At the back descriptive label by the artist. Cm 10,00 x 15,50.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Guitar player
        Oct. 19, 2022

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Guitar player

        Est: €150 - €250

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Guitar player. Signed lower right. At the back titled, signed and dated 1963. Cm 21,50 x 15,50.

      • MARCO NOVATI (VENICE, 1895 - 1975): STILL LIFE WITH PEARS, 1955
        Feb. 17, 2022

        MARCO NOVATI (VENICE, 1895 - 1975): STILL LIFE WITH PEARS, 1955

        Est: €400 - €500

        MARCO NOVATI (Venice, 1895 - 1975) Still life with pears, 1955 Oil on board, 40 x 50 cm Signed lower right: Marco Novati Signed, titled and dated on the back: Marco Novati, Natura morta, 1955 Good conditions, framed without glass

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • MARCO NOVATI STILL LIFE
        Nov. 19, 2021

        MARCO NOVATI STILL LIFE

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        signature lower right

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Flowers.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Flowers.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Flowers.. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and dedicated. Cm 35,00 x 50,50.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Still life of flowers.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Still life of flowers.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Still life of flowers.. Signature lower right. Cm 30,00 x 40,00.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Seascape with boats and characters.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Seascape with boats and characters.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Seascape with boats and characters. Signature lower right. Cm 39,50 x 30,00.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Gondolier.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Gondolier.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Gondolier.. Signature lower right. At the back signature and title. Cm 10,00 x 12,00.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Guitar player.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Guitar player.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Guitar player. Signature lower right.. Cm 22,00 x 16,00.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Drinker.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Drinker.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Drinker.. At the back title and signature. Cm 18,50 x 24,50.

        Oct. 13, 2021

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Guitar player.. Signature lower left. Cm 13,00 x 10,00.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Seascape at dawn.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Seascape at dawn.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Seascape at dawn. Signature upper right.. Cm 13,00 x 22,00.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Canal in San Vio.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Canal in San Vio.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Canal in San Vio.. Signature lower centre. At the back artist descriptive label.. Cm 11,00 x 17,00.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Venetian landscape.
        Oct. 12, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Venetian landscape.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Venetian landscape.. Signature lower left. Cm 21,50 x 15,50.

      • NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Casera.
        Oct. 12, 2021

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975) Casera.

        Est: €100 - €200

        NOVATI MARCO (1895 - 1975). Casera.. Signature lower left. At the back signature, title and dated 1958. Cm 21,50 x 14,50.

      • Marco Novati
        Jul. 21, 2021

        Marco Novati

        Est: €300 - €500

        The shipyard oil on canvas, 33by24cm. Signed on lower left: Novati

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • MARCO NOVATI PORTRAIT
        Apr. 23, 2021

        MARCO NOVATI PORTRAIT

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        signature lower right

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Marco Novati (born 1895
        Jul. 14, 2020

        Marco Novati (born 1895

        Est: €100 - €200

        Marco Novati (born 1895), Portrait of the Pope Pius X., oil on canvas, framed, under glass.

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • MARCO NOVATI View of Clary palace
        Oct. 28, 2018

        MARCO NOVATI View of Clary palace

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        signature and date at the bottom right and back

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
        Nov. 28, 2017

        Est: €400 - €800

        Coppia di dipinti a) Ritratto d'uomo olio su tavola, cm 18,7 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Marco NOVATI Sul retro, dedica di mano dell'artista in data 1950. b) "Sera" olio su cartone, cm 30,5 x 22,5 firmato in basso a sinistra: Marco NOVATI Sul retro, cartellino a stampa dell'artista con il titolo. 2

        Finarte Roma
      • MARCO NOVATI Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta cm 13,5 x 20
        Jun. 08, 2017

        MARCO NOVATI Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta cm 13,5 x 20

        Est: €200 - €250

        MARCO NOVATI 1895 - 1975 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta cm 13,5 x 20 Firma in basso a sinistra

        Arte Roma Auctions
      • NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venedig 1975) Selbstporträt.
        Jun. 20, 2013

        NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venedig 1975) Selbstporträt.

        Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

        NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venedig 1975) Selbstporträt. 1949. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: MARCO NOVATI / 49. 45 x 65 cm.

      • NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venedig 1975) Dalle Zattere -
        Jun. 20, 2013

        NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venedig 1975) Dalle Zattere -

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

        NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venedig 1975) Dalle Zattere - Mattino. (Venedig). 1956. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert: MARCONOVATI. 35 x 49,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Marianne Hold, München / Schweiz. - Durch Erbschaft an den heutigen Eigentümer. NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venice 1975) Dalle Zattere - Mattino. (Venice). 1956. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: MARCONOVATI. 35 x 49.5 cm. Provenance: - collection of Marianne Hold, Munich/ Switzerland. - via inheritance to the current owners.

      • Marco Novati, 1895 Venedig - 1975
        Apr. 12, 2013

        Marco Novati, 1895 Venedig - 1975

        Est: €600 - €800

        PORTRAIT EINES JUNGEN MÄDCHENS IN ROSA KLEID MIT BLAUEM KRAGEN UND BUBIKOPFFRISUR Öl auf Sperrholzplatte. 64 x 49,5 cm. Unten links signiert. Verso Studienskizzen. Ohnen Rahmen. Halbbildnis leicht nach rechts, der Blick gilt dem Betrachter, Bildnis vor taubenblauem Hintergrund. (88033207)

        Apr. 12, 2013

        Est: €500 - €700

        DAMENPORTRAIT Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 52 cm. Am Keilrahmen umgeknickt und verkürzt auf eine Höhe von 67 cm. Unten, an der umgefalteten Leinwand signiert und ortsbezeichnet "Venezia" sowie datiert "30.8.24". Ohne Rahmen. Brustbild einer nach links sitzenden Frau mittleren Alters mit mittelgescheiteltem, dunklem Haar und dunklem Umhang über heller Bluse. Mit modischer, der Zeit entsprechender, goldener Armbanduhr. (88033206)

      • NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venice 1975) City view. Oil on
        Dec. 07, 2012

        NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venice 1975) City view. Oil on

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venice 1975) City view. Oil on Pavatex. Signed lower right: MARCONOVATI. 51 x 72 cm. Provenance: - collection of Marianne Hold, Munich/ Switzerland. - via inheritance to the current owners. German Text NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venedig 1975) Stadtansicht. Öl auf Pavatex. Unten rechts signiert: MARCONOVATI. 51 x 72 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Marianne Hold, München / Schweiz. - Durch Erbschaft an den heutigen Eigentümer.

      • NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venice 1975) Dalle Zattere -
        Dec. 07, 2012

        NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venice 1975) Dalle Zattere -

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venice 1975) Dalle Zattere - Mattino. (Venice). 1956. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: MARCONOVATI. 35 x 49.5 cm. Provenance: - collection of Marianne Hold, Munich/ Switzerland. - via inheritance to the current owners. German Text NOVATI, MARCO (1895 Venedig 1975) Dalle Zattere - Mattino. (Venedig). 1956. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert: MARCONOVATI. 35 x 49,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Marianne Hold, München / Schweiz. - Durch Erbschaft an den heutigen Eigentümer.

        Dec. 07, 2012

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Marco Novati, 1895 Venedig - 1975, PORTRAIT EINES JUNGEN MÄDCHENS IN ROSA KLEID MIT BLAUEM KRAGEN UND BUBIKOPFFRISUR Öl auf Sperrholzplatte. 64 x 49,5 cm. Links unten signiert. Verso Studienskizzen. Ohne Rahmen. Halbbildnis leicht nach rechts, der Blick gilt dem Betrachter, Bildnis vor taubenblauem Hintergrund. (88033207)

        Dec. 07, 2012

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Marco Novati, 1895 Venedig - 1975, DAMENPORTRAIT Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 52 cm. Am Keilrahmen umgeknickt und verkürzt auf eine Höhe von 67 cm. Unten, an der umgefalteten Leinwand signiert und ortsbezeichnet "Venezia" sowie datiert "30.8.24". Ohne Rahmen. Brustbild einer nach links sitzenden Frau mittleren Alters mit mittelgescheiteltem, dunklem Haar und dunklem Umhang über heller Bluse. Mit modischer, der Zeit entsprechender, goldener Armbanduhr. (88033206)