Louis Rolland Trinquesse Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter, b. 1746 - d. 1800

      • LOUIS-ROLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1746-1799)
        Dec. 15, 2022

        LOUIS-ROLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1746-1799)

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        LOUIS-ROLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1746-1799) JEUNE FEMME ASSISE (PORTRAIT SUPPOSE DE LOUISE CHARLOTTE MARINI) Sanguine Porte un numéro à l’encre noire en bas à droite : n° 57 Young lady seating (presumed portrait of Charlotte Marini), sanguine, bears a black ink number lower right: «n° 57» 37 x 23,5 cm - 14,5 x 9,2 in.

        Nov. 09, 2022

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Louis-Roland TRINQUESSE Paris, 1746 - 1799 Elégantes dans le parc du château de Villette Plume et encre grise, lavis gris et rehauts d'aquarelle Signé 'Trinquesse f' à la plume et encre brune en bas à gauche (Insolé) Dans un cadre en chêne sculpté et doré, à décor d'un cartouche, de branchages fleuris, de feuilles d'acanthe, rangs de perles et rais de coeur, travail français d'époque Louis XVI Elegant ladies in the park of the château de Villette, pen and grey ink, grey wash and watercolour, signed, by L. R. Trinquesse h: 33 w: 45,50 cm Provenance : Collection du professeur Tuffier, selon une inscription sur le montage au verso Commentaire : Une ancienne étiquette au verso nous donne les indications suivantes : "Il existe un autre dessin dans la collection du marquis de Grouchy. Les trois personnages représenteraient la maréchale de Grouchy avec ses deux filles, madame de Condorcet et madame Cabanis." Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

      • * Trinquesse (Louis Roland, 1746-1800, attributed). Portrait of a lady in profile, black chalk
        Mar. 09, 2022

        * Trinquesse (Louis Roland, 1746-1800, attributed). Portrait of a lady in profile, black chalk

        Est: £200 - £300

        * Trinquesse (Louis Roland, 1746-1800, attributed). Portrait of a lady in profile, black chalk Attributed to Louis Roland Trinquesse (1746-1800). Portrait of a lady reading, black chalk on French laid paper watermarked Finde A F Montgolfier D’Annonay, and dated 1771, some creasing and discolouration, a short tear at the left sheet edge, sheet size 37.8 x 24.5 cm (14 7/8 x 9 5/8 ins), mounted (61 x 45.5 cm) Qty: (1)

        Dominic Winter Auctions
      • Attribué à Louis-Roland TRINQUESSE Paris, vers 1745 - 1799 Portrait présumé de Monsieur du Saulcy Huile sur toile
        Feb. 15, 2022

        Attribué à Louis-Roland TRINQUESSE Paris, vers 1745 - 1799 Portrait présumé de Monsieur du Saulcy Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Attribué à Louis-Roland TRINQUESSE Paris, vers 1745 - 1799 Portrait présumé de Monsieur du Saulcy Huile sur toile Annotée '[M] DU SAULCY' sur le châssis au verso Presumed portrait of Monsieur du Saulcy, oil on canvas, attr. to L. R. Trinquesse h: 48 w: 40,50 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Paris, Hôtel Drouot, Me Colin du Bocage, 30 avril 2014, n° 17 (comme Ecole française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle) ; Collection particulière, Paris Expositions : 'Cent portraits pour un siècle. De la cour à la ville sous les règnes de Louis XV et Louis XVI', Versailles, musée Lambinet, 6 novembre 2019 - 1er mars 2020 et Nice, palais Lascaris, 19 mai - 22 novembre 2021, catalogue par X. Salmon, p.181-183, n° 89 Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      • LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS CIRCA 1746-1800) Académie d'homme nu allong
        Mar. 24, 2021

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS CIRCA 1746-1800) Académie d'homme nu allong

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS CIRCA 1746-1800) Académie d'homme nu allongé pierre noire, craie blanche et estompe sur papier beige 37,3 x 54,3 cm (14 5/8 x 21 3/8 in.)

        Feb. 14, 2021

        Est: €13,000 - €18,000

        Louis-Rolland TRINQUESSE 1746-1799 (Attribué à ) Le serment de l'amour et Paire d' Huiles sur toile. Dimensions : 124 x 104 cm. Réentoilage et restauration.

        Alexandre Landre
      • Louis Rolland Trinquesse (Attr.) Portrait Of A Woman
        Jan. 03, 2021

        Louis Rolland Trinquesse (Attr.) Portrait Of A Woman

        Est: $9,000 - $12,000

        Portrait of a woman, French, late 18th century, attributed to Louis Rolland Trinquesse (1746 - 1800), oil on canvas, 29 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches; frame 37 1/4 x 29 inches.

        Westchester Fine Art
      • Louis Rolland TRINQUESSE (1746-1800) Portrait de femme Graphite sanguine e
        Dec. 14, 2020

        Louis Rolland TRINQUESSE (1746-1800) Portrait de femme Graphite sanguine e

        Est: €200 - €1,500

        Louis Rolland TRINQUESSE (1746-1800) Portrait de femme Graphite sanguine et rehauts de blanc sur papier signée et daté 178(6?) au milieu à droite 47x 38cm à vue Provenance: Vente Piasa 9/04/1999

        Chayette-Cheval
      • Trinquesse, Louis Rolland: An ein Gesims gelehnte Dame mit Hut
        Nov. 27, 2020

        Trinquesse, Louis Rolland: An ein Gesims gelehnte Dame mit Hut

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        An ein Gesims gelehnte Dame mit Hut. Schwarze Kreide, weiß gehöht, auf braunem Bütten. 29,7 x 22,1 cm. Rechts unten Reste einer Signatur "sse" sowie datiert "1785". Trinquesse, dessen Lebenslauf erstaunlich viele Ungereimtheiten und Lücken offenbart, ist, seit der Wiederentdeckung durch die Brüder Goncourt, vor allem durch seine vielen Rötelzeichnungen mit eleganten jungen Damen in knisternden Seidenstoffen bekannt. Seltener sind die Arbeiten mit schwarzer und weißer Kreide, die ihm ein weicheres Modellieren erlauben. Aus dem gleichen Jahr 1785 stammt ein eng verwandtes, in Orléans entstandenes Blatt, das eine junge Künstlerin bei der Arbeit zeigt (David Ojalvo (Hg.): Dessins français du XVI au XVIII siècle, Ausst.Kat., Musée d'Orléans, 1975-1976, Nr. 110). - Provenienz: Auktion Louis Bréguet, Paris, 9. Mai 1903, Los 91 (laut altem Etikett). - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        Nov. 29, 2019

        Est: €4,000 - €4,500

        An ein Gesims gelehnte Dame mit Hut. - Schwarze Kreide, weiß gehöht, auf braunem Bütten. 29,7 x 22,1 cm. Rechts unten Reste einer Signatur "sse" sowie datiert "1785". -- Trinquesse, dessen Lebenslauf erstaunlich viele Ungereimtheiten und Lücken offenbart, ist, seit der Wiederentdeckung durch die Brüder Goncourt, vor allem durch seine vielen Rötelzeichnungen mit eleganten jungen Damen in knisternden Seidenstoffen bekannt. Seltener sind die Arbeiten mit schwarzer und weißer Kreide, die ihm ein weicheres Modellieren erlauben. Aus dem gleichen Jahr 1785 stammt ein eng verwandtes, in Orléans entstandenes Blatt, das eine junge Künstlerin bei der Arbeit zeigt (Dessins français du XVI au XVIII siècle, Musée d'Orléans, 1975-1976, Nr. 110). -- - Provenienz: Auktion Louis Bréguet, Paris, 9. Mai 1903, Los 91 (laut altem Etikett). -- Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746-1800) A young woman on a sofa
        Nov. 01, 2018

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746-1800) A young woman on a sofa

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746-1800) A young woman on a sofa red chalk 7 x 8 in. (17.7 x 20 cm.)

      • Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746-1800) A young lady seated on a chair
        Nov. 01, 2018

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746-1800) A young lady seated on a chair

        Est: $8,000 - $10,000

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746-1800) A young lady seated on a chair black and white chalk 15 ½ x 9 ¾ in. (39.3 x 24.7 cm.)

      • Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746-1800) A lady in a park
        Nov. 01, 2018

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746-1800) A lady in a park

        Est: $8,000 - $10,000

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746-1800) A lady in a park black and white chalk on gray paper 15 ½ x 9 ¾ in. (39.5 x 24.7 cm.)

      • LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1745/46-1799) - Le billet doux
        Jun. 20, 2018

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1745/46-1799) - Le billet doux

        Est: €80,000 - €120,000

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1745/46-1799) Le billet doux huile sur toile 81,7 x 65 cm. (32 1/8 x 25 5/8 in.)

      • Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746-vers 1800)Portrait présumé de Louise-Elisabeth Bain
        May. 18, 2018

        Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746-vers 1800)Portrait présumé de Louise-Elisabeth Bain

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746-vers 1800) Portrait présumé de Louise-Elisabeth Bain Sanguine Numéroté en bas à gauche: "58" Petites piqûres, collé en plein Presumed portrait of Louise-Elisabeth Bain, red chalk, numbered lower left: "58" 36,5 x 23,5cm - 14 3/8 X 9 1/4 IN. € 10,000-15,000 Provenance -Vente Garnier-Heldevier, 10-11 juin 1925, n°188 rep. chez Cailleux, son cachet en bas à droite (L.4461) -Vente Couturier Nicolay, 28mars 1990, n°15, rep. chez Haboldt and Co, Paris, New Yor, 1991, n°34, rep. Exposition "Sanguine", Galerie Cailleux, Paris, 1978, p.88, n°58 rep. Bibliographie Jean Cailleux, "The Drawings of Louis - Laurent Trinquesse", Burlington Magazine Février 1974, "L’art du XVIIIesiècle", n°30, (cat. n°33), fig.18, et 35, (détail), note 63 En1778 et1780, Trinquesse a exécuté une série de 24 portraits de femmes. Trois femmes aux traits similaires furent utilisées par le peintre comme modèle: Marianne Franmery, Louise Charlotte Marini, et Nicolle Elisabeth Bain.

      • LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS CIRCA 1746-1800) - Femme accoudée à une table
        Mar. 21, 2018

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS CIRCA 1746-1800) - Femme accoudée à une table

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS CIRCA 1746-1800) Femme accoudée à une table sanguine 34,5 x 21,8 cm

      • LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS CIRCA 1745- CIRCA 1800) Tête de jeune gar
        Mar. 22, 2017

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS CIRCA 1745- CIRCA 1800) Tête de jeune gar

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS CIRCA 1745- CIRCA 1800) Tête de jeune garçon sanguine 11,1 x 12,8 cm.

      • Louis-Roland Trinquesse Paris, 1746 - 1799 Jeune femme au panier de roses et à la colombe Huile sur toile
        Nov. 14, 2016

        Louis-Roland Trinquesse Paris, 1746 - 1799 Jeune femme au panier de roses et à la colombe Huile sur toile

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Louis-Roland Trinquesse Paris, 1746 - 1799 Jeune femme au panier de roses et à la colombe Huile sur toile (Restaurations) Dans un cadre en tilleul sculpté et doré, travail méridional d''époque Louis XV A girl holding a dove and a basket of roses, oil on canvas, by L. R. Trinquesse h: 80 w: 64,50 cm Provenance : Collection Mannheim ; Sa vente, Paris, galerie Georges Petit, 14 mars 1913, n° 7 (comme Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle) ; Vente anonyme ; Londres, Christie''s, 29 juin 1973, n° 18 ; Vente anonyme ; Paris, Palais Galliera, Mes Ader, Picard, Tajan, 7 juin 1974, lot E ; Collection particulière, Belgique

      • Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris c. 1746-c. Portrait of a lady, b
        Oct. 26, 2016

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris c. 1746-c. Portrait of a lady, b

        Est: $25,000 - $35,000

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris c. 1746-c. Portrait of a lady, bust-length oil on canvas, oval 25 5/8 x 21 ¼ in. (65.1 x 54 cm.)

        Feb. 06, 2016

        LOUIS ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (FRENCH, 1746-CIRCA 1800) LEON PIERRE DE WOUVES D'ARGES CAPE AU BEQ DE CAMBRESIS, 1774 Red chalk on paper: 5 in. (diameter for image) Framed: inscribed: Leon Pierre de Wouves D'Arges Cape au Beq de Cambresis/ Louis Rolland Trinquesse facit 1774; Provenance: Private Maryland collection

        Potomack Company
      • Philibert-Louis Debucourt (1755-1832)
        Nov. 11, 2015

        Philibert-Louis Debucourt (1755-1832)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Meisjesportret / Portrait of a girl rood krijt tekening, red chalk, 14,3x10,3 cm Herkomst/Provenance: Bernard Houthakker, Amsterdam En: Louis Rolland Trinquesse (c.1746-c.1800), Zittende dame. A seated lady. sepia aquarel, brush and watercolour, 14,6x24,7 cm

      • Louis-Roland Trinquesse Paris, vers 1745 - vers 1800 Femme assise Sanguine
        Feb. 18, 2015

        Louis-Roland Trinquesse Paris, vers 1745 - vers 1800 Femme assise Sanguine

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Louis-Roland Trinquesse Paris, vers 1745 - vers 1800 Femme assise Sanguine h: 22,50 w: 18,50 cm

      • Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris 1745-1799)
        May. 13, 2014

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris 1745-1799)

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris 1745-1799) >Portrait of a girl, three-quarter length, in a silk dress holding a sheet of music and a sprig of roses, seated in a landscape<br>signed and dated 'Trinquesse 1785 ' (lower right) >oil on canvas <br>46.2 x 37.8 cm.

      • Louis Rolland Trinquesse, French c.1746-1800-
        May. 10, 2014

        Louis Rolland Trinquesse, French c.1746-1800-

        Est: £300 - £400

        Louis Rolland Trinquesse, French c.1746-1800- Portrait of a woman standing with right arm raised; contre-épreuve reworked in sanguine, 37x25cm Provenance: with John Manning, Chailey End, Newick, Sussex, according to the label attached to the reverse of the frame

        Roseberys
      • Profile Bust of a Young French Woman
        May. 04, 2014

        Profile Bust of a Young French Woman

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        Profile Bust of a Young French Woman unsigned

        Arthaz
        Mar. 19, 2014

        Est: £500 - £700

        Louis Rolland Trinquesse, French c.1746-1800- Portrait of a woman standing with right arm raised; contre-Úpreuve reworked in sanguine, 37x25cm Provenance: with John Manning, Chailey End, Newick, Sussex, according to the label attached to the reverse of the frame

        Roseberys
      • ATTRIBUTED  TO  LOUIS  ROLAND  TRINQUESSE,  YOUNG  BOY  SLEEPINGPARIS  CIRCA  1746
        Apr. 24, 2013

        ATTRIBUTED  TO  LOUIS  ROLAND  TRINQUESSE,  YOUNG  BOY  SLEEPINGPARIS  CIRCA  1746

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        PROPERTY  FROM  THE  ESTATE  OF  MONIQUE  UZIELLI height  19  1/4    in.;  width  15  7/8    in. 48.7  cm.;  40.4  cm.

      • Louis-Roland Trinquesse Paris, vers 1745 - vers 1800
        Apr. 10, 2013

        Louis-Roland Trinquesse Paris, vers 1745 - vers 1800

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Louis-Roland Trinquesse Paris, vers 1745 - vers 1800 Portrait de l'architecte L. N. Percenet Sanguine, de forme ronde Signée et datée 'L.R Trinquesse f..1793.' dans le bas Diamètre : 12 cm (4,70 in.) 'PORTRAIT OF THE ARCHITECT L. N. PERCENET', RED CHALK, SIGNED AND DATED, BY L.-R. TRINQUESSE Provenance : Ancienne collection Outelet, Bruxelles ; Ancienne collection Maurice Delacre, Gand ; Collection particulière, Bruxelles Bibliographie : en rapport : Jacques Wilhelm, "Les portraits masculins dans l'oeuvre de Louis-Roland Trinquesse", in 'Revue de l'Art', 1974, n° 25, p. 55-65 Commentaire : Gravure : Par Louis-Simon Lempereur Nous remercions Mademoiselle Clara Dudezert de nous avoir aimablement confirmé l'authenticité de ce dessin et pour son aide à la rédaction de cette notice.

      • Attributed to Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (French, 1745-1800)
        Jan. 22, 2013

        Attributed to Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (French, 1745-1800)

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Attributed to Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (French, 1745-1800) An elegant company in a park with classical ruins pen and grey ink and watercolour, on paper 15½ x 23½ in. (39.4 x 59.7 cm.)

      • LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1745-1800)
        Mar. 29, 2012

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1745-1800)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1745-1800) Jeune femme assise, tournée vers la droite numéroté 'nυo 57' (en bas à droite) sanguine 372 x 235 mm.

      • Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746-vers 1800) Jeune femme assise Sanguine Signé en bas à gauche : " Trinquesse F
        Dec. 07, 2011

        Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746-vers 1800) Jeune femme assise Sanguine Signé en bas à gauche : " Trinquesse F

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746-vers 1800) Jeune femme assise Sanguine Signé en bas à gauche : " Trinquesse F. " 32,3 x 23,4 cm (Pliures et petites déchirures en bas à droite)

      • ATTRIBUÉ À LOUIS ROLAND TRINQUESSE
        Jun. 23, 2011

        ATTRIBUÉ À LOUIS ROLAND TRINQUESSE

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        ATTRIBUÉ À LOUIS ROLAND TRINQUESSE PARIS CIRCA 1746 - CIRCA 1800 PETITE JEUNE FILLE TENANT UNE GIMBLETTE Huile sur toile, ovale Attributed to Louis Roland Trinquesse ; Young woman eating a gimblette ; Oil on canvas, oval 62 x 50 cm ; 24 1/2 by 19 2/3 in

      • LOUIS ROLAND TRINQUESSE
        Jan. 26, 2011

        LOUIS ROLAND TRINQUESSE

        Est: $80,000 - $120,000

        LOUIS ROLAND TRINQUESSE PARIS CIRCA 1746 - CIRCA 1800 "LE FEU AUX POUDRES" oil on canvas 23 5/8 by 28 3/4 in.; 60 by 73 cm.

      • Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746 - vers 1800)
        Dec. 08, 2010

        Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746 - vers 1800)

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746 - vers 1800) La liseuse Sanguine 38 x 24 cm Signé en bas à gauche : " Trinquesse f " et numéro effacé en bas à droite Annoté et titré : " Trinquesse fecit " " la liseuse " sur le montage Pliures et quelques rousseurs

        Dec. 08, 2010

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        Louis Roland TRINQUESSE (Paris 1746 - vers 1800) La musicienne Sanguine 37,5 x 24,5 cm Numéro effacé en bas à droite Annoté et titré : "Trinquesse fecit ", "la Musicienne" sur le montage Quelques rousseurs

      • ATTRIBUE A LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1745-1800)
        Oct. 27, 2010

        ATTRIBUE A LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1745-1800)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        ATTRIBUE A LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1745-1800) Portrait d'un enfant tenant des fruits traces de signature '[...]esse P. 1782' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 65 x 54,3 cm. (25½ x 21 3/8 in.)

        Oct. 26, 2010

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      • ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Louis
        Feb. 03, 2010

        ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Louis

        Est: €100 - €150

        ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Louis Rolland TRINQUESSE. Portrait de femme assise. Pierre noire et rehauts de blanc sur papier brun. 38 x 27,5 cm.

      • A young woman seated at a harpsichord
        Jul. 08, 2008

        A young woman seated at a harpsichord

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris 1745-1800) A young woman seated at a harpsichord with inscription 'no 32' red chalk 13 3/8 x 9½ in. (341 x 243 mm.)

      • Portrait d'homme au gilet vert
        Jun. 26, 2008

        Portrait d'homme au gilet vert

        Est: €30,000 - €50,000

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS VERS 1746-VERS 1800) Portrait d'homme au gilet vert signé et daté 'L.R. Trinquesse f. 1791' (au centre à droite) Huile sur toile 72,6 x 58,5 cm. (28 5/8 x 23 in.)

      • Jeune femme au chapeau; Jeune femme assise; Deux femmes assises près d'une table; et Deux hommes dont l'un jouant de la flûte traversière
        Apr. 10, 2008

        Jeune femme au chapeau; Jeune femme assise; Deux femmes assises près d'une table; et Deux hommes dont l'un jouant de la flûte traversière

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        LOUIS-ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1746-1800) Jeune femme au chapeau; Jeune femme assise; Deux femmes assises près d'une table; et Deux hommes dont l'un jouant de la flûte traversière avec inscriptions illibles (verso) contre-épreuve de craie rouge, filigrane fleur-de-lys dans un cercle (1) et fligrane portrait dans un cercle (4) 350 x 250 mm.; et plus petits (4)

      • Homme debout, les jambes et les bras croisés
        Nov. 21, 2007

        Homme debout, les jambes et les bras croisés

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        LOUIS-ROLAND TRINQUESSE (PARIS 1746-1800) Homme debout, les jambes et les bras croisés signé 'Trinquesse. f.' craie rouge, filigrane écusson surmonté d'une couronne avec les initiales 'WR' 380 x 240 mm.

      • Femme à la Mandoline par Claude Briceau
        Oct. 17, 2007

        Femme à la Mandoline par Claude Briceau

        Est: €300 - €400

        D'APRES LOUIS ROLLAND TRINQUESSE (1746-1800) Femme à la Mandoline par Claude Briceau Gravure à la manière de crayon, impression en sanguine, salissures, quelques piqûres, pliures, légères amincissures, autrement en bonne condition générale, non examinée hors de son cadre 38,5 x 29,7 cm. (15 1/8 x 11¾ in.)

      • A seated woman looking to the right, perhaps Marianne Framery
        Jul. 03, 2007

        A seated woman looking to the right, perhaps Marianne Framery

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Louis-Roland Trinquesse (Paris circa 1746- circa 1800) A seated woman looking to the right, perhaps Marianne Framery red chalk, watermark P [star] L MOIS FD 10 5/8 x 7¾ in. (271 x 197 mm.)

      • TRINQUESSE Louis Rolland «PORTRAIT DU VICOMTE DE
        Jun. 10, 2007

        TRINQUESSE Louis Rolland «PORTRAIT DU VICOMTE DE

        TRINQUESSE Louis Rolland «PORTRAIT DU VICOMTE DE SAINTE HERMINE...»

      • Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris? 1745-c. 1800)
        Oct. 17, 2006

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (Paris? 1745-c. 1800)

        Est: $500,000 - $700,000

        An interior with two ladies and a gentleman signed and dated 'R L Trinquesse pinx 1776' (lower left) oil on canvas 38 x 48 in. (96.5 x 122 cm.)

      • Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (?Paris 1745-c. 1800)
        Jul. 06, 2006

        Louis-Rolland Trinquesse (?Paris 1745-c. 1800)

        Est: £250,000 - £350,000

        Portrait of Charles Grant, vicomte de Vaux, in uniform as a Lieutenant Colonel of the Garde du Roi, attended by his groom with their horses, a fortress beyond oil on canvas 113 7/8 x 81 1/4 in. (289.3 x 206.4 cm.)